Help mindat.org|Log In|Register|
Home PageMindat NewsThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusManagement TeamContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatSponsor a PageSponsored PagesTop Available PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralSearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsThe ElementsMember ListBooks & MagazinesMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryHow to Link to MindatDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Locality Name Search - names containing 'st minverf'

Search returned: 6383 items

Afghanistan
 
  • Baghlan Province (Baglan Province)
    • Puli Khumri District
  • Herat Province (Hirat Province)
    • Guzara District
      • Rabat-i-Sapcha (Rabot-i-Sapcha)
  • Kandahar Province (Qandahar Province)
    • Kandahar District
Albania
 
  • Korçë County
    • Korçë District (Korca District)
Argentina
 
  • Catamarca
    • Tinogasta Department
  • Chubut
    • Río Senguer Department
  • Jujuy
    • Cochinoca Department
      • Abra Pampa district
    • Rinconada Department
  • Salta
    • La Poma Department
      • Cobres
        • Sierra de Cobres
          • Rangel mining district
    • Santa Victoria Department
      • Rodeo de Tuctuca
  • San Juan
    • Calingasta Department
      • Calingasta
        • Sierra del Tontal
  • San Luis
    • San Martín department
      • Las Chacras
        • Rodeo de los Molles district
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Ashburnham Co.
      • Borenore
    • Auckland Co.
      • Whipstick
    • Bathurst Co.
      • Cargo
    • Buller Co.
      • Drake district
      • Wilsons Downfall
        • Rivertree
    • Clarke Co.
      • Rockvale
    • Clive Co.
      • Poverty Point
      • Torrington
    • Drake Co.
      • Baryulgil
      • Lionsville
      • Tabulam
    • Georgiana Co.
      • Rockley
    • Gough Co.
      • Dundee
      • Emmaville (Vegetable Creek)
      • Torrington district
    • Kennedy Co.
      • Condobolin district
      • Tullamore
    • King Co.
      • Rye Park
    • Rous Co.
      • Main Arm
    • Roxburgh Co.
      • Running Stream
    • Selwyn Co.
      • Jingellic
    • Westmoreland Co.
      • Wisemans Creek
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Broken Hill
      • Broken Hill District
  • Northern Territory
    • Barkly Region
      • Tennant Creek
    • Central Desert Region
      • Jervois Station
        • Jervois Range
    • Coomalie Shire
      • Batchelor
        • Rum Jungle
    • Roper Gulf Region
    • Victoria-Daly Region
      • Mt. Shoobridge
    • West Arnhem Region
      • Kakadu
      • South Alligator River
        • Rockhole area
  • Queensland
    • Charters Towers Region
      • Ravenswood
    • Cloncurry Shire
      • Rosebud Station
    • Mareeba Shire
      • Almaden
    • Rockhampton Region
      • Rockhampton
  • South Australia
    • Flinders Ranges
      • South Flinders Ranges
        • Cradock
    • Mt Lofty Ranges
      • South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
        • Fleurieu Peninsula
          • Rapid Bay
        • Reynella
        • Williamstown
    • Olary Province
      • Radium Hill area
    • Stuart Shelf
      • Roxby Downs
  • Tasmania
    • King Island municipality
      • King Island
        • Naracoopa
    • Northern Midlands municipality
      • Rossarden district
    • West Coast municipality
      • Rosebery district
        • Rosebery
      • Zeehan district
        • North Dundas
          • Ringville
  • Victoria
    • Campaspe Shire
      • Rushworth
        • Rushworth goldfield
    • City of Greater Shepparton
      • Dookie
    • City of Maroondah
      • Ringwood
    • Golden Plains Shire
      • Rokewood
    • Macedon Ranges Shire
      • Lancefield
    • Rural City of Wangaratta
    • Swan Hill Rural City
      • Wemen
  • Western Australia
    • Ashburton Shire
      • Ashburton Downs Station
    • Augusta-Margaret River Shire
      • Augusta
    • Broome Shire
      • Kilto Station
    • Capel Shire
    • Carnamah Shire
      • Eneabba
    • Coolgardie Shire
      • Carbine Goldfield
      • Gibraltar Goldfield
      • Kintore-Kunanalling Goldfield
        • Catherwood Group
    • Cue Shire
      • Reedy's Goldfield
    • Dandaragan Shire
      • Cataby
    • Dundas Shire
      • Balladonia Roadhouse
      • Eucla
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Nullagine
      • Ripon Hills District
      • Roy Hill Station
      • Rudall River District
    • Gingin Shire
    • Halls Creek Shire
      • Halls Creek Goldfield
    • Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
      • Black Flag Goldfield
        • Mount Pleasant
      • Broad Arrow Goldfield
        • Paddington (Gudarra)
      • Kalgoorlie-Boulder
        • Golden Mile Mines
      • Mount Monger Goldfield
        • Mount Monger
        • Randalls
      • Ora Banda Goldfield
      • Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
        • South Kal Mines (South Kalgoorlie Gold Mine; HBJ)
    • Laverton Shire
      • Mount Weld Station
    • Meekatharra Shire
      • Neds Creek Station
        • Thaduna Cu Mine
      • Peak Hill Goldfield
        • Ruby Well Gold Mine
    • Menzies Shire
      • Davyhurst Goldfield
        • Callion
      • Riverina Station
      • Yarri Goldfield
    • Mount Magnet Shire
      • Mount Magnet
        • Boogardie Goldfield
    • Port Hedland Shire
      • De Grey Station
    • Ravensthorpe Shire
      • Kundip
      • Ravensthorpe
    • Roebourne Shire
      • Roebourne
    • Serpentine-Jarrahdale Shire
    • Shark Bay Shire
      • Cockburn Station
    • Three Springs Shire
      • Three Springs
    • Upper Gascoyne Shire
      • Yinnietharra (Yinnietharra Station; Yinnetharra)
    • Waroona Shire
      • Waroona
    • Wiluna Shire
      • Wiluna
    • Yilgarn Shire
      • Bullfinch
      • Parker Range Goldfield
Austria
 
