Donate now to keep mindat.org alive!Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
What is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthMineral PhotographyThe Elements and their MineralsGeological TimeMineral Evolution
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsThe ElementsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Alphabetical Locality Index - D

Search returned: 9812 items

Vietnam
 
  • Kon Tum Province
  • Phu Tho Province
    • Thạch Khoán
  • Quang Binh Province
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Converse Co.
      • Southern Powder River Basin District
    • Fremont Co.
      • Gas Hills District
  • South Dakota
    • Harding Co.
      • South Cave Hills
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Gas Hills District
    • Converse Co.
      • Southern Powder River Basin District
Zambia
 
  • Copperbelt Province
    • Ndola District
      • Ndola
        • Kafubu Emerald District
          • Kagem Emerald Mine
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Natrona Co.
      • East Gas Hills District
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Ústí Region
      • Litoměřice
        • Lovosice (Lobositz)
          • Bílinka
          • Chotiměř
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Converse Co.
Germany
 
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Siegerland
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Shouning Co.
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Brown Co.
China
 
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Tieli Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Hanzhong Prefecture
      • Ningqiang Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
      • Yangshan Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Dao Co.
        • Jiuyishan Sn-W ore field
Jordan
 
  • Amman
Vietnam
 
  • Ba Ria-Vung Tau Province
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Hulunbuir League (Hulunbei'er Prefecture)
      • Manjur Co. (Manzhouli Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Gejiu Co.
        • Gejiu Sn-polymetallic ore field
Ivory Coast
 
  • Vallée du Bandama region
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Qianshan Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Leiyang Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Fuxin Prefecture
      • Fuxin Co.
Vietnam
 
  • Bin Thuan Province
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Wulumuqi Prefecture (Ürümqi Prefecture; Ürümchi Prefecture)
  • Hubei Province
    • Huangshi Prefecture
      • Daye Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Dêqên Autonomous Prefecture (Deqin Autonomous Prefecture; Diqing Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Weixi Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Shaoguan Prefecture
      • Qujiang District
  • Anhui Province
    • Hefei Prefecture
      • Lujiang Co.
Somalia
 
  • Hiiraan Region
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bo'ertala Autonomous Prefecture (Börtala Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Wenquan Co. (Arixang Co.; Arishang Co.)
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Xingren Co.
South Africa
 
  • Northern Cape Province
    • Namakwa District (Namaqualand)
China
 
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jingdezhen Prefecture
      • Fuliang Co.
South Africa
 
  • Northern Cape Province
    • ZF Mgcawu District
      • Kakamas
Namibia
 
  • Karas Region
    • Orange River mining area
Austria
 
  • Tyrol
    • East Tyrol
      • Tauern valley
        • Frosnitz valley
Namibia
 
  • Hardap Region
    • Mariental District
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.)
        • Qarhan salt lake (Chaerhan salt lake)
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Prague District (Praha District)
USA
 
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Caribou
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Sierra Pelona Mts (Sierra Pelona Range)
        • Green Valley
Madagascar
 
  • Tuléar Province (Toliara)
    • Menabe Region
      • Miandrivazo District
Ivory Coast
 
  • Lagunes region
Ghana
 
  • Northern Region
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
Poland
 
  • Upper Silesia (Śląskie)
    • Bytom District (Beuthen)
    • Upper Silesian Coal Basin
      • Katowice area
        • Siemianowice Śląskie
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Golmud Co. (Ge'ermu Co.)
        • Qarhan salt lake (Chaerhan salt lake)
  • Guangdong Province
    • Meizhou Prefecture
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Lhasa Prefecture
      • Qüxü Co. (Qushui Co.)
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Ningdu Co.
        • Taoshan Uranium ore field (Liueryilin Uranium ore field; Uranium ore field No. 6210)
Zambia
 
  • Copperbelt Province
    • Ndola District
      • Ndola
        • Kafubu Emerald District
          • Kagem Emerald Mine
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Panzhihua Prefecture
      • Miyi Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Fengning Co.
USA
 
  • Tennessee
    • Putnam Co.
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Ngari Prefecture
      • Gêrzê Co. (Gaize Co.)
  • Hebei Province
    • Qinhuangdao Prefecture
      • Qinglong Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dulan Co.
    • Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Qumarleb Co. (Qumalai Co.)
        • Dachang Au ore field
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qinglong Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Nandan Co.
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Quzhou Prefecture
      • Kecheng District
        • Dazhou Uranium ore field (Uranium ore field No. 66)
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Friesach - Hüttenberg area
      • Althofen
Switzerland
 
  • Grischun (Grisons; Graubünden)
    • Lugnez Valley (Lumnezia Valley)
      • Vals Valley
        • Lake Zervreila
Pakistan
 
  • Gilgit-Baltistan (Northern Areas)
    • Gilgit District
      • Haramosh Mts.
Germany
 
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Siebengebirge
      • Wachtberg
        • Niederbachem
China
 
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Quzhou Prefecture
      • Jiangshan Co.
Bulgaria
 
  • Kardzhali Oblast (Kurdzhali; Kărdžali; Kurdjali)
    • Momchilgrad Obshtina
French Guiana
 
  • Saül Commune
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hezhou Prefecture
      • Pinggui District
        • Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
          • Xinlu ore field
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Heng Co.
        • Hetang complex
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Eifel
      • Niederzissen
        • Glees
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Niederberg area
      • Wülfrath
  • Hesse
    • Korbach
      • Goldhausen
        • Eisenberg
Austria
 
  • Upper Austria
    • Gmunden
      • Hallstatt
        • Obertraun
  • Styria
    • Schladming
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • South Bohemia Region
      • Jindřichův Hradec okres
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
      • Superstition Mts
        • Superstition Mountains District
          • Superstition Mountain area
Afghanistan
 
  • Herat Province (Hirat Province)
    • Adraskan District
      • Dahana (Dakana)
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Cascade Co.
      • Neihart District (Montana District)
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • Greystoke District
        • Dacre
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Renfrew Co.
      • Griffith Township
China
 
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dayao Co.
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Ragged Top District
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Aksai Co. (Aksay Co.; Akesai Co.)
UK
 
  • England
    • Co. Durham
      • North Pennines
        • Weardale
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Clallam Co.
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Funeral Mts (Funeral Range)
          • Echo-Lee District
            • Lee (Lees Camp)
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Eagle Creek District
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Murray District (Summit District)
        • Ophir Mountain
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Contact District
        • O'Connell group
  • Florida
    • Pasco Co.
  • Georgia
  • Missouri
  • Florida
    • Miami-Dade Co.
  • Colorado
    • Garfield Co.
      • Flat Tops Primitive Area
Sweden
 
  • Småland
    • Växjö
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Chambers Co.
    • Tallapoosa Co.
  • Missouri
    • Dade Co.
  • Alabama
    • Tallapoosa Co.
      • Easton-Dudleyville area
Greece
 
  • Thraki Department (Thrace; Thracia)
    • Évros Prefecture
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Ningcheng Co.
        • Reshui
  • Guizhou Province
    • Liupanshui Prefecture
      • Pan Co.
        • Longying
  • Yunnan Province
    • Zhaotong Prefecture
      • Ludian Co.
        • Yanhe Cu ore field
Afghanistan
 
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
    • Daychopan District
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Heyuan Prefecture
      • Lianping Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Mianning Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Siping Prefecture
      • Lishu Co.
        • Dadingshan ore field
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Fengcheng Co.
        • Qingchengzi ore field
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Converse Co.
      • Southern Powder River Basin District
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Yueyang Prefecture
      • Pingjiang Co.
        • Dawan gold district
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Tulufan Prefecture (Turfan Prefecture; Turpan Prefecture)
      • Shanshan Co. (Piqan Co.; Pichan Co.)
        • Kanggur-Xifengshan gold belt
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
          • Kelang basin
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Fengcheng Co.
        • Qingchengzi ore field
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Subei Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Tongren Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dulan Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Qinzhou Prefecture
      • Qinbei District
        • Qinzhou-Fangcheng Mn ore field
  • Anhui Province
    • Ma'anshan Prefecture
      • Dangtu Co.
India
 
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Douglas Co.
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • San Carlos Indian Reservation
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Westmoreland Co.
      • Foleys Creek
USA
 
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Salmon Mts
          • Marble Mountain
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Kangding Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Penglai Co.
  • Chongqing Municipality
    • Chengkou Co.
South Korea
 
  • Jeollabuk-do (Cholla-pukto; Jeonrabugdo)
    • Jeongju-Buan district
  • Chungcheongnam-do (Ch'ungch'ong-namdo; Chungcheongnamdo)
    • Cheunan district
  • Chungcheongbukdo (Chungchong-pukto)
    • Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju)
  • Daejeon
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.)
        • Lop Nur (Lop Nuur; Lop lake; Luobu lake; Luobubo)
Brazil
 
  • Rio Grande do Sul
    • Canela
South Korea
 
  • Gyeongsangbuk-do (Kyongsang-bukto; Gyeongsangbugdo)
    • Youngdong
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ya'an Prefecture
      • Shimian Co.
        • Tianwan gold field
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Guiyang Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Bijie Prefecture
      • Dafang Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Qixia Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yunfu Prefecture
      • Yun'an Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Shanglin Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.)
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Stafford Co.
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Yalgoo Shire
      • Paynes Find
        • Paynes Find Goldfield (Goodingnow)
USA
 
  • New Jersey
    • Hunterdon Co.
      • Tewksbury Township
        • Califon
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Kashi Prefecture (Kashgar Prefecture; Qeshqer Prefecture)
      • Tashiku'ergan Co. (Taxkorgan Co.; Tashqurqan Co.)
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Nandan Co.
        • Dachang Sn-polymetallic ore field
  • Hunan Province
    • Yiyang Prefecture
      • Taojiang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Ningdu Co.
        • Taoshan Uranium ore field (Liueryilin Uranium ore field; Uranium ore field No. 6210)
  • Hubei Province
    • Xiangfan Prefecture
      • Zaoyang Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Dali Autonomous Prefecture
      • Nanjian Co.
  • Chongqing Municipality
    • Nanchuan District
  • Tianjin Municipality
    • Binhai New District
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Alexander Co.
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
Russia
 
  • Northern Caucasus Region
South Africa
 
  • Gauteng Province
    • Witwatersrand field
      • Ekurhuleni District (East Rand)
        • Springs
USA
 
  • Maine
    • Oxford Co.
      • Canton
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Calico Mts (Calico Hills)
        • Calico District (Daggett District; Calico-Daggett area)
  • Utah
    • Daggett Co.
  • Maine
    • Aroostook Co.
      • Hodgdon
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Klamath River District
          • Monument Point
            • Oak Bar
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Belleville District
      • Barstow District
        • Barstow
          • Lead Mountain [2]
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Superior
            • Apache Leap
              • Belmont Canyon
                • Belmont Mine (Belmont Copper property; Goodwin Mine; Monte Carlo claim; Smith lease; Doggs Mine; Lone Star Mine)
Afghanistan
 
  • Farah Province (Fahrah Province)
    • Qala-i-Kah District
Turkey
 
  • Central Anatolia Region
    • Eskişehir Province
      • Eskişehir ophiolite
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • East Tintic Mts
        • Tintic District
          • Eureka
  • South Dakota
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • East Tintic Mts
        • Tintic District
          • Eureka
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
      • Edwardsburg District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
  • Alabama
    • Tuscaloosa Co.
  • California
    • Amador Co.
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Bengbu Prefecture
      • Wuhe Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Baoji Prefecture
      • Taibai Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Huaihua Prefecture
      • Xinhuang Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
      • Yingde Co.
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture)
      • Alxa Right Banner (Alashan Youqi)
    • Ulaan Chab League (Wulanchabu Prefecture)
      • Siziwang Banner (Siziwang Co.)
Togo
 
  • Maritime Region
    • Lomé
China
 
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Wangmo Co.
  • Hubei Province
    • Huangshi Prefecture
      • Daye Co.
    • Xiaogan Prefecture
      • Xiaochang Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Jianghua Co.
        • Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Ningshan Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Anshan Prefecture
      • Qianshan District
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Shuanghu Co.
    • Lhasa Prefecture
  • Yunnan Province
    • Qujing Prefecture
      • Huize Co.
Nepal
 
  • Bheri Zone
    • Jajarkot District
Afghanistan
 
  • Herat Province (Hirat Province)
    • Adraskan District
      • Dahana (Dakana)
  • Baghlan Province (Baglan Province)
USA
 
  • California
    • Sierra Co.
      • Downieville District
        • Downieville
China
 
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qiandongnan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Tianzhu Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lushi Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Baoji Prefecture
      • Taibai Co.
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
    • Karibib
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Aohan Banner (Aohan Co.)
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Chaoyang Prefecture
      • Beipiao Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Qujing Prefecture
      • Huize Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jilin Prefecture
      • Panshi Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Daxing'anling Prefecture
      • Songling District
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haibei Autonomous Prefecture
      • Menyuan Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
      • Xiushui Co.
        • Dahutang W-(Sn) ore field
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Baishan Prefecture
      • Jiangyuan District (Hunjiang Co.)
  • Anhui Province
    • Hefei Prefecture
      • Feidong Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Hanbin District
  • Henan Province
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Tongbai Co.
India
 
  • Maharashtra
    • Mumbai District (Bombay District)
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Northwest Arctic Borough
      • Ambler District
    • Nome Borough
      • Kougarok District
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Taunus
      • St Goarshausen
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
Norway
 
  • Telemark
    • Bamble (Bamle)
      • Ødegården Apatite mines
  • Rogaland
    • Sauda
      • Birkeland (Sauda; Almannajuvet) mines
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Spokane Co.
      • Mount Kit Carson
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Northwest Segment Mother Lode
          • Greenwood District
            • Greenwood
  • Idaho
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Gibbonsville District
  • Georgia
    • Lumpkin Co.
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Emigrant Gap District (Blue Canyon District)
        • Blue Canyon
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Battle Mountain District
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • McGrath District
Norway
 
  • Nordland
    • Rana
      • Mofjellet
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Crawford Co.
Afghanistan
 
  • Panjsher Province (Panjsheer Province; Panjshir Province; Panjsher Valley; Panjshir Valley)
    • Bazarak District
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Palatinate
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hetian Prefecture (Khotan Prefecture; Hotan Prefecture; Hoten Prefecture)
      • Pishan Co. (Pixina Co.; Guma Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Yuxi Prefecture
      • Xinping Co.
  • Anhui Province
    • Chuzhou Prefecture
      • Fengyang Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dulan Co.
  • Hubei Province
    • Jingmen Prefecture
      • Jingshan Co.
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Côtes-d'Armor
      • Pléneuf-Val-André
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Fushun Prefecture
      • Qingyuan Co.
Iraq
 
