Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hüttenberg, Politischer Bezirk Sankt Veit an der Glan, Kärnten, Austria


Alternative Names:Gjutenberg, Khjuttenberg, xu teng bei ge, Гютенберг, Хюттенберг, 许滕贝格
Type:Third-order administrative division - a subdivision of a second-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Hüttenberg, Sankt Veit an der Glan District, Carinthia, Austria
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Hüttenberg338 (2018)
Knappenberg241 (2018)
Löllinggraben161 (2018)
Lölling Sonnseite130 (2018)
Gossen113 (2018)
Sankt Johann am Pressen104 (2018)
Sankt Martin am Silberberg83 (2018)
Zosen76 (2018)
Unterwald59 (2018)
Semlach15 (2018)
Population:1,431 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 28, 2020 09:51:45
Go to top of page