  • Carinthia
    • Friesach - Hüttenberg area
      • Hüttenberg
        • Ratteingraben
    • Gailtaler Alpen & Karnische Alpen
      • Bleiberg District
        • Bad Bleiberg
  • Salzburg
    • Hohe Tauern
      • Gastein valley
        • Naßfeld valley
          • Kreuzkogel massif
            • Radhausberg
      • Salzach valley
        • Krimml
          • Vorderkrimml
            • Rehrlköpfl (Schloßberg)
    • Lungau
      • Murwinkel
        • Rotschopf Alp
  • Styria
    • Ennstaler Alpen
      • Radmer
        • Radmer an der Stube
    • Fischbacher Alpen
      • Ratten
      • Rettenegg
    • Schladming
      • Schladminger Tauern
        • Obertalbach valley
          • Eschach Alp (Eschachboden; Martinlager)
    • Weiz
      • Anger
        • Rabenwald (Rabenwaldkogel)
  • Tyrol
    • North Tyrol
      • Inn valley
        • Brixlegg - Schwaz area
          • Schwaz
            • Ringenwechsel District
Belgium
 
  • Namur Province
    • Rochefort
      • Ave-et-Auffe
        • Roptai forest
Bolivia
 
  • La Paz Department
    • Loayza Province
      • El Asiento de Araca
    • Murillo Province
      • Mt Illimani
        • Cantón Cohoni
    • Sud Yungas Province
      • Rinconada
  • Oruro Department
    • Avaroa Province
  • Potosí Department
    • Chayanta Province
      • Maragua
        • Cerro Vicuña
    • Rafael Bustillo Province (Bustillos Province)
    • Sud Lípez Province
      • Cerro Bonete
Brazil
 
  • Amazonas
  • Mato Grosso
    • Jauru district
      • Rio Branco
  • Minas Gerais
    • Coromandel district
      • Bagagem river valley
        • Romaria
    • Iron Quadrangle
      • Itabira
      • Ouro Preto
        • Rodrigo Silva district
      • Raposos
    • Mendes Pimentel
    • Padre Paraíso
    • Rio Acima
    • São João del Rei pegmatite province
      • Ritápolis
  • Pará
    • Juruena-Teles Pires mineral province
  • Paraíba
    • Borborema mineral province
      • Frei Martinho
        • Quixaba
          • Quixaba pegmatite
      • Nova