  • Iraqi Kurdistan
China
 
  • Henan Province
    • Sanmenxia Prefecture
      • Lingbao Co.
France
 
  • Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
    • Haute-Loire
      • Lubilhac
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Zhangjiajie Prefecture
      • Cili Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
      • Wuning Co.
        • Dahutang W-(Sn) ore field
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Jing'an Co.
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
      • Wuning Co.
      • Xiushui Co.
France
 
  • Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
    • Haute-Loire
      • Lubilhac
        • Dahu Mine (Daü Mine; Dahut Mine)
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kinki region
      • Mie Prefecture
China
 
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Zhenping Co.
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Yamanashi Prefecture
    • Tohoku Region
      • Akita Prefecture
        • Kosaka
China
 
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Chugoku Region
      • Yamaguchi Prefecture
        • Tsuno-gun
          • Kano-cho
            • Kodo-mura
    • Kanto Region
      • Ibaraki Prefecture
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Shimohei-gun
  • Kyushu Region
    • Kagoshima Prefecture
      • Hioki City
        • Fukiage
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Tongling Prefecture
  • Gansu Province
    • Longnan Prefecture
      • Dangchang Co.
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Gifu Prefecture
        • Minokamo City
    • Tohoku Region
      • Akita Prefecture
        • Kosaka
          • Ainai mine
    • Kanto Region
      • Saitama Prefecture
        • Chichibu City
          • Ohtaki-mura
            • Nakatsugawa
              • Chichibu mining district (Chichibu mine)
Vietnam
 
  • Lam Dong Province
    • Bao Loc
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Indian Diggings District
        • Henry Diggings
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Zamtang Co. (Rangtang Co.)
USA
 
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Inyo Mts (Inyo Range)
        • Russ District
          • Reward
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Colorado District (Prickly Pear District; Corbin District)
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Conner Creek District
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Catalina Mts
        • Oracle District (Control District; Old Hat District; Santa Catalina District)
          • Mount Bigelow
            • Stratton-Daily Camp
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kinki Region
      • Hyogo Prefecture
        • Asago City
          • Ikuno-cho-ono
            • Ikuno mine
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Palatinate
      • Kirchheimbolanden
        • Mörsfeld
China
 
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Xin'an Co.
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Leonora Shire
      • Ten Mile Outcamp
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kinki Region
      • Kyoto Prefecture
        • Kyoto City
          • Sakyou-ku
USA
 
  • Texas
    • Morris Co.
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kanto Region
      • Kanagawa Prefecture
        • Hadano City
    • Chubu Region
      • Nagano Prefecture
    • Kanto Region
      • Tochigi Prefecture
    • Chugoku Region
      • Tottori Prefecture
        • Yazu-gun
          • Yazu-cho
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Miyako City
    • Kinki Region
      • Kyoto Prefecture
        • Kyoto City
          • Sakyou-ku
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Frankenberg
Cuba
 
  • Santiago de Cuba Province
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Akita Prefecture
        • Fujisato
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago Region
      • Central Otago District
        • Alexandra
USA
 
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Wheatland District
        • Kilaga Springs
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Pretty Gully
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Douglas Co.
  • Oregon
    • Klamath Co.
  • Utah
    • Rich Co.
  • Idaho
    • Caribou Co.
      • Slug Creek
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Taunus
      • Aarbergen
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Akita Prefecture
  • Kyushu Region
    • Fukuoka prefecture
    • Kagoshima Prefecture
      • Hishikari mine (Hishikari gold mine)
        • Honko deposit
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Harding Co.
      • South Cave Hills
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Hayfork District
          • Hayfork
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill Divide area
        • Hughes Mill
    • Madera Co.
      • Coarsegold District (includes former Potter Ridge District)
        • Deadwood Peak
  • Washington
    • Clallam Co.
      • Lake Crescent
  • Idaho
    • Owyhee Co.
      • De Lamar District
  • Oregon
    • Harney Co.
      • Pueblo District (Denio District)
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
  • Alaska
    • Matanuska-Susitna Borough
      • Valdez Creek District
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Chistochina District
  • Montana
    • Sanders Co.
      • Thompson Falls
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Blewett District (Peshastin District)
        • Negro Creek District
          • Negro Creek
  • California
    • Lassen Co.
      • Hayden Hill District
        • Hayden Hill [town]
          • Hayden Hill [summit]
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Bare Mountain
        • Bare Mountain District (Fluorine District)
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Glendora
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
        • South Kal Mines (South Kalgoorlie Gold Mine; HBJ)
    • Dundas Shire
      • Norseman
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Peak Hill Goldfield
        • Ruby Well Gold Mine
    • Menzies Shire
      • Yerilla Goldfield
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Summit Co.
      • Montezuma Area
  • Montana
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Independence District
  • Colorado
    • La Plata Co.
      • La Plata District (California District)
Australia
 
  • Victoria
    • Central Goldfields Shire
USA
 
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Grass Valley District
        • Grass Valley
          • Empire Star group (Empire Star Mines Company holdings)
  • Utah
    • Garfield Co.
      • Henry Mts
        • Crescent Creek
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Grass Valley District
        • La Barr Meadows
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Vancouver Mining Division
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Dry Gulch District (York District)
  • South Dakota
    • Harding Co.
  • Idaho
    • Bannock Co.
      • Fort Hall District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Mount Monger Goldfield
        • Mount Monger
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Hidalgo Co.
      • Apache No. 2 District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Darling Co.
      • Crow Mountain
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Wah Wah Mts
        • Pine Grove District
  • Montana
    • Carbon Co.
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Sierrita Mts
        • Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District)
          • San Xavier
            • Mission complex
              • Mineral Hill
                • Mineral Hill Mines (Azurite group; Old Azurite Mine; Copper Glance Mine)
  • Washington
    • Stevens Co.
      • Kettle Falls District
        • Kentry Ridge
  • Illinois
    • Hardin Co.
      • Rosiclare District
        • Rosiclare
  • Alabama
    • Etowah Co.
  • Idaho
    • Latah Co.
      • Gold Hill District (Blackfoot District)
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Lower Grave Creek District
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
        • Hunter
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Weaverville District
          • Lewiston
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • New River District
        • Daisy Mountain
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
      • Warm Springs District (Warm Springs Creek District)
  • Nevada
    • Esmeralda Co.
      • Goldfield District
        • McMahon Ridge
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Outaouais
      • Papineau RCM
        • Mulgrave-et-Derry
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Mercur District (Camp Floyd District)
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • White Hills
          • White Hills District
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Paradise Range
        • Grapevine District
          • Paradise Springs
  • Utah
    • San Juan Co.
      • White Canyon District
        • Red Canyon
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Ruby Basin District
  • California
    • Monterey Co.
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Los Burros District
          • Plaskett
            • Los Burros Creek tributary
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Wah Wah Mts
        • Pine Grove District
  • California
    • Imperial Co.
      • Fish Creek Mts
  • Montana
    • Missoula Co.
      • Wallace District (Clinton District)
  • New Mexico
    • Hidalgo Co.
      • Fremont District
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Takilma District
  • Arizona
    • Maricopa Co.
      • New River District
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Chistochina District
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Radersburg District (Cedar Plains District; Lone Mountain District)
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Ward District
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Susanville District (Comer District)
  • California
    • Butte Co.
      • Mountain House
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Reese River District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Leonora Shire
      • Agnew Goldfield (Lawlers)
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Ruby District
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Silver Bell
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Tinton pegmatite District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Quartz Hill District (Vipond District)
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Ichinoseki City
        • Higashiiwai-gun
  • Kyushu Region
    • Nansei Archipelago
      • Okinawa Prefecture
  • Honshu Island
    • Chubu Region
      • Niigata Prefecture
        • Uetsu
    • Tohoku Region
      • Iwate Prefecture
        • Higashiiwai-gun
          • Daitoh
    • Chugoku region
      • Shimane Prefecture
        • Unnan City
          • Daito
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Pingnan Co.
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Tai'an Prefecture
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kanto Region
      • Ibaraki Prefecture
        • Hitachi City
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Madison Co.
Dominican Republic
 
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Cloncurry Shire
China
 
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jilin Prefecture
      • Huadian Co.
        • Liupiye ore field
  • Henan Province
    • Pingdingshan Prefecture
      • Lushan Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Guilin Prefecture
      • Quanzhou Co.
        • Quanzhou Uranium ore field
      • Guanyang Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yunfu Prefecture
      • Yuncheng District
    • Heyuan Prefecture
      • Lianping Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Tangshan Prefecture
      • Luan Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Longyan Prefecture
      • Shanghang Co.
        • Zijinshan ore field
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Suxian District
        • Dongpo ore field
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulaan Chab League (Wulanchabu Prefecture)
      • Chahar Right Middle Banner (Chaha'er Youyi Zhongqi)
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Linxi Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Linyi Prefecture
      • Fei Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Jianyang Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yunfu Prefecture
      • Yuncheng District
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Quannan Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Xingyi Co.
  • Qinghai Province
    • Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Nangqên Co. (Nanqian Co.)
    • Golog Autonomous Prefecture (Guoluo Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Baima Co. (Banma Co.)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Aletai Co. (Altay Co.)
Senegal
 
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Kodiak Island Borough
      • Bristol Bay District
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Aomori Prefecture
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yangjiang Prefecture
      • Yangchun Co.
Morocco
 
  • Dakhla-Oued Ed-Dahab Region
Egypt
 
  • New Valley Governorate
    • Western Desert
Morocco
 
Mauritania
 
USA
 
  • New York
    • Dutchess Co.
      • Salisbury District
        • North East Township (Northeast)
          • Mount Riga
Vietnam
 
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Shungnak District
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Danba Co.
        • Yangliuping Cu-Ni-PGE ore field
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Bald Mountain District
    • Pennington Co.
      • Sheridan
        • Blue Lead Mine (Mahoney Bluelead Mine)
  • Minnesota
  • Nebraska
  • Minnesota
    • Dakota Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Pringle
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
  • Nebraska
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Fairbury
  • South Dakota
    • Grant Co.
  • Minnesota
    • Lac Qui Parle Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Bald Mountain District
  • Colorado
    • Jefferson Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Unorganized District
  • Colorado
    • Custer Co.
      • Silver Cliff District
  • New Mexico
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Ambrosia Lake Sub-district
  • Colorado
    • San Juan Co.
      • Animas District
  • South Dakota
    • Meade Co.
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Grass Valley District
        • Grass Valley
          • Empire Star group (Empire Star Mines Company holdings)
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Tucson Mts
        • Amole District
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Tinton pegmatite District
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Subei Co.
Vietnam
 
  • Kon Tum Province
    • Đắk Tô ore cluster
India
 
  • Karnataka
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yunfu Prefecture
      • Yuncheng District
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Tengchong Co.
        • Tengchong Sn belt
  • Shandong Province
    • Zibo Prefecture
      • Zichuan District
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Dale Co.
Austria
 
  • Vorarlberg
    • Kloster valley
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Chabucha'er Xibo Co. (Qapqal Xibe Co.; Chapchal Shibe Co.)
Iceland
 
  • Eastern Region
    • Mjóifjörður
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Gagnef
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • Erenhot Co. (Erlianhaote Co.)
Norway
 
  • Rogaland
    • Rennesøy
Iran
 
  • Tehran Province
    • Abbasabad Mines
Turkey
 
  • Aegean Region
    • Muğla Province
Norway
 
  • Aust-Agder
    • Iveland
      • Dalane
  • Telemark
    • Kviteseid
      • Dalane
  • Aust-Agder
    • Iveland
  • Telemark
    • Kviteseid
Sweden
 
  • Småland
    • Vetlanda
      • Fröderyd
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Suxian District
        • Dongpo ore field
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Mangnai Co. (Mangya Co.)
Sweden
 
Iceland
 
  • Western Region
China
 
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jilin Prefecture
      • Huadian Co.
        • Jiapigou ore field
Pakistan
 
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
    • Chagai District
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Dumfries & Galloway
USA
 
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Jacksonville District
          • Moccasin
Sweden
 
  • Skåne
    • Lund
Denmark
 
  • Midtjylland Region
    • Randers
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Drake Co.
      • Newton Boyd district
  • Queensland
    • Western Downs Region
Sweden
 
  • Närke
    • Askersund
      • Zinkgruvan
USA
 
  • Texas
    • Hudspeth Co.
      • Allamoore Talc District
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Port Clarence District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gough Co.
      • Torrington district
    • Bathurst Co.
      • Cargo
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Ambrosia Lake Sub-district
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
      • Little Maria Mts
        • Midland
  • North Carolina
    • Macon Co.
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • Caldbeck Fells
USA
 
  • Alabama
  • Oregon
    • Clackamas Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Campbell Co.
Norway
 
  • Rogaland
    • Sandnes
USA
 
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
      • Pinto Mts
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Pinto Mts
          • Dale (Old Dale)
Norway
 
  • Aust-Agder
    • Froland
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • Braithwaite District
        • Newlands Valley
Norway
 
  • Oppland
    • Valdres
      • Øystre Slidre
        • Hegge
  • Rogaland
    • Karmøy
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Bamboo Creek District
        • Coppin Gap iron ore mine (Spinifex Ridge)
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Central Bohemia Region
      • Příbram
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Marathon Co.
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Pinto Mts
        • Dale District (Virginia Dale District)
          • Dale (Old Dale)
            • Dale Dry Lake
  • Montana
    • Flathead Co.
      • Hog Heaven District (Flathead District)
  • Minnesota
    • St. Louis Co.
      • Mesabi Range
UK
 
  • England
    • Staffordshire
      • Warslow and Elkstones
        • Warslow
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Nedre Eiker
Bolivia
 
  • Oruro Department
Norway
 
  • Telemark
    • Porsgrunn
      • Brevik
        • Kjørholt
    • Tokke
      • Dalen
        • Dalen Molybdenium and Copper Mines
  • Buskerud
    • Drammen
      • Konnerud
  • Telemark
    • Tokke
      • Dalen
  • Rogaland
    • Sokndal
  • Telemark
    • Tokke
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Pinto Mts
        • Dale District (Virginia Dale District)
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
  • Virginia
    • Fluvanna Co.
    • Chesterfield Co.
      • Chester
  • Wisconsin
    • Iowa Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Livingston
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Ashburton Shire
      • Wittenoom
Czech Republic
 
  • Moravia (Mähren; Maehren)
    • Vysočina Region
      • Třebíč District
        • Hrotovice
USA
 
  • California
    • Tehama Co.
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Gold Hill District
Norway
 
