Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Eijsden-Margraten, Provincie Limburg, Netherlands


Alternative Names:Eesjde-Mergraote, Eijsden-Margraten, Eysden-Marxraten, Èèsjde-Mergraote, Էյսդեն-Մարխրատեն
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Eijsden-Margraten Municipality, Limburg, Netherlands
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Eijsden11,795 (2017)
Margraten3,320 (2017)
Gronsveld2,380 (2017)
Banholt1,005 (2017)
Mheer935 (2017)
Sint Geertruid935 (2017)
Noorbeek750 (2017)
Oost705 (2017)
Rijckholt665 (2017)
Eckelrade570 (2017)
Population:24,980 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 21, 2020 19:42:31
Go to top of page