SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Šilalė, Tauragė County, Lithuania


Alternative Names:Gorad Shylale, Selale, Shilale, Silale, Silale District Municipality, Szylele, Szyłele, shirare, shylalh, xi la lai, Šilale, Šilalė, Šilalė District Municipality, Šėlalė, Горад Шылале, Шилале, شيلاله, شیلاله, شیلالے, シラレ, 希拉萊
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Šilalė6,026 (2016)
Žvingiainot available
Žąsinasnot available
Žadeikiainot available
Vytogalanot available
Vosgirdainot available
Visdziaugainot available
Vingininkainot available
Vilkų Laukasnot available
Vidgirėnot available
Population:25,200 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: December 8, 2019 15:52:00
Go to top of page