  • Rogaland
    • Hjelmeland
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Botetourt Co.
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Baker District (Pocahontas District; Auburn District; Minersville District)
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Cooper Co.
      • Moombooldool
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Illinois River District
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Ramona District
        • Ramona
    • Plumas Co.
      • Little Peak
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Mount Magnet Shire
      • Dalgaranga Station
    • Upper Gascoyne Shire
      • Dalgety Downs
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Spargoville
Norway
 
  • Vestfold
    • Larvik
      • Langesundsfjorden
        • Stokkøya (Stokø; Stockö; Stocköe)
Belgium
 
  • Liège Province
    • Liège
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Lanark Co.
USA
 
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Coulterville District
          • Coulterville
            • Mary Harrison group
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
      • Yangshan Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Luocheng Co.
        • Motianling Uranium ore field (Sanfang Uranium ore field)
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Liaodong Peninsula
  • Yunnan Province
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Mesa Co.
      • Uravan District
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Rucheng Co.
        • Baiyunxian W-polymetallic ore field
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Taizhou Prefecture
      • Tiantai Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Songxi Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Xunyang Co.
        • Zhenxun Pb-Zn ore field (Zhen'an-Xunyang Pb-Zn ore field)
Switzerland
 
  • Grischun (Grisons; Graubünden)
    • Vorderrhein Valley
      • Trun
        • Dalisch
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haibei Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qilian Co.
        • Guomisi-Gadaban ore field
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Penglai Co.
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Baishan Prefecture
      • Linjiang Co.
Somaliland
 
  • Awdal
    • Borama District
Sweden
 
  • Västmanland
    • Nora
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Olary Province
      • Radium Hill area
USA
 
  • Texas
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
  • Illinois
    • Hancock Co.
    • Henderson Co.
  • Alabama
  • Arkansas
  • Wisconsin
    • Grant Co.
  • Iowa
  • Missouri
  • Texas
  • Colorado
    • Huerfano Co.
      • La Veta District
  • Texas
    • Dallas Co.
  • California
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • New Idria District
          • San Benito River headwaters area
  • North Carolina
    • Buncombe Co.
    • Madison Co.
  • Oregon
    • Polk Co.
  • Colorado
    • Gilpin Co.
      • Black Hawk District
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Mule Mts
        • Warren District
  • Tennessee
    • Williamson Co.
  • Georgia
    • Paulding Co.
  • Colorado
    • Ouray Co.
      • San Juan Mts
        • Eldredge
  • Maine
    • Franklin Co.
  • Oregon
    • Polk Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Williamson Co.
  • Texas
    • Culberson Co.
      • Van Horn-Allamoore District
  • Wisconsin
    • Barron Co.
  • Georgia
    • Chattooga Co.
  • Alaska
    • Ketchikan Gateway Borough
      • Ketchikan District
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Waldviertel
      • Geras
Switzerland
 
  • Bern
    • Thun lake
      • Sigriswil
France
 
  • Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
    • Puy-de-Dôme
Iran
 
  • Markazi Province
    • Arak County
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Toiyabe Range
        • Twin River District
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Gurktaler Alpen
      • St Veit an der Glan
        • Innere Wimitz
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Yilgarn Shire
      • Mount Jackson Goldfield
    • Ravensthorpe Shire
      • Kundip
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Lafayette Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Cuba City area
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
          • High Mountain
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Kelsey District
          • Kelsey
Russia
 
  • Urals Region
    • Southern Urals
      • Kurganskaya Oblast'
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • West Cumberland Iron Field
        • Frizington
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gresham Co.
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Buchan Grampian
      • Ballater
        • Glen Gairn
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
      • Daldyn-Alakit kimberlite field
        • Daldyn
Uzbekistan
 
  • Tashkent Viloyati (Toshkent)
    • Almalyk
      • Kalmakyr Mine (Almalyk Mine)
Russia
 
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Primorskiy Kray
      • Kavalerovo Mining District
        • Dal'negorsk (Dalnegorsk; Tetyukhe; Tjetjuche; Tetjuche)
Ukraine
 
  • Donetsk (Donets'k) Oblast'
    • Southern Donbass
      • Horishni Plavni (Komsomolsk)
        • Komsomol’sk limestone quarries
Kazakhstan
 
  • Akmola Province (Aqmola Oblysy; Akmolinskaya Oblast')
Zimbabwe
 
  • Mashonaland West
    • Chegutu District
Ivory Coast
 
  • Haut-Sassandra region
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Zongyang Co.
        • Dalongshan-Zongyang massif
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Dayu Co.
        • Xihuashan ore field
  • Anhui Province
    • Anqing Prefecture
      • Zongyang Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Nanhua Co.
    • Zhaotong Prefecture
      • Qiaojia Co.
Switzerland
 
  • Ticino (Tessin)
    • Maggia Valley
      • Someo
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Uravan District
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Washington District (Omega District)
        • Omega
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
        • Mount Shea gold prospect
UK
 
  • Wales
    • Powys
      • Rhayader
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Goulburn Co.
      • Holbrook
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Elbert Co.
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Randolph Township
        • Ironia (Calais)
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Falun
  • Dalsland
Norway
 
  • Sogn og Fjordane
    • Askvoll
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Säter
      • Öster Silvberg Mining District
Norway
 
  • Hedmark
    • Tynset
      • Kvikne
        • Kvikne Mines
Denmark
 
  • Faroe Islands
    • Sandoy Island
Norway
 
  • Akershus
    • Nittedal
      • Hakadal
    • Nannestad
      • Elsjø Mining Field
South Korea
 
  • Gyeongsangbuk-do (Kyongsang-bukto; Gyeongsangbugdo)
    • Gyeongsan-gun (Kyongsan-gun)
Lithuania
 
  • Šiauliai County
    • Akmene municipality
USA
 
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
  • Kentucky
    • Christian Co.
  • New Hampshire
    • Coos Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Santa Fe Co.
      • Santa Fe District
  • Utah
    • Emery Co.
      • San Rafael District (San Rafael Swell)
        • Calf Mesa
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Hot Springs District
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • Dalton
  • Virginia
    • Carroll Co.
      • Southern Section-Blue Ridge Province
        • Gossan Lead District
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Whitfield Co.
      • Dalton
  • Virginia
    • Pittsylvania Co.
      • Axton Pegmatite District
        • Axton
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Bingham District (West Mountain District)
  • North Carolina
    • Macon Co.
  • Utah
    • Piute Co.
      • Tushar Mts
        • Bullion Canyon
          • Ohio District
  • California
    • Riverside Co.
      • Pinto Mts
        • Dale District (Virginia Dale District)
          • Pinto Mountain
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Reese River District
  • New Mexico
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Crownpoint
  • Tennessee
    • Grainger Co.
      • Copper Ridge Zinc District
  • New Mexico
    • Santa Fe Co.
      • Santa Fe District
        • Dalton Creek
  • Georgia
    • Whitfield Co.
      • Dalton
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Shaw River District
        • Panorama Area
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Whitfield Co.
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Dechang Co.
France
 
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
    • Alpes-Maritimes
      • Guillaumes
Denmark
 
  • Faroe Islands
    • Sandoy Island
Norway
 
  • Rogaland
    • Tysvær
Iceland
 
  • Northeastern Region
    • Eyjafjarðarsýsla
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
USA
 
  • California
    • San Mateo Co.
    • Kern Co.
      • Fremont Valley
        • Gypsite
  • Nevada
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Pioche District
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Colorado District (Prickly Pear District; Corbin District)
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
  • Colorado
    • Lake Co.
      • Leadville District
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Flinders Ranges
      • North Flinders Ranges
        • Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Station)
          • Yudnamutana District
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
  • Montana
    • Deer Lodge Co.
      • Georgetown District (Southern Cross District; Cable District)
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
          • Daly Mine
  • California
    • San Mateo Co.
      • Daly City
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Blacktail Range Area
  • Utah
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
  • South Dakota
    • Meade Co.
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • West Cumberland Iron Field
        • Moor Row
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Prince of Wales Island
          • Moira Sound
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
      • Liannan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Lüchun Co. (Lvchun Co.)
India
 
Iran
 
  • Tehran Province
    • Abbasabad Mines
Mali
 
  • Kayes Region
    • Cercle de Bafoulabé
      • Commune Diakon
        • Arrondissement Diakon (Diako)
          • Damandi
      • Arrondissement Diakon (Diako)
        • Commune Diakon
      • Commune Diakon
        • Arrondissement Diakon (Diako)
          • Bendougou village (Bendoukou village; Benduko village)
Afghanistan
 
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
Pakistan
 
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
    • Loralai District
Ghana
 
  • Western Region
    • Ashanti gold belt
      • Tarkwa
        • Abosso-Damang Au deposit
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Shaoguan Prefecture
      • Wengyuan Co.
        • Xiazhuang Uranium ore field (Xiwang Uranium ore field)
  • Hainan Province (Hainan Island)
    • Baoting Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Hanzhong Prefecture
      • Ningqiang Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Zhangjiakou Prefecture
      • Wanquan Co.
        • Hannuoba basalt field
Namibia
 
  • Kunene Region
    • Khorixas District
USA
 
  • Maine
    • Lincoln Co.
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Mesa Grande District
        • Mesa Grande
    • Placer Co.
      • Damascus District (Sunny South District)
  • Oregon
    • Clackamas Co.
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Drammen
      • Konnerud
        • Stordammen
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Binyang Co.
Brazil
 
  • Minas Gerais
    • Diamantina
      • Sopa
Iran
 
  • Tehran Province
Taiwan
 
  • Taiwan Province
    • Hualien Co.
      • Juishuei
Austria
 
  • Upper Austria
    • Kirchdorf an der Krems
      • Windischgarsten
Zimbabwe
 
  • Midlands
    • Gweru District (Gwelo District)
Sri Lanka
 
  • Sabaragamuwa Province
    • Ratnapura District
      • Ratnapura
        • Gem gravels
Austria
 
  • Upper Austria
    • Steyr-Land
Mali
 
  • Kayes Region
    • Cercle de Bafoulabé
      • Commune Diakon
        • Arrondissement Diakon (Diako)
Romania
 
Pakistan
 
  • Gilgit-Baltistan (Northern Areas)
    • Baltistan
      • Skardu District
        • Haramosh Mts.
Russia
 
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Amurskaya Oblast'
USA
 
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Damascus District (Sunny South District)
        • Sunny South
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Clive Co.
      • Torrington
Kazakhstan
 
China
 
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Wuding Co.
        • Luoci Cu ore field
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Baise Prefecture
      • Tianyang Co.
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Mackinaw District
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Birch Creek District
Norway
 
  • Vestfold
    • Hof
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Warren Co.
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Plzeň Region
      • Klatovy (Klattau)
        • Horažďovice
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Yakima Co.
      • Summit District
France
 
  • Brittany
    • Morbihan
Iran
 
  • Semnan Province
UK
 
  • Scotland
    • Buchan Grampian
      • Portsoy
China
 
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Chengde Co.
      • Longhua Co.
      • Luanping Co.
      • Shuangluan District
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hezhou Prefecture
      • Pinggui District
        • Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
          • Shuiyanba ore field
  • Hubei Province
    • Shiyan Prefecture
      • Zhushan Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Sandon Co.
      • Hillgrove
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Argenta District
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Baise Prefecture
      • Lingyun Co.
    • Nanning Prefecture
      • Wuming Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Mouding Co.
Azerbaijan
 
  • Ağdam District (Agdam)
Republic of Macedonia
 
  • Radoviš (Radovish)
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Franconia
      • Spessart
        • Aschaffenburg
Switzerland
 
  • Uri
    • Göschenen Valley
      • Göscheneralp
Czech Republic
 
  • Moravia (Mähren; Maehren)
    • Olomouc Region
      • Šumperk (Mährisch Schönberg)
        • Branná (Kolštejn; Goldenstein)
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Smedjebacken
      • Väster Silvberg
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Snohomish Co.
      • Glacier Peak District
        • Miners Ridge
Germany
 
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Wiesloch
  • Lower Saxony
    • Diepholz
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Kongsberg
      • Lake Mykle area
Sweden
 
  • Södermanland
    • Nyköping
      • Tunaberg
        • Dammgruvan Ore Field
USA
 
  • Tennessee
    • Bradley Co.
      • Cleveland
  • New Mexico
    • Sandoval Co.
      • Nacimiento Mountains District
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Nedre Eiker
USA
 
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Dog Creek District
  • Colorado
    • Custer Co.
      • Wet Mountains Area
China
 
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Pingli Co.
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Albemarle Co.
  • Washington
    • King Co.
      • Money Creek
  • Texas
    • Brazoria Co.
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • New Mexico
    • Sierra Co.
      • Salinas Peak District
        • Mockingbird Gap District
  • Idaho
    • Boundary Co.
      • Moyie - Yaak District
  • Maine
    • Oxford Co.
      • Buckfield
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Sierrita Mts
        • Pima District (Olive District; Mineral Hill District; Twin Buttes District)
  • Texas
    • Brazoria Co.
      • Damon
  • Alaska
    • Ketchikan Gateway Borough
      • Ketchikan District
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Monarch District
China
 
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Longkou Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Gejiu Co.
        • Gejiu Sn-polymetallic ore field
France
 
  • Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
    • Jura
Sweden
 
  • Närke
    • Askersund
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Upper Tooloom
UK
 
  • England
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Arkengarthdale
          • Whaw
            • Northside Mines
Spain
 
  • Aragón
    • Huesca
      • Mequinenza
USA
 
  • Kentucky
    • Livingston Co.
      • Illinois - Kentucky Fluorspar District
Germany
 
  • Schleswig-Holstein
    • Plön
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
  • Indiana
    • Washington Co.
      • Salem
Norway
 
  • Akershus
    • Hurdal
  • Telemark
    • Nome
      • Fen Complex
Botswana
 
  • Central District
    • Orapa
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Upper Tooloom
        • Mount Amy
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Gold Hill District
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Nyima Co. (Nima Co.)
    • Lhasa Prefecture
USA
 
  • Indiana
    • Vermillion Co.
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Coso Mts (Coso Range)
        • Coso District (New Coso District)
          • Louisiana Butte
  • Georgia
    • Lumpkin Co.
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Hexigten Banner (Keshiketeng Co.)
Ethiopia
 
  • Afar Region
USA
 
  • Michigan
    • Keweenaw Co.
      • Central
Ivory Coast
 
  • Dix-Huit Montagnes region
Vietnam
 
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
USA
 
  • California
    • Sierra Co.
      • Granite Peak
    • Orange Co.
  • Utah
    • Daggett Co.
      • Bender Mtn Area
  • Montana
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Sudbury District
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Wilkes Co.
Tanzania
 
  • Morogoro Region
    • Uluguru Mts (Uruguru Mts)
      • Morogoro
Austria
 
  • Salzburg
    • Hohe Tauern
      • Gastein valley
        • Kötschach valley
USA
 
  • Connecticut
    • Fairfield Co.
      • Danbury
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Transbaikalia (Zabaykalye)
      • Chitinskaya Oblast'
        • Krasnyi Chikoy
          • Malkhan pegmatite field (Malchan; "Malechansk")
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Primorskiy Kray
      • Kavalerovo Mining District
        • Dal'negorsk (Dalnegorsk; Tetyukhe; Tjetjuche; Tetjuche)
          • Dal'negorsk B deposit
USA
 
  • Connecticut
    • Fairfield Co.
      • Brookfield
  • Texas
    • Brazoria Co.
  • Connecticut
    • Fairfield Co.
  • New Hampshire
    • Merrimack Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Bromide No. 2 District
  • Texas
    • Brazoria Co.
      • Danbury
  • Ohio
    • Ottawa Co.
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Ward Valley
        • Salt Marsh (Saltmarsh)
          • Danby Dry Lake
UK
 
  • England
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Arkengarthdale
          • Whaw
            • Northside Mines
USA
 
  • Vermont
    • Rutland Co.
      • Danby
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Haliburton Co.
      • Snowdon Township
USA
 
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • Kern River Uranium District
        • Miracle Hot Springs (Hobo Hot Springs)
  • Wisconsin
    • Buffalo Co.
  • Alaska
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Nizina District
  • Tennessee
    • Haywood Co.
Myanmar
 
  • Mandalay Region (Mandalay Division)
    • Pyin-Oo-Lwin District
      • Mogok Township
        • Marble Ark
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Dandaragan Shire
USA
 
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Graniteville District (Eureka District)
        • Graniteville
  • Missouri
    • Jasper Co.
  • Oregon
    • Wallowa Co.
      • Wallowa Range District
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Marshall Pass District
  • Michigan
    • Iron Co.
      • Menominee iron range
        • Stambaugh
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Argus Mts (Argus Range)
        • Zinc Hill District
          • Zinc Hill
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
China
 
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Whipple Mts
        • Whipple District (Monumental District)
          • Savahia Peak
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
      • Castle Dome Mts
        • Castle Dome District
          • Kofa Game Range
            • Adams Mine group (Adams claims)
  • California
    • Modoc Co.
      • Warner Mts
        • High Grade District (Hoag District)
          • Yellow Mountain
  • Colorado
    • Saguache Co.
      • Crestone District
Iran
 
  • Zanjan Province
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Belleville District
        • Rodman Mts
          • Black Mountain [1]
  • Montana
    • Granite Co.
      • Coloma District (Elk Creek District)
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Granite Wash Mts
        • Ellsworth District
  • Montana
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Radersburg District (Cedar Plains District; Lone Mountain District)
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Mount Perkins
  • Montana
    • Carbon Co.
      • Pryor Mts
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • East Shasta Copper - Zinc District
          • Bully Hill District (Winthrop District)
            • Bully Hill
Iran
 
  • Zanjan Province
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
  • California
    • Amador Co.
      • East Belt
        • Pine Grove District
          • Pine Grove
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
      • East Coeur D'Alene
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Greenhorn District
Romania
 
  • Maramureș Co.
    • Șișești Commune
      • Dănești village
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Silver City District
        • Spring Valley
China
 
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
USA
 
  • Maine
    • Washington Co.
Afghanistan
 
  • Konar Province (Kunar Province; Konarh Province; Konarha Province; Nuristan)
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Alxa League (Alashan Prefecture)
      • Alxa Right Banner (Alashan Youqi)
  • Gansu Province
    • Longnan Prefecture
South Korea
 
  • Chungcheongbukdo (Chungchong-pukto)
    • Chungju (Chung Won Kum; Chung-ju)
Kyrgyzstan
 
  • Osh Oblast
    • Alai Range (Alay Range)
      • Fergana Valley
        • Khaidarkan Sb-Hg deposit (Chaidarkan; Hajdarkan)
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Turret District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Inglis Co.
Gabon
 
  • Ngounié Province
    • Eteke gold district
China
 
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
      • Dayu Co.
        • Xihuashan ore field
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Nagchu Prefecture (Naqu Prefecture)
      • Amdo Co. (Anduo Co.)
  • Anhui Province
    • Ma'anshan Prefecture
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago Region
      • Central Otago District
        • Alexandra
Russia
 
  • Povolzhsky Region
    • Saratov Oblast'
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Yueyang Prefecture
      • Pingjiang Co.
        • Dawan gold district
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Shadow Mts [1]
        • Shadow Mountain
  • North Carolina
    • Cabarrus Co.
      • Gold Hill District
  • Utah
    • Juab Co.
      • East Tintic and Boulder Mts
        • North Tintic District
  • California
    • Fresno Co.
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Longnan Prefecture
      • Li Co.
USA
 
  • Florida
    • Broward Co.
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Swiss Bar
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Karlovy Vary Region
      • Krušné Hory Mts (Erzgebirge)
        • Jáchymov District (St Joachimsthal)
          • Jáchymov (St Joachimsthal)
            • Svornost Mine (Einigkeit Mine)
              • Geschieber vein
Austria
 
  • Salzburg
    • Saalfelden
      • Leogang
        • Hütten
          • Schwarzleograben
            • Schwarzleo District
Peru
 
  • Pasco Department
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Ouray Co.
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
Bolivia
 
  • Potosí Department
USA
 
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Chester Township
        • Chester
Germany
 
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Bad Rippoldsau
USA
 
  • Kentucky
    • Bourbon Co.
  • Montana
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Troy District
  • North Carolina
    • Catawba Co.
      • Hickory
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • West Belt
        • Coloma District
          • Coloma
  • Georgia
    • Elbert Co.
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Avesta
      • Folkärna
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Erzgebirge
      • Freiberg District
        • Oberschöna
          • Frankenstein
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Schenkenzell
        • Wittichen
          • Gallenbach valley
Sweden
 
  • Dalarna
    • Avesta
      • Möklinta ore field
        • Knutsbo mines
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Erzgebirge
      • Annaberg District
        • Schlettau
      • Schneeberg District
        • Neustädtel
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Lawson District (Dumont District)
  • Idaho
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Yellow Jacket District
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Fairplay District
        • Somerset
  • Maryland
    • Howard Co.
  • Idaho
    • Oneida Co.
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Hohe Tauern
      • Reißeck group
        • Kolbnitz
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Steeple Rock District (Duncan District)
  • Michigan
    • Oakland Co.
  • Montana
  • Alaska
    • Denali Borough
      • Bonnifield District
    • Nome Borough
      • Council District
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • West Belt
        • Lost City
  • Michigan
    • Marquette Co.
      • Ishpeming Greenstone belt (Marquette Greenstone belt)
  • North Carolina
    • Avery Co.
      • Crossnore
Canada
 
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Newfoundland
South Africa
 
  • Northern Cape Province
    • ZF Mgcawu District
      • Daniëlskuil
USA
 
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Hildreth District
        • Hildreth
  • Colorado
    • Park Co.
      • Lake George (Badger Flats) Area
        • Marksbury Gulch Area
  • California
    • Glenn Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Salt Spring
  • Arizona
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Old Baldy District
          • Madera Canyon
  • Virginia
    • Charlotte Co.
      • Virgilina District
  • Georgia
    • Wilkinson Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Granville Co.
  • Connecticut
    • Windham Co.
      • Killingly
  • Georgia
    • Fulton Co.
  • Missouri
    • Shannon Co.
  • Montana
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Vaughn District (Rimini District)
    • Powell Co.
      • Racetrack District (Racetrak Creek District; Daniels District; Danielsville District)
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • West Belt
        • Shingle Springs District
          • Shingle Springs
    • Placer Co.
      • Michigan Bluff District (Michigan Bluff deposit)
        • Michigan Bluff
Montenegro
 
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Grand Co.
      • Mineral Canyon Area
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Harquahala Mts
        • Harquahala District
  • Utah
    • San Juan Co.
      • Abajo Mts
        • Monticello District (Blue Mountain District)
    • Washington Co.
      • Pine Valley Mountains Area
  • Nevada
    • Douglas Co.
      • Pine Nut Mts
        • Gardnerville District
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulanhad League (Chifeng Prefecture)
      • Harqin Banner (Kalaqin Co.)
        • Anjiayingzi gold field
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Osoyoos Mining Division
      • Keremeos
Slovakia
 
  • Košice Region
    • Rožňava Co.
      • Dobšiná Mining District (Dobschau; Topschau)
USA
 
  • California
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Diamond Creek District
          • Rockland
            • High Plateau Mountain
  • Tennessee
    • Davidson Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Otero Co.
      • Sacramento District
Honduras
 
  • El Paraíso Department
Australia
 
  • Victoria
    • Golden Plains Shire
      • Maude
Greenland
 
  • Northeast Greenland National Park
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Mecklenburg Co.
      • Charlotte District
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
          • Peach-Elgin copper deposit
            • Elgin Mine group
  • West Virginia
    • Pocahontas Co.
  • Colorado
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Uravan District
  • Wisconsin
    • Outagamie Co.
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • North Bloomfield District
        • Lake City
  • Utah
    • Grand Co.
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
Sweden
 
  • Uppland
    • Östhammar
      • Dannemora
USA
 
  • New York
    • Clinton Co.
      • Dannemora Township
        • Dannemora Village
  • North Carolina
    • Rockingham Co.
Sweden
 
  • Uppland
    • Östhammar
USA
 
  • New York
    • Clinton Co.
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Palatinate
      • Kirchheimbolanden
France
 
  • Hauts-de-France
    • Pas-de-Calais
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Providence Mts (Sierra de Santa Coleta; Timpisagwagatsitci)
        • Kelso District
          • Tough Nut Spring
  • Colorado
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Slick Rock District
        • Spud Patch Area
  • Washington
    • Whatcom Co.
      • Sisters District
        • Twin Sisters Mountain
          • Nooksack River
  • Montana
    • Judith Basin Co.
      • Barker District
        • Liberty Mine
  • Alaska
    • Kodiak Island Borough
      • Kodiak District
  • Montana
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Seven-Up Pete District
  • Oregon
    • Douglas Co.
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • Covada District (Enterprise District)
          • Inchelium
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Keystone District
        • Keystone
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Lemhi Pass District
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Lemhi Pass District
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Keystone District
        • Keystone
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • White Mts
Italy
 
  • Trentino-Alto Adige (Trentino-Südtirol)
    • Bolzano Province (South Tyrol)
      • Pusteria Valley (Puster Valley)
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Columbia Co.
      • Augusta
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Salmon Mts
          • North Fork District
            • Helena
  • Kentucky
    • Crittenden Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Stokes Co.
  • Maine
    • Sagadahoc Co.
      • Bowdoinham
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Gyêgu Autonomous Prefecture (Yushu Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Zadoi Co. (Zaduo Co.)
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago Region
      • Central Otago District
        • Ranfurly
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Wilsons Downfall
China
 
  • Guangdong Province
    • Huizhou Prefecture
      • Huiyang District
USA
 
  • California
    • Tehama Co.
      • Table Mountain (2)
  • Michigan
    • Keweenaw Co.
      • Copper Harbor
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Dutch Flat District (Towle District)
        • Baxter
  • Arizona
    • Apache Co.
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Furnace Creek District (Furnace Creek Borate District; Death Valley Area Borate Deposits; Ryan area)
        • Ryan
India
 
  • Chattisgarh (Chhattisgarh)
China
 
  • Jiangsu Province
    • Zhenjiang Prefecture
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Wachau
      • Schönbühel-Aggsbach
        • Aggsbach
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Idaho Springs District
  • Minnesota
    • Itasca Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Plomosa Mts
        • Plomosa District
Austria
 
  • Lower Austria
    • Wachau
      • Rossatz-Arnsdorf
        • Oberarnsdorf
  • Upper Austria
    • Mühlviertel
      • Perg
        • Abwinden
    • Linz-Land
      • Asten
    • Mühlviertel
      • Urfahr-Umgebung
        • Ottensheim
        • Steyregg
Germany
 
  • Bavaria
    • Lower Bavaria
      • Straubing
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Buffalo Co.
  • Massachusetts
    • Essex Co.
Sweden
 
  • Södermanland
    • Stockholm
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Danville District
        • Danville
  • Virginia
    • Pittsylvania Co.
  • Kentucky
    • Boyle Co.
  • Virginia
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Danville District
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Monitor Range
  • Kentucky
    • Garrard Co.
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Mule Mts
        • Warren District
          • Bisbee
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Independence Township
  • Pennsylvania
    • Montour Co.
      • Mahoning Township
        • Danville
  • Alabama
    • Morgan Co.
      • Danville
  • Kentucky
    • Boyle Co.
  • Alabama
    • Morgan Co.
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Hope
  • Virginia
    • Pittsylvania Co.
  • Illinois
    • Vermilion Co.
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Monitor Range
        • Danville District
  • Illinois
    • Vermilion Co.
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Colorado River Indian Reservation
        • Dome Rock Mts
          • La Paz District (Weaver District)
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • El Dorado District
          • Logtown
South Korea
 
  • Chungcheongbukdo (Chungchong-pukto)
China
 
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qiandongnan Autonomous Prefecture
  • Guangdong Province
    • Qingyuan Prefecture
      • Yingde Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Nujiang Autonomous Prefecture
      • Gongshan Co.
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Buffalo Co.
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • Kirchbach
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Washington Co.
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
  • Hainan Province (Hainan Island)
    • Ledong Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Heyuan Prefecture
      • Yuancheng District
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • Bordered Yellow Banner (Xianghuang Co.)
Netherlands
 
  • Limburg
    • Valkenburg
      • Oud-Valkenburg
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • West Ujimqin Banner (Xiwuzhumuqin Co.)
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Luanping Co.
        • Tiema-Habaqin complex
Italy
 
  • Trentino-Alto Adige (Trentino-Südtirol)
    • Trento Province
      • Giudicarie Valleys
        • Chiese Valley
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Guilin Prefecture
      • Gongcheng Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Songtao Co.
        • Songtao Mn ore field
Morocco
 
  • Béni Mellal-Khénifra Region
    • Khouribga Province
Ivory Coast
 
  • N'zi-Comoé region
Switzerland
 
  • Ticino (Tessin)
    • Leventina
      • Bedretto Valley
        • Novena pass area (Nufenen pass area)
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Longyan Prefecture
      • Yongding Co.
USA
 
  • California
    • Modoc Co.
      • Modoc Plateau
China
 
  • Yunnan Province
    • Honghe Autonomous Prefecture
      • Yuanyang Co.
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Tengchong Co.
        • Tengchong Sn belt
          • Diantan
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.)
  • Hunan Province
    • Huaihua Prefecture
      • Hongjiang Co. (Qianyang Co.)
  • Yunnan Province
    • Pu'er Prefecture
      • Simao District
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Yanyuan Co.
        • Yousuo
      • Huidong Co.
        • Yanba
  • Hubei Province
    • Xiaogan Prefecture
      • Dawu Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Luocheng Co.
        • Baotan
          • Baotan Cu-Ni ore field
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Hill City District
India
 
  • Meghalaya
    • Garo Hills
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Rucheng Co.
        • Baiyunxian W-polymetallic ore field
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Robinson Co.
      • Cobar
China
 
  • Qinghai Province
    • Haixi Autonomous Prefecture
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Danba Co.
        • Yangliuping Cu-Ni-PGE ore field
          • Yangliuping Cu-Ni-PGE deposit
  • Gansu Province
    • Longnan Prefecture
      • Xihe Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Qujing Prefecture
      • Huize Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
          • Maizi basin
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Liuzhou Prefecture
      • Rongshui Co.
        • Yuanbao Mts (Yuanbaoshan)
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Quzhou Prefecture
      • Qujiang District
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
      • Wuding Co.
        • Luoci Cu ore field
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Huili Co.
        • Tong'an
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Tonghua Prefecture
      • Ji'an Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Luanchuan Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.)
  • Hebei Province
    • Zhangjiakou Prefecture
      • Shangyi Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Fujian Province
    • Quanzhou Prefecture
      • Yongchun Co.
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Guazhou Co. (Anxi Co.)
Afghanistan
 
  • Baghlan Province (Baglan Province)
    • Tala Wa Barfak District
  • Panjsher Province (Panjsheer Province; Panjshir Province; Panjsher Valley; Panjshir Valley)
  • Herat Province (Hirat Province)
    • Karukh District
  • Kapisa Province (Kapesa Province; Kapissa Province)
    • Tagab District
  • Badghis Province (Badgis Province)
    • Jawand District
  • Nangarhar Province (Ningarhar Province)
  • Konar Province (Kunar Province; Konarh Province; Konarha Province; Nuristan)
    • Chapa Dara District
Tajikistan
 
  • Region of Republican Subordination
    • Tien Shan Mtn
      • Alai Range (Alayskiy)
Pakistan
 
  • Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA)
    • South Waziristan
Tajikistan
 
  • Viloyati Mukhtori Gorno-Badakhshan (Viloyati Badakhshoni Kuni)
    • Pamir Mts
      • Pyandzh River Valley
Afghanistan
 
  • Samangan Province (Samanghan Province)
Lebanon
 
  • South governate
    • Jezzine District
Libya
 
  • Al Jufrah District
    • Dar al Gani
  • Al Jufrah District
Iran
 
  • Kerman Province
    • Central District of Faryab County
      • Hur Rural District
        • Sarduiyeh (Sarduieyh)
USA
 
  • California
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Willow Creek District
          • Willow Creek (China Flat)
Slovakia
 
  • Prešov Region
    • Snina Co.
      • Stakčín
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Transbaikalia (Zabaykalye)
      • Chitinskaya Oblast'
        • Vershino-Darasunskiy
Egypt
 
  • Red Sea Governorate
    • Northeastern Desert
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buccleuch Co.
Afghanistan
 
  • Kabol Province (Kabul Province)
    • Khaki Jabar District (Khaki Jabbar District)
Iran
 
  • Semnan Province
    • Shamirzad
Iraq
 
  • Iraqi Kurdistan
    • Erbil province
      • Soran District
        • Rawandiz (Rawanduz; Rowanduz)
Somaliland
 
USA
 
  • Pennsylvania
    • Delaware Co.
  • Colorado
    • Custer Co.
      • Wet Mountains Area
        • McKinley Mountain Area
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
      • St. Regis District (Deer Creek District; Ward District)
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Timiskaming District
      • Whitson Township
USA
 
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Barstow District
        • Barstow
  • Montana
    • Ravalli Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Hardinge Co.
      • Tingha
USA
 
  • Missouri
    • Franklin Co.
      • Franklin County lead District
  • Montana
    • Ravalli Co.
      • Darby
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Hardinge Co.
      • Copeton Dam
  • Western Australia
    • Halls Creek Shire
      • Halls Creek Goldfield
Switzerland
 
  • Geneva
USA
 
  • California
    • Alpine Co.
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Cerbat Mts (Cerbat Range)
        • Wallapai District
          • Chloride District
            • Chloride
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill District
        • Foresthill
    • Tuolumne Co.
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
USA
 
  • Oklahoma
    • Ottawa Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Henderson Co.
  • Washington
    • Whatcom Co.
      • Sisters District
        • Twin Sisters Mountain
          • Nooksack River
UK
 
  • Wales
    • Rhondda-Cynon-Taff
      • Cwmparc
USA
 
  • North Carolina
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
Italy
 
  • Lombardy
    • Como Province
UK
 
  • Wales
    • Ceredigion
      • Trefeirig
        • Pen-bont Rhydybeddau
Tanzania
 
    • Uluguru Mts (Uruguru Mts)
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Wentworth Co.
Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
    • Khash & Kuran Wa Munjan Districts
      • Koksha Valley (Kokscha Valley; Kokcha Valley)
        • Sar-e Sang (Sar Sang; Sary Sang)
Pakistan
 
  • Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (North-West Frontier Province)
    • Peshawar
USA
 
  • Maryland
    • Washington Co.
New Zealand
 
  • North Island
    • Far North Region
      • Kaipara District
    • Northland Region
      • Kaipara
Slovakia
 
  • Košice Region
    • Košice - okolie Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • St Vincent Co.
      • Braidwood
        • Majors Creek
Iran
 
  • Esfahan Province (Isfahan Province; Aspadana Province)
    • Natanz County
      • Natanz
Mongolia
 
  • Khentii Aimag (Hentiy Aimag)
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Baotou League (Baotou Prefecture)
Mongolia
 
India
 
  • Rajasthan (Rajputana)
    • Udaipur Division
      • Udaipur District
        • Rajpura-Dariba deposit
USA
 
  • Connecticut
    • Fairfield Co.
Panama
 
USA
 
  • South Carolina
    • Darlington Co.
Oman
 
  • Al Batinah Region (Ad Batinah Region)
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Buffalo Gulch
Afghanistan
 
  • Daykundi Province (Daykondi Province)
    • Miramor District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Yilgarn Shire
      • Mount Holland Goldfield
Somaliland
 
  • Awdal
    • Borama District
USA
 
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • Piute Mts
        • Green Mountain District
          • Weldon Peak
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Lower Applegate District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Roxburgh Co.
      • Dark Corner
USA
 
  • Ohio
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Eyre Peninsula
      • Kimba
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Paddys Flat
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Decoy District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Russian Lake
Canada
 
  • New Brunswick
    • Charlotte Co.
      • Grand Manan Island
Afghanistan
 
  • Lowgar Province (Lawgar Province; Lawghar Province; Logar Province; Loghar Province; Lowghar Province)
    • Khushi District
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Madison Co.
      • Northern Section-Blue Ridge Province
        • Fishers Gap
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Ruby Basin District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Beaverhead District (Dark Horse District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Black Flag Goldfield
        • Grant's Patch
USA
 
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Julian District
        • Julian
    • Mono Co.
      • Chalfant Valley
        • Chalfant (Chalfant Valley)
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Beaverhead District (Dark Horse District)
  • Utah
    • Piute Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District (Durkee District)
  • Montana
    • Powell Co.
      • Racetrack District (Racetrak Creek District; Daniels District; Danielsville District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Ashburton Shire
      • Uaroo Station
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Iowa Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Linden
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Olary Province
      • Anabama Hill
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Sweet Grass Co.
      • Natural Bridge
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Sonora District
          • Sonora
    • Trinity Co.
  • Alaska
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Chisana District
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Tahoe District
        • Sunflower Hill
Czech Republic
 
  • Moravia (Mähren; Maehren)
    • Moravia-Silesia Region
      • Karviná
Mercury
 
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Jackson Co.
      • Webster-Balsam
  • Tennessee
    • Maury Co.
  • Montana
    • Ravalli Co.
      • Mineral Point District
        • Alta
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Illinois River District
  • Missouri
    • Randolph Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Kenora District
      • Valora Lake Area
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Harding Co.
      • North Cave Hills
  • Tennessee
    • Cocke Co.
      • Del Rio District
UK
 
  • England
    • Derbyshire
      • Matlock
    • Cornwall
      • Liskeard District
        • Linkinhorne
          • Darley
USA
 
  • Massachusetts
    • Worcester Co.
      • Milford
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Lanark Co.
      • Darling Township
    • Frontenac Co.
      • Loughborough Township
USA
 
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Yreka
    • El Dorado Co.
      • East Belt
        • Spanish Flat District
          • Spanish Flat
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Dome Rock Mts
        • La Paz District (Weaver District)
          • Middle Camp Mountain
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Last Chance District
        • Deadwood
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • New York Mts
        • Vanderbilt District (New York District)
          • Vanderbilt
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Monarch District
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Moores Flat District
        • Moores Flat
  • Montana
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Wolf Creek District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Custer Co.
      • Germania Creek District
  • South Carolina
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
  • Virginia
    • Prince Edward Co.
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Gold Coast City Shire
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Durham Co.
    • Lanark Co.
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Leonora Shire
UK
 
  • England
    • Derbyshire
      • Stony Middleton
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Halls Creek Shire
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Catalina Mts
        • Oracle District (Control District; Old Hat District; Santa Catalina District)
          • Mount Bigelow
  • California
    • San Benito Co.
      • Griswold Hills
Germany
 
  • Hesse
Libya
 
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Rabun Co.
      • Dillard
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • Tennessee
    • Weakley Co.
  • Georgia
    • Rabun Co.
      • Dillard
Spain
 
  • Catalonia
    • Girona (Gerona)
      • Alt Empordà
Hungary
 
  • Heves Co.
    • Mátra Mts
      • Sirok
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Yiyang Prefecture
      • Anhua Co.
Senegal
 
  • Thiès Region
    • Tivaouane
USA
 
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Bagby-Mariposa-Mount Bullion-Whitlock District
Afghanistan
 
  • Nangarhar Province (Ningarhar Province)
    • Dara-i-Nur District
      • Darrah-e-Nur pegmatite field (Dara-i-Nur; Darai-Nur; Derai-Nur)
  • Samangan Province (Samanghan Province)
    • Dara-i-Sufi Bala District
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
    • Shah Wali Kot District
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • St. Joe District
Iran
 
  • Yazd Province
    • Bafq (Bafgh)
    • Taft District
  • Kerman Province
    • Rafsanjan County
      • Pariz
  • Yazd Province
USA
 
  • Michigan
    • Barry Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Bernalillo Co.
      • Placitas District
  • Washington
    • Snohomish Co.
      • Darrington
      • Darrington District
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Salmon Falls District (Flagstaff Hill area)
        • Flagstaff Hill
  • Washington
    • Snohomish Co.
Canada
 
  • Manitoba
    • Rusty Lake District
USA
 
  • Louisiana
    • Ascension Parish
  • South Dakota
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Tuttletown District
          • Tuttletown
  • South Dakota
    • Fall River Co.
      • Edgemont Uranium District
Mali
 
  • Kidal Region
USA
 
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Forest Hill Divide area
        • Hughes Mill
  • Nevada
    • Pershing Co.
      • Nightingale District
UK
 
  • England
    • Devon
      • Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
USA
 
  • Massachusetts
    • Bristol Co.
  • New Hampshire
    • Grafton Co.
      • Lyme
        • Grafton Turnpike
Afghanistan
 
  • Panjsher Province (Panjsheer Province; Panjshir Province; Panjsher Valley; Panjshir Valley)
    • Khinj District
Oman
 
  • Al Batinah Region (Ad Batinah Region)
Afghanistan
 
  • Badakhshan Province (Badakshan Province; Badahsan Province)
USA
 
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Darwin Hills
        • Darwin District
          • Ophir Mountain
      • Darwin Hills
        • Darwin District
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Algoma District
      • McMurray Township
USA
 
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
        • Darwin District
          • Ophir Mountain
          • Darwin
  • South Carolina
    • York Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Darwin Hills
        • Darwin District
          • Darwin
Australia
 
  • Northern Territory
USA
 
  • Tennessee
    • Giles Co.
  • Arizona
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Patagonia Mts
        • Palmetto District
Australia
 
  • Tasmania
    • West Coast municipality
      • Queenstown district
Afghanistan
 
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
    • Daychopan District
      • Sare-Surkh Cu-Au deposit (Sara-Surkh)
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
      • Aldan Shield
Latvia
 
  • Vidzeme Region
    • Ape Municipality
      • Gaujiena Parish
Italy
 
  • Trentino-Alto Adige (Trentino-Südtirol)
    • Trento Province
      • Giudicarie Valleys
        • Chiese Valley
          • Storo
            • Darzo
China
 
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Xilin Gol League (Xilinguole Prefecture)
      • East Ujimqin Banner (Dongwuzhumuqin Co.; Dongwu Qi)
        • Diyanqinamu ore field
  • Yunnan Province
    • Nujiang Autonomous Prefecture
      • Lanping Co.
        • Baiyangping ore field
          • Eastern ore zone
Brazil
 
  • Rio Grande Do Sul
    • Veranópolis
Germany
 
  • Saxony-Anhalt
    • Harz
      • Wernigerode
        • Hasserode
  • Hesse
    • Odenwald
      • Lindenfels
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Hardinge Co.
      • Copeton Dam
China
 
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Yili Hasake Autonomous Prefecture (Ili Kazakh Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Aletai Prefecture (Altay Prefecture)
        • Fuyun Co. (Koktokay Co.)
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Hejing Co. (Xejing Co.)
        • Sahentuohai orefield
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Hinggan League (Xing'an Prefecture)
      • Arxan Co. (A'ershan Co.)
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Nandan Co.
        • Mangchang ore field
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Rucheng Co.
        • Baiyunxian W-polymetallic ore field
USA
 
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Vallecito District
        • Douglas Flat
China
 
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Ruyang Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Xi'an Prefecture
      • Hu Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Tangshan Prefecture
      • Qian'an Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Weihai Prefecture
        • Wendeng Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Liaodong Peninsula
      • Yingkou Prefecture
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Jiamusi Prefecture
      • Huanan Co.
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Ningwu Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Fengning Co.
Iran
 
  • Kordestan Province (Kurdestan Province; Kordistan Province; Kurdistan Province)
    • Qorveh County
      • Qorveh
Azerbaijan
 
  • Daşkəsən District (Daskasan; Dashkyasan)
    • Dashkesan
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Tuva Republic
Iran
 
  • Fars Province
    • Firuzabad County
      • Jam-Asaluyeh road
Pakistan
 
  • Balochistan (Baluchistan)
    • Chagai District
Afghanistan
 
  • Bamian Province (Bamyan Province; Bamiyan Province)
    • Kahmard District
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Gannan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Maqu Co.
        • Dashui Au ore field
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ya'an Prefecture
      • Shimian Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Liupanshui Prefecture
      • Shuicheng Co.
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Hami Prefecture (Kumul Prefecture; Qumul Prefecture)
      • Hami Co. (Kumul Co.; Qumul Co.)
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Guiyang Co.
        • Dayishan Sn-polymetallic ore field
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Taizhou Prefecture
      • Huangyan District
Greece
 
  • Attikí Prefecture (Attica; Attika)
    • Lavrion District (Laurion; Laurium)
      • Lavrion District Mines
Azerbaijan
 
Turkmenistan
 
China
 
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Tengchong Co.
        • Tengchong Sn belt
Greece
 
  • Macedonia Department
    • Dráma Prefecture
      • Kato Nevrokopi basin
Pakistan
 
  • Gilgit-Baltistan (Northern Areas)
    • Baltistan
      • Skardu District
        • Braldu Valley
Armenia
 
  • Syunik' Province
China
 
  • Gansu Province
    • Jiuquan Prefecture
      • Aksai Co. (Aksay Co.; Akesai Co.)
  • Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
    • Ulaan Chab League (Wulanchabu Prefecture)
      • Zhuozi Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yueyang Prefecture
      • Pingjiang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Wanzai Co.
  • Guangdong Province
    • Yunfu Prefecture
      • Yuncheng District
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qiandongnan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Taijiang Co.
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Songtao Co.
        • Songtao Mn ore field
  • Guangdong Province
    • Meizhou Prefecture
      • Xingning Co.
Brazil
 
  • Minas Gerais
    • Datas
Vietnam
 
  • Ba Ria-Vung Tau Province
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Date Creek Mts
        • Martinez District
          • Congress Junction area
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Fukushima Prefecture
  • Hokkaido
    • Iburi Province
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Fukushima Prefecture
USA
 
  • New York
    • Rockland Co.
      • Town of Ramapo
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Sanming Prefecture
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Laibin Prefecture
      • Wuxuan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Wenshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Qiubei Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Xiangxi Autonomous Prefecture
      • Huayuan Co.
        • Huayuan Pb-Zn ore field
          • Xiaopaiwu-Shanmuchong ore district
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Catron Co.
      • Datil Mts
  • Michigan
    • Keweenaw Co.
      • Lake Superior
        • Isle Royale National Park
China
 
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Tengchong Co.
        • Tengchong Sn belt
  • Shanxi Province
    • Datong Prefecture
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Hechi Prefecture
      • Donglan Co.
  • Zhejiang Province
  • Anhui Province
    • Chizhou Prefecture
      • Guichi District
  • Shanxi Province
Japan
 
  • Kyushu Region
    • Oita prefecture
      • Saiki City
        • Kiura mine (Shin-Kiura mine; Kiura emery mine)
Myanmar
 
  • Mandalay Region (Mandalay Division)
    • Pyin-Oo-Lwin District
      • Mogok Township
        • Mogok Valley
          • Dattaw-taung (Dattaw hill)
Germany
 
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Westerwald
      • Linz am Rhein
China
 
  • Anhui Province
    • Tongling Prefecture
      • Shizishan ore field
Latvia
 
  • Latgale Region
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Cherokee Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Johnson Co.
      • Butler District
  • New Mexico
    • Otero Co.
      • Sacramento District
  • Montana
    • Powell Co.
      • Flint Creek Range Area
Uzbekistan
 
  • Navoiy Viloyati (Navoi)
    • Central Kyzylkum Region
Ecuador
 
  • Guayas Province
USA
 
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Daulton District
Canada
 
  • Yukon
    • Whitehorse Mining District
      • Carcross
        • Tagish Lake
          • Windy Arm
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Odenwald
      • Gorxheimertal
        • Trösel
  • Rhineland-Palatinate
    • Eifel
Cambodia
 
  • Kâmpóng Spœ Province (Kampong Speu Province)
    • Knong Ay
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Park Co.
      • Horseshoe Basin District
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • West Coast Region
      • Buller District
        • Reefton
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • White Pine Co.
      • Robinson District
  • Pennsylvania
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Rich Gulch District
          • Jesus Maria
  • Alabama
    • Mobile Co.
  • Colorado
    • Hinsdale Co.
      • Lake City District (Lake District)
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range)
        • Groom Creek District
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
Kazakhstan
 
  • Karagandy Province (Qaragandy Oblysy; Karaganda Oblast')
Canada
 
  • Québec
    • Lanaudière
Russia
 
  • Eastern-Siberian Region
    • Sakha Republic (Saha Republic; Yakutia)
      • Aldan Shield
        • Chara and Tokko Rivers Confluence
          • Murunskii Massif
Philippines
 
  • Mindanao
    • Southern Mindanao Region
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Patagonia Mts
        • Patagonia District
          • Washington Camp-Duquesne District
  • South Carolina
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
  • Idaho
    • Boise Co.
      • Idaho City District
  • West Virginia
    • Pendleton Co.
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Evans Creek District
  • North Carolina
    • Mitchell Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Unicoi Co.
      • Unicoi District
  • Georgia
    • Dade Co.
    • Walker Co.
  • Alabama
    • Coosa Co.
      • Alabama Tin Belt
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Santee
  • Nevada
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Highland District
      • Ely Springs District
  • California
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Eylar Mountain
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Horseshoe Basin District
        • Horseshoe Basin
  • Tennessee
    • Unicoi Co.
      • Bumpass Cove District
  • New Mexico
    • McKinley Co.
      • Grants District
        • Ambrosia Lake Sub-district
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Argus Mts (Argus Range)
        • Argus Peak
    • Placer Co.
      • Ophir District (Auburn District; Duncan Hill District)
        • Auburn
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Jefferson Township
        • Berkshire Valley
      • Rockaway Township
        • Copperas Mountain
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Kelsey District
          • Garden Valley
  • Oklahoma
    • Ottawa Co.
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Little Cottonwood District (Alta District)
  • Kentucky
    • Crittenden Co.
      • Salem
  • New Jersey
    • Sussex Co.
      • Sparta Township
  • New Hampshire
    • Sullivan Co.
      • Springfield
  • New York
    • Westchester Co.
      • New Rochelle
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Whitehall District (Cardwell District)
  • Washington
    • Chelan Co.
      • Blewett District (Peshastin District)
        • Negro Creek District
          • Negro Creek
  • Tennessee
    • Cannon Co.
      • Central Tennessee Ba-F-Pb-Zn District
  • Illinois
    • Pope Co.
  • Texas
    • Mason Co.
      • Grit area
  • California
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Cruz Mts
  • New Mexico
    • Grant Co.
      • Steeple Rock District
        • East Camp
  • Wyoming
    • Carbon Co.
      • Shirley Basin District
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • West Point District
          • Wilseyville
Belgium
 
  • Luxembourg Province
    • Wellin
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Jackson Co.
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Dundas Shire
      • Norseman
        • Mount Deans pegmatite field
USA
 
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Medicine Bow Mts
        • Keystone District - Douglas Creek District
          • Albany placers
  • Alaska
    • Wrangell-Petersburg Borough
      • Petersburg District
  • Wyoming
    • Carbon Co.
      • Shirley Basin District
Burkina Faso
 
  • East Region
    • Komondjari Province
      • Gayeri Department
        • Bassiéri
USA
 
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Indian Springs
  • Alaska
    • Aleutians East Borough
      • Alaska Peninsula District
  • Maryland
    • Frederick Co.
  • Colorado
    • Las Animas Co.
      • Trinidad Area
  • Nebraska
    • Lancaster Co.
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Placerville District
          • Placerville (Hangtown)
    • Nevada Co.
      • Grass Valley District
        • Grass Valley
UK
 
  • England
    • North Yorkshire
      • North Pennines
        • Wharfedale
          • Arncliffe
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gough Co.
      • Torrington district
      • Stannum
  • Western Australia
    • Mount Magnet Shire
      • Mount Magnet
        • Jumbulyer Goldfield
Namibia
 
  • Erongo Region
    • Karibib
USA
 
  • Michigan
    • Calhoun Co.
  • Virginia
    • Patrick Co.
  • California
    • Monterey Co.
      • Pacific Grove
  • Wisconsin
    • Buffalo Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Davidson Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Thunder Bay District
      • Bomby Township
        • Hemlo gold deposit
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Ashe Co.
  • Missouri
    • Howell Co.
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Colorado District (Prickly Pear District; Corbin District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Menzies Shire
      • Mount Ida Goldfield (Copperfield)
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
  • Virginia
    • Appomattox Co.
      • Vera
  • Florida
    • Manatee Co.
      • South Florida Phosphate District
  • Montana
    • Park Co.
      • Emigrant Creek District (Chico District)
Georgia
 
  • Kvemo Kartli Region
    • Bolnisi District
Australia
 
  • Northern Territory
    • Central Desert Region
      • Jervois Station
        • Jervois Range
USA
 
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • Bagby-Mariposa-Mount Bullion-Whitlock District
          • Bagby
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Randolph Township
        • Mt Freedom
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Tomichi District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadman Point
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
  • Virginia
    • Goochland Co.
      • Gold-Pyrite Belt
Ukraine
 
  • Zhytomyr Oblast' (Zhitomir Oblast')
Bulgaria
 
  • Smolyan Oblast
    • Rhodope Mts
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Lincoln Co.
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • West Cumberland Iron Field
        • Bigrigg
USA
 
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Bearcat Mountain
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Whetstone Mts
        • Whetstone District
  • West Virginia
    • Pendleton Co.
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • San Bernardino Mts
        • Bear Valley District
          • White Mountain
            • North Peak
Germany
 
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Sauerland
      • Warstein
        • Hirschberg
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Fairbanks North Star Borough
      • Fairbanks District
Germany
 
  • Baden-Württemberg
    • Black Forest
      • Schenkenzell
        • Wittichen
          • Gallenbach valley
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Sugarloaf District
Norway
 
  • Buskerud
    • Kongsberg
      • Kongsberg Silver Mining District
        • Underberget Mining Field
Bolivia
 
  • Potosí Department
    • Cerro Huañaquino
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Timiskaming District
      • Benoit Township
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Boulder Co.
      • Ward District
  • New Hampshire
    • Grafton Co.
      • Lisbon
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • East Segment Mother Lode
          • Georgetown District
            • Georgetown
Ecuador
 
  • Zamora-Chinchipe Province
    • Nambija District
USA
 
  • Minnesota
    • Itasca Co.
      • Mesabi Range
Germany
 
  • Saxony
    • Erzgebirge
      • Freiberg District
        • Freiberg
          • Himmelfahrt Mine
USA
 
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Los Angeles
        • Mission Junction neighborhood
  • North Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • New Hampshire
    • Cheshire Co.
      • Alstead
  • Michigan
    • Iron Co.
      • Menominee iron range
        • Mineral Hills
  • New York
    • St. Lawrence Co.
      • Gouverneur
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Brock Butte
  • North Carolina
    • Mecklenburg Co.
      • Charlotte District
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Cochrane District
      • Timmins area
        • Porcupine Mining District
          • Tisdale Township
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • West Belt
        • Shingle Springs District
          • Kingsville
  • Nevada
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Pioche District
  • North Carolina
    • Davidson Co.
  • Michigan
    • Iron Co.
      • Menominee iron range
        • Mineral Hills
          • Davidson Group
            • Davidson No. 1 Mine
  • Oregon
    • Marion Co.
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • French Gulch District
          • French Gulch
            • Merry Mountain
  • Wyoming
    • Crook Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Mecklenburg Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Thunder Bay District
Australia
 
  • Northern Territory
    • Barkly Region
      • Wauchope
        • Kurundi Goldfield
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Grant Co.
      • Hanover-Fierro District
        • Emma Mine
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • Wadebridge District
Slovakia
 
  • Košice Region
    • Gelnica Co.
      • Henclová (Henzlová)
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Mother Lode Belt
        • East Segment Mother Lode
          • Georgetown District
            • Georgetown
  • North Carolina
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Bald Mountain District
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Applegate District
        • Forest Creek Placers
  • Minnesota
    • Washington Co.
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Vallecito District
        • Douglas Flat
  • Indiana
  • Missouri
  • Indiana
    • Daviess Co.
France
 
  • Nouvelle-Aquitaine
    • Corrèze
Brazil
 
  • Pará
    • Tapajós mineral province
      • Itaituba
        • Penedo district
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Bartow Co.
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Glendora
  • Colorado
    • Delta Co.
      • Delta Area
  • Tennessee
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Mascot-Jefferson City Zinc District
  • Idaho
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Spring Mountain District
  • Wyoming
    • Lincoln Co.
  • Iowa
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Happy Camp
  • Utah
  • Arkansas
    • Newton Co.
    • Searcy Co.
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Fortymile District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Koyukuk District
  • Oregon
    • Marion Co.
  • California
    • Modoc Co.
      • Modoc Plateau
  • South Carolina
    • Laurens Co.
  • Vermont
    • Windsor Co.
      • Bethel
  • Wyoming
    • Niobrara Co.
      • Lance Creek
  • Arizona
    • La Paz Co.
      • Harcuvar Mts
        • Cunningham Pass District
  • Maine
    • Franklin Co.
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Sims Station
    • Plumas Co.
      • Greenville
  • Maine
    • Oxford Co.
      • Brownfield
  • Texas
    • Liberty Co.
      • Liberty
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Hastings Co.
      • Dungannon Township
USA
 
  • Maryland
    • Howard Co.
  • Florida
    • Hillsborough Co.
      • Tampa
        • Tampa Bay
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Haliburton Co.
      • Lutterworth Township
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Gold Hill District
  • Maine
    • Sagadahoc Co.
      • West Bath
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Bearcat Mountain
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Bathurst Co.
      • Newbridge
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Cherokee Co.
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • Foothill Copper Belt
        • Copperopolis
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Bradshaw Mts (Bradshaw Range)
        • Hassayampa District
          • Slate Creek
  • Alabama
    • Henry Co.
      • Eufaula
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Nipissing District
      • Dickens Township
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
  • Connecticut
    • Litchfield Co.
      • Salisbury
        • Salisbury District
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Jenny Jump Mountain
        • Independence Township
  • North Carolina
    • Jackson Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Cumberland Co.
  • Arkansas
    • Sevier Co.
      • Mineral
  • North Carolina
    • Mitchell Co.
    • Union Co.
      • Monroe
  • Maine
    • York Co.
      • Newfield
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
        • Willow Creek District
  • Georgia
    • Cherokee Co.
    • Pickens Co.
  • Virginia
    • Pittsylvania Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Polk Co.
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Black Hills (Black Hill Range)
        • Mineral Point District
  • Tennessee
    • Johnson Co.
      • Shady Valley District
  • Washington
    • Whatcom Co.
      • North Cascades National Park
        • Ross Lake
          • Silver Creek
  • Alabama
    • Henry Co.
      • Eufaula
  • Nevada
    • Nye Co.
      • Quinn Canyon Range
        • Willow Creek District
  • Georgia
    • Twiggs Co.
  • Arizona
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Tyndall District
      • Patagonia Mts
        • Patagonia District
          • Washington Camp-Duquesne District
  • California
    • Sierra Co.
      • Port Wine District
        • Queen City
    • Tulare Co.
  • Texas
    • Brewster Co.
    • Jeff Davis Co.
  • Oklahoma
    • Murray Co.
  • Oregon
    • Wasco Co.
  • Colorado
    • Larimer Co.
  • Alabama
    • Henry Co.
      • Eufaula
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Callahan District (Scott River District)
          • Camp Eden
  • South Dakota
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Little Marble Cone
  • Alabama
    • Chilton Co.
  • Tennessee
    • Madison Co.
  • Virginia
    • Wythe Co.
      • Pulaski-Wythe District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Columbia District
          • Columbia
    • Plumas Co.
      • Little Peak
  • Alabama
    • Cherokee Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Cherokee Co.
  • Georgia
    • Gilmer Co.
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Huachuca Mts
        • Hartford District (Huachuca Mountains District)
  • Idaho
    • Bonner Co.
      • Clark Fork District
  • Texas
    • Brown Co.
  • California
    • Santa Barbara Co.
      • San Rafael Mts
        • Cachuma District
  • Virginia
    • Charlotte Co.
      • Charlotte-Cumberland
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gresham Co.
      • Dalmorton
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Carroll Co.
      • Southern Section-Blue Ridge Province
        • Gossan Lead District
          • Dalton Hill
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadman Point
  • Virginia
    • Essex Co.
    • Wythe Co.
      • Cedar Springs District
  • South Carolina
    • Pickens Co.
  • Georgia
    • Gilmer Co.
      • Whitepath
  • Tennessee
    • Dickson Co.
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
      • Little Horn Mts
        • Sheep Tanks District
  • Georgia
    • Troup Co.
  • Massachusetts
    • Franklin Co.
      • Rowe
  • California
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Atascadero
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Hastings Co.
      • Dungannon Township
USA
 
  • Illinois
    • Winnebago Co.
  • Virginia
    • Fluvanna Co.
  • Georgia
    • DeKalb Co.
      • Little Stone Mountain
  • Texas
    • Gillespie Co.
  • California
    • Tulare Co.
      • Advance
  • Idaho
    • Idaho Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Georgiana Co.
      • Trunkey Creek
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Timiskaming District
      • Cobalt-Gowganda region
        • Cobalt area
          • Coleman Township
USA
 
  • Maine
    • Penobscot Co.
      • Hermon
    • Oxford Co.
      • Milton
  • Idaho
    • Owyhee Co.
      • Flint District
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Bannack District
  • New Hampshire
    • Grafton Co.
      • Lyman
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Elkhorn District
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Railroad District
        • Nevada Bunker Hill Mines
  • Montana
    • Powell Co.
      • Ontario District (Elliston District)
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Lake Tecopa Basin
        • Chicago Valley
  • Oklahoma
    • Murray Co.
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
      • Mineral Hill District
Mongolia
 
  • Hovd Aimag (Khovd Aimag)
    • Chandmani Soum
Czech Republic
 
  • Bohemia (Böhmen; Boehmen)
    • Central Bohemia Region
      • Mníšek pod Brdy
Switzerland
 
  • Grischun (Grisons; Graubünden)
    • Albula Valley
      • Landwasser Valley
        • Davos
Norway
 
  • Hordaland
    • Øygarden
Mongolia
 
  • Uvs Aimag
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Gough Co.
      • Bald Nob
USA
 
  • Arkansas
    • Searcy Co.
      • St Joe District
        • Pindall
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Menzies Shire
      • Davyhurst Goldfield
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Doña Ana Co.
      • Organ Mts
        • Organ District
  • Georgia
    • Towns Co.
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • St Just
        • Balleswidden Mine
China
 
  • Tibet Autonomous Region
    • Ngari Prefecture
      • Coqên Co. (Cuoqin Co.)
  • Xinjiang Autonomous Region
    • Bayin'gholin Autonomous Prefecture (Bayingolin Autonomous Prefecture; Bayinguoleng Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Ruoqiang Co. (Qakilik Co.; Chaqiliq Co.)
  • Hunan Province
    • Yueyang Prefecture
      • Pingjiang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Fuzhou Prefecture
      • Yihuang Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Tongbai Co.
Nigeria
 
China
 
  • Fujian Province
    • Ningde Prefecture
      • Xiapu Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Lanshan Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Ankang Prefecture
      • Hanbin District
  • Hebei Province
    • Baoding Prefecture
      • Laiyuan Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Leshan Prefecture
      • Jinkouhe District
Myanmar
 
  • Tanintharyi Region (Tanintharyi Division; Taninthayi Division; Tenasserim Division)
China
 
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Rucheng Co.
        • Baiyunxian W-polymetallic ore field
Myanmar
 
  • Tanintharyi Region (Tanintharyi Division; Taninthayi Division; Tenasserim Division)
    • Dawei District (Tavoy District)
China
 
  • Shandong Province
    • Tai'an Prefecture
      • Daiyue District
USA
 
  • Nebraska
Austria
 
  • Tyrol
    • North Tyrol
      • Stanz valley
        • Strengen
USA
 
  • Minnesota
    • Cook Co.
      • Northern Range
  • Alabama
    • Clay Co.
      • Cragford District
Afghanistan
 
  • Faryab Province (Fariab Province)
  • Laghman Province (Lagman Province; Nuristan)
  • Ghowr Province (Ghor Province; Gawr Province; Ghawr Province; Gor Province)
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Valley View District
UK
 
  • England
    • Warwickshire
      • Nuneaton
        • Arley
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Cascade Co.
      • Neihart District (Montana District)
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • El Paso Mts
        • El Paso Mountains District
          • Ricardo
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
  • Georgia
    • Elbert Co.
      • Elberton
Canada
 
  • Saskatchewan
    • Athabasca Basin
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Trail District
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • Altadena
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Spring Mts
        • Goodsprings District
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Soulsbyville & Confidence District
          • Soulsbyville
  • Colorado
    • San Juan Co.
      • Red Mountain District
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Barker Mountain
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Leonora Shire
      • Leonora
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Hinsdale Co.
      • Lake City District (Lake District)
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Romur tungsten area
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
        • South Kal Mines (South Kalgoorlie Gold Mine; HBJ)
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Binneringie Station
Afghanistan
 
  • Kabol Province (Kabul Province)
    • Khaki Jabar District (Khaki Jabbar District)
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Kangaroo Island
      • Parndana
Norway
 
  • Hordaland
    • Bømlo
      • Lykling
        • Bømlo gold mines
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Arapahoe Co.
    • Douglas Co.
    • Elbert Co.
    • El Paso Co.
Canada
 
  • Yukon
    • Dawson Mining District
      • Klondike Area (Klondyke District; Klondike District)
USA
 
  • Georgia
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Texas
  • Alaska
    • Nome Borough
      • Council District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Rampart District
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Whipple Mts
        • Whipple District (Monumental District)
          • Havasu Palms (Roads End Camp)
  • Colorado
    • Elbert Co.
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Redding District
        • Girvan
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Wiluna Shire
      • Lake Way Station
Argentina
 
  • Chubut
    • Paso de Indios Department
      • Los Altares
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Trail District
  • California
    • Kings Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Parkfield District
          • Table Mountain
  • Alaska
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Prince of Wales Island
          • Hollis
Canada
 
  • Yukon
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Grape Creek District (Greenhorn District)
  • Washington
    • King Co.
      • North Bend
        • Bear Basin
  • California
    • San Diego Co.
      • Pala District
        • Pala
          • Hiriart Mountain (Hariat Mtn; Harriot Mtn; Heriart Mtn; Heriot Mtn; Hiriat Hill)
  • Tennessee
    • Loudon Co.
      • Sweetwater Barite District-Western Belt
  • Maryland
    • Cecil Co.
  • New Hampshire
    • Coos Co.
      • Stark
  • Nebraska
    • Richardson Co.
  • Georgia
    • Dawson Co.
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Garzê Autonomous Prefecture (Ganzi Autonomous Prefecture)
  • Hubei Province
    • Xiaogan Prefecture
  • Anhui Province
    • Xuancheng Prefecture
      • Jingde Co.
  • Ningxia Autonomous Region
    • Shizuishan Prefecture
  • Henan Province
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Xin Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Yongzhou Prefecture
      • Jianghua Co.
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Dandong Prefecture
      • Kuandian Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Fengning Co.
  • Shanxi Province
    • Xinzhou Prefecture
      • Wutai Co.
  • Shaanxi Province
    • Shangluo Prefecture
      • Zhashui Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Yichun Prefecture
      • Xilin District
  • Hunan Province
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Guiyang Co.
    • Shaoyang Prefecture
      • Xinshao Co.
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Chongzuo Prefecture
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Chongzuo Prefecture
      • Daxin Co.
  • Heilongjiang Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Heihe Prefecture
      • Aihui District
  • Hunan Province
    • Changsha Prefecture
      • Liuyang Co.
        • Yonghe
France
 
  • Nouvelle-Aquitaine
    • Landes
China
 
  • Guizhou Province
    • Qianxi'nan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Xingren Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Wenshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Malipo Co.
USA
 
  • Montana
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Moose Creek District
  • Utah
    • Grand Co.
      • La Sal Mts
        • North Mountain
          • Miners Basin District
China
 
  • Jilin Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Baishan Prefecture
      • Jiangyuan District (Hunjiang Co.)
  • Liaoning Province (Manchuria; Dongbei Region)
    • Huludao Prefecture
      • Jianchang Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Baoshan Prefecture
      • Tengchong Co.
        • Tengchong Sn belt
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Huili Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Chuxiong Autonomous Prefecture
  • Fujian Province
    • Nanping Prefecture
      • Zhenghe Co.
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Marathon Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Yancey Co.
      • Toecane
      • Day Book
Australia
 
  • Queensland
    • Moreton Bay Region
USA
 
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Nevada City District
        • Willow Valley
  • Washington
    • Spokane Co.
      • Mount Kit Carson
  • Arizona
    • Pima Co.
      • Silver Bell Mts
        • Silver Bell District
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Canbelego Co.
      • Girilambone
Afghanistan
 
  • Zabol Province (Zabul Province)
USA
 
  • South Dakota
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Gas Hills District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Cue Shire
      • Cue
    • Dundas Shire
      • Norseman
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Nullagine
      • Marble Bar
        • Talga Talga Goldfield
Papua New Guinea
 
  • Morobe Province
    • Mount Kaindi
      • Ediefield
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Nullagine
  • New South Wales
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Northern Broken Hill Block
China
 
  • Hubei Province
    • Huangshi Prefecture
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Kenai Peninsula Borough
      • Seward District
  • California
    • Del Norte Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Patrick Creek District
          • Lawyers Bar
            • Shelly Creek Ridge
  • Maine
    • York Co.
      • Cornish
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture
      • Huidong Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Zhaoyuan Co.
  • Hebei Province
    • Zhangjiakou Prefecture
      • Xuanhua Co.
    • Chengde Prefecture
      • Fengning Co.
  • Henan Province
    • Xinyang Prefecture
      • Xin Co.
  • Hunan Province
    • Hengyang Prefecture
      • Changning Co.
        • Dayishan Sn-polymetallic ore field
    • Chenzhou Prefecture
      • Guiyang Co.
Russia
 
  • Far-Eastern Region
    • Magadanskaya Oblast'
      • Kolyma River Basin
        • Susuman district
Afghanistan
 
Australia
 
  • Victoria
    • Hepburn Shire
      • Daylesford
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
      • Marble Creek District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
  • Utah
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Bingham District (West Mountain District)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Marble Bar
        • Salgash gold mines (Warrawoona)
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Navajo Co.
    • Pima Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Helvetia-Rosemont District
          • Rosemont (Rosemont Camp)
            • Daylight-Narragansett Mines (Narragansett-Daylight Mines)
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • Wadebridge District
        • St Minver
          • Trebetherick
USA
 
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Independence Township
        • Hackettstown
  • Nevada
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Bristol and Jackrabbit Districts
        • Bristol Silver Mines Inc.
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Republic District
        • Republic
  • Minnesota
    • St. Louis Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • New Jersey
    • Passaic Co.
      • West Milford Township
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • Dalton
  • Wyoming
    • Fremont Co.
      • Gas Hills District
Syria
 
USA
 
  • Minnesota
    • St. Louis Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • Idaho
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
        • Ninemile Creek
  • Maine
    • Piscataquis Co.
  • Texas
    • Madison Co.
  • New York
    • Saratoga Co.
  • Michigan
    • Saginaw Co.
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
  • Montana
    • Park Co.
      • New World District (Cooke District)
  • Arizona
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Miami-Inspiration District
          • Miami
            • Lost Gulch area
              • Days Peak
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Tomichi District
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
      • San Manuel District
        • San Manuel
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Menzies Shire
      • Mulline Goldfield
USA
 
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • East Belt
        • Grizzly Flat District
          • Grizzly Flat
    • Sierra Co.
      • Sierra City District
        • Loganville
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Silver City District
  • California
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Tujunga
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Red Mountain District
    • Storey Co.
      • Red Mountain District
  • Texas
    • Liberty Co.
  • Washington
    • Mason Co.
  • Ohio
    • Montgomery Co.
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Black Mts
        • Oatman District (San Francisco District; Union Pass District)
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Iowa Hill District
        • Roach Hill
  • Nevada
    • Lyon Co.
      • Silver City District
  • Arizona
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Rita Mts
        • Tyndall District
  • Utah
    • Tooele Co.
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Mercur District (Camp Floyd District)
          • West Dip Area
  • Maine
    • York Co.
  • New York
    • Saratoga Co.
China
 
  • Guizhou Province
    • Tongren Prefecture
      • Dejiang Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Ganzhou Prefecture
USA
 
  • Connecticut
    • Windham Co.
      • Killingly
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
China
 
  • Sichuan Province
    • Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture (Aba Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Songpan Co.
  • Yunnan Province
    • Lincang Prefecture
      • Linxiang District
        • Bangmai basin
  • Henan Province
    • Nanyang Prefecture
      • Neixiang Co.
  • Hubei Province
    • Enshi Autonomous Prefecture (E'xi Autonomous Prefecture)
      • Badong Co.
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Nanchang Prefecture
      • Nanchang Co.
  • Sichuan Province
  • Zhejiang Province
    • Quzhou Prefecture
      • Kecheng District
  • Henan Province
    • Luoyang Prefecture
      • Song Co.
  • Beijing Municipality
    • Changping District
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
      • Xiushui Co.
        • Xiushui Uranium ore field
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Qingdao Prefecture
        • Pingdu Co.
  • Sichuan Province
    • Dazhou Prefecture
      • Wanyuan Co.
  • Shandong Province
    • Jiaodong Peninsula (Jiaodong Gold Province)
      • Yantai Prefecture
        • Laizhou Co.
  • Guizhou Province
    • Zunyi Prefecture
      • Wuchuan Co.
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Jefferson Co.
      • South Platte Pegmatite District
China
 
  • Chongqing Municipality
USA
 
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Salmon Mts
          • New River District
            • Denny
    • Sierra Co.
      • Downieville District
        • Fir Cap
    • Riverside Co.
      • San Bernardino Mts
        • Whitewater (White Water)
Tanzania
 
  • Manyara Region
    • Simanjiro District
      • Lelatema Mts
        • Merelani Hills (Mererani)
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Dillingham Borough
      • Bristol Bay region District
  • Wisconsin
    • Trempealeau Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Blaxland Co.
      • Tallebung
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Avery Co.
      • Spear
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Monarch District
  • Illinois
    • Hardin Co.
  • Colorado
    • Fremont Co.
      • Fourmile Creek Area
        • Canon City Embayment
  • Georgia
    • Upson Co.
  • North Carolina
    • Lincoln Co.
Western Sahara
 
USA
 
  • California
    • Mariposa Co.
      • East Belt
        • Kinsley District
          • Dogtown
  • Alabama
    • Bibb Co.
  • Utah
    • Grand Co.
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Halls Creek Shire
      • Halls Creek Goldfield
  • New South Wales
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Broken Hill District
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Tok District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Broken Hill District
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
      • Edwardsburg District
        • Idaho Primitive Area
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Tok District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Broken Hill District
USA
 
  • Alaska
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Tok District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Oro Fino District
  • Minnesota
    • St. Louis Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • Montana
    • Sanders Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Natrona Co.
  • Colorado
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Tincup District
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Nipissing District
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Pennington Co.
      • Oreville District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Finch Co.
      • Lightning Ridge
        • Coocoran Opal Fields
USA
 
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Lead District
  • Nevada
    • Eureka Co.
      • Eureka District
        • Prospect Ridge
  • Utah
    • San Juan Co.
      • White Canyon District
        • White Canyon
          • Deer Flat
  • Arizona
    • Pinal Co.
      • Santa Catalina Mts
        • Oracle District (Control District; Old Hat District; Santa Catalina District)
          • Campo Bonito
            • Apache Peak area
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Marble Bar
        • Salgash gold mines (Warrawoona)
USA
 
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Ferguson Spring District
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Converse Co.
      • Southern Powder River Basin District
  • Alaska
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Copper River District
    • Northwest Arctic Borough
      • Shungnak District
  • Montana
    • Jefferson Co.
  • Arizona
    • Coconino Co.
      • Kaibab National Forest
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Ashburton Shire
      • Mininer Station
        • Ashburton Goldfield
  • New South Wales
    • Clarke Co.
      • Kookabookra district
USA
 
  • Washington
    • Whatcom Co.
      • North Cascades National Park
        • Baker Lake
  • California
    • El Dorado Co.
      • Newtown District
        • Newtown (Dogtown)
Australia
 
  • South Australia
    • Yorke Peninsula
      • Pine Point
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Routt Co.
      • Hahns Peak District (Columbine District)
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Thunder Bay District
      • Walsh Township
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Halls Creek Shire
      • Mount Amhurst Station
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Grant Co.
      • Canyon Creek District
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Bathurst Co.
      • Lewis Ponds
USA
 
  • California
    • Tuolumne Co.
      • East Belt
        • Soulsbyville & Confidence District
          • Soulsbyville
            • United Mines group (New Albany claim; Eureka claim; Lady Washington claim)
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Waldo District
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Battle Mountain District
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Harrison Gulch District
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Clive Co.
      • Torrington
USA
 
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Cascade Range
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Southwestern Oregon
  • Wyoming
    • Park Co.
  • Oregon
    • Jackson Co.
      • Ashland
  • Colorado
    • Clear Creek Co.
      • Upper Union District (Empire District)
    • Larimer Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Grant Co.
      • Burro Mountains District
  • Oregon
    • Lake Co.
  • Alaska
    • Matanuska-Susitna Borough
      • Valdez Creek District
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Prairie Downs Station
USA
 
  • Utah
    • Cache Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Swan Creek District
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Two Bit District
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Salmon Mts
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
  • Utah
    • Grand Co.
      • Mineral Canyon Area
  • Montana
    • Carbon Co.
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Drake district
        • Red Rock
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • El Paso Co.
UK
 
  • England
    • Cumbria
      • Escarpment District
        • North Stainmore
USA
 
  • California
    • Yuba Co.
      • Camptonville District
        • Weeds Point
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Kamloops Mining Division
      • Mt. Savona
New Zealand
 
  • South Island
    • Otago Region
      • Queenstown-Lakes District
        • Skippers
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Yuma Co.
      • Eagle Tail Mts (Cemetary Ridge)
        • Eagle Tail District
    • Coconino Co.
      • Coconino National Forest
  • California
    • San Bernardino Co.
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • California
    • Tehama Co.
      • Coastal Range
  • Utah
    • Sevier Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District
  • Michigan
    • Marquette Co.
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • Cove District
        • Wofford Heights
  • Michigan
    • Marquette Co.
      • Ishpeming Greenstone belt (Marquette Greenstone belt)
  • Maine
    • Somerset Co.
Jordan
 
Mars
 
  • Aeolis quadrangle
    • Gusev Crater
      • Columbia Hills
        • Inner Basin
Israel
 
  • Southern District (HaDarom District)
USA
 
  • Idaho
    • Blaine Co.
  • Washington
    • Ferry Co.
      • Colville Indian Reservation
        • Covada District (Enterprise District)
          • Covada
  • North Carolina
    • Jackson Co.
  • California
    • Shasta Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • French Gulch District
    • Butte Co.
  • Idaho
    • Idaho Co.
  • New Mexico
    • Taos Co.
      • Red River District
        • Placer Creek
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Circle District
      • Hot Springs District
  • Idaho
    • Clearwater Co.
      • Moose Creek District
    • Idaho Co.
      • Orogrande District
  • Alaska
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Iditarod District
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
    • Sierra Co.
      • Poker Flat District (Table Rock District)
        • Deadwood
  • Idaho
    • Boise Co.
  • California
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Deadwood
      • Galena District
      • Lead District
  • Colorado
    • San Juan Co.
      • Animas District
    • Park Co.
      • Tarryall
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Deadwood
      • Lead District
  • Colorado
    • Park Co.
  • Montana
    • Mineral Co.
      • Superior
        • Sloway Gulch
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Two Bit District
  • California
    • Placer Co.
      • Last Chance District
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
  • Colorado
    • Teller Co.
      • Cripple Creek District
  • New Mexico
    • Catron Co.
      • Mogollon Mts
        • Mogollon District
          • Mogollon
  • Colorado
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Ophir District (Iron Springs District)
    • Huerfano Co.
      • Mosca Pass Area
  • Idaho
    • Idaho Co.
      • Elk City District
  • California
    • Madera Co.
      • Coarsegold District (includes former Potter Ridge District)
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
      • Deadwood District
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Edmanton District (Meadow Valley District)
        • Meadow Valley
          • Edmanton
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
          • Deadwood
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
          • Deadwood
    • Sierra Co.
      • Poker Flat District (Table Rock District)
  • New Mexico
    • Lincoln Co.
      • Red Cloud District
        • Gallinas Mts
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Nevada City District
        • Willow Valley
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
  • California
    • Trinity Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Deadwood District
          • Deadwood
  • South Dakota
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Ragged Top District
      • Lead District
  • Idaho
    • Valley Co.
  • Montana
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Butte District (Summit Valley District)
        • Butte
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Renfrew Co.
      • Jones Township
USA
 
  • New Mexico
    • Socorro Co.
      • Council Rock District
  • Texas
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Kinki Region
      • Hyogo Prefecture
        • Yabu City
          • Sekinomiya-machi
    • Chugoku Region
      • Yamaguchi Prefecture
        • Iwakuni City
          • Nishiki-cho
USA
 
  • North Carolina
    • Mitchell Co.
      • Deake
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Wiluna Shire
      • Jundee Goldfield
        • Jundee Gold Mine (Jundee-Nimary)
Hungary
 
  • Veszprém Co.
    • Bakony Mts
      • Nyirád
  • Győr-Moson-Sopron Co.
    • Soproni Mts
      • Sopron
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Botetourt Co.
  • Maryland
    • Garrett Co.
  • Colorado
    • Mesa Co.
      • Uravan District
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • You Bet District
        • You Bet (Chalk Bluffs)
  • New Jersey
    • Monmouth Co.
      • Deal
  • Oregon
    • Columbia Co.
Romania
 
  • Maramureș Co.
    • Baia Mare (Nagybánya)
  • Hunedoara Co.
    • Brad
USA
 
  • California
    • Monterey Co.
      • Santa Lucia Mts (Santa Lucia Range)
        • Carmel-by-the-Sea
      • Salinas
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Liberty District
          • Snowden
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • Adams
Canada
 
  • Nova Scotia
    • Lunenburg Co.
      • New Ross
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Josephine Co.
      • Galice District
  • Georgia
    • Paulding Co.
      • Hiram
  • Alabama
    • Coosa Co.
      • Alabama Tin Belt
Canada
 
  • Ontario
    • Hastings Co.
      • Marmora Township
USA
 
  • Oregon
    • Lane Co.
      • Bohemia District (Champion District)
China
 
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Coosa Co.
  • Utah
    • Garfield Co.
      • Henry Mts
        • Crescent Creek
  • Tennessee
    • Claiborne Co.
      • Powell River District
  • Oregon
    • Columbia Co.
China
 
  • Jiangxi Province
    • Jiujiang Prefecture
      • De'an Co.
        • Wushan
USA
 
  • Tennessee
    • Weakley Co.
  • Arizona
    • Yavapai Co.
  • Georgia
    • Twiggs Co.
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • Cheshire
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Franklin Township
        • Pohatcong Mtn
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts
        • Maynard District
          • Hualapai Spring
    • Pima Co.
      • Comobabi Mts
        • Cababi District (Comobabi District)
  • Georgia
    • Cherokee Co.
  • Nevada
    • Lander Co.
      • Lewis District
  • Michigan
    • Gogebic Co.
      • Gogebic iron range
  • Minnesota
    • St. Louis Co.
      • Mesabi Range
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • French Creek District
        • Mountain Top
  • Kentucky
    • Woodford Co.
      • Versailles
        • Mundy's Landing
  • California
    • Nevada Co.
      • Nevada City District
        • Nevada City
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Clive Co.
      • Gibraltar Range National Park
USA
 
  • Colorado
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
  • Utah
    • Garfield Co.
      • Henry Mts
  • California
    • Calaveras Co.
      • West Belt
        • Hodson District (Madam Felix District; Felix District)
          • Salt Spring Valley
            • Felix
Australia
 
  • Western Australia
    • Port Hedland Shire
      • De Grey Station
        • Pardoo Mine (Ridley; Ridley Ridge)
USA
 
  • Arizona
    • Mohave Co.
      • Hualapai (Hualpai) Mts
        • Kingman District
          • Kingman
        • Maynard District
  • Alabama
    • Chilton Co.
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Caribou
UK
 
  • England
    • Devon
      • Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
        • Dean Prior
USA
 
  • Georgia
    • Haralson Co.
    • White Co.
      • Helen
  • Alabama
    • Coosa Co.
      • Coosa-Chilton
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Rye Valley District (Mormon Basin District)
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Pringle
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • Lizard Peninsula
        • St Keverne
USA
 
  • Virginia
    • Smyth Co.
      • Marion
      • Glade Mountain
  • Florida
    • Sarasota Co.
  • Maine
    • Knox Co.
      • South Thomaston
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Drake Co.
      • Drake
USA
 
  • Wisconsin
    • Green Co.
  • Georgia
    • White Co.
  • California
    • Plumas Co.
      • Middle Fork of Feather River area
        • Little Volcano
  • New Mexico
    • Rio Arriba Co.
      • Petaca District
        • La Jarita-Apache area
  • Indiana
  • California
    • Kern Co.
      • Piute Mts
        • Piute Mountain District (Mount Sinai District)
          • Sorrell Peak
  • Montana
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • South Fork Dearborn River
      • Dearborn River
  • Utah
    • Box Elder Co.
      • Lakeside Mts
      • Great Salt Lake
        • South Arm
          • Great Salt Lake South Arm Prospect
  • Georgia
    • McDuffie Co.
  • Alabama
    • Calhoun Co.
  • Missouri
    • Howell Co.
  • Idaho
    • Latah Co.
      • Deary Area
      • Troy District
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Liard Mining Division
      • Dease Lake
USA
 
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Amargosa Range
        • Funeral Mts (Funeral Range)
          • Chloride Cliff District (South Bullfrog District)
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Ivanpah District
        • Ivanpah Valley
          • Cima
    • Inyo Co.
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Carbonate District
          • Gold Hill District
            • Gold Hill
              • Panamint Treasure claim group
  • California/Nevada
  • California
    • Inyo Co.
      • Argus Mts (Argus Range)
        • Millspaugh
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
    • San Bernardino Co.
    • Inyo Co.
      • Stewart Valley
      • Panamint Mts (Panamint Range)
        • Wildrose District (Wild Rose District)
          • Skidoo District
            • Tucki Mountain
              • Skidoo
  • Georgia
    • Polk Co.
  • New Jersey
    • Warren Co.
      • Jenny Jump Mountain
        • Hope Township
  • California
    • Amador Co.
      • Fiddletown District (Oleta District)
        • Fiddletown (Oleta)
  • New Mexico
China
 
  • Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
    • Baise Prefecture