Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Gabrovo, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Distretto di Gabrovo, Gabrouskaja voblasc', Gabrova, Gabrovo, Gabrovo Chiu, Gabrovo Province, Gabrovo ajmag, Gabrovo megye, Gabrovo oblast, Gabrovo piirkond, Gabrovo sritis, Gabrovojy oblaest, Gabrovon alue, Gabrovoyi marz, Gabrovs'ka oblast', Gabrovska oblast, Gabrovskaja oblast', Gabrovski Okrug, Gabrovski Okrŭg, Gabrovská oblast, Oblast Gabrovo, Oblast Gabrowo, Obwod Gabrowo, Obwód Gabrowo, Provinca Gabrovo, Provincia de Gabrovo, Provinco Gabrovo, Provinsi Gabrovo, Província de Gàbrovo, Regiunea Gabrovo, Vilojati Gabrovo, astan gabrwww, gabeulobo ju, gabrovos olki, gaburovu~o zhou, gbrwbw, jia bu luo wo zhou, Вилояти Габрово, Габрово, Габрово аймаг, Габровойы облæст, Габровска област, Габровская область, Габровська область, Габроўская вобласць, Област Габрово, Գաբրովոյի մարզ, גברובו, استان گابرووو, صوبہ گبرووا, مقاطعة غابرووو, گابروو صوبہ, გაბროვოს ოლქი, ガブロヴォ州, 加布羅沃州, 가브로보 주
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Gabrovo Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Gabrovo66,175 (2016)
Sevlievo24,582 (2012)
Tryavna13,818 (2012)
Dryanovo8,346 (2018)
Zlatarinot available
Yovchovtsinot available
Gorsko Kosovonot available
Varbanovtsinot available
Voynonot available
Vlasovtsinot available
Population:122,702 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 07:56:52
Go to top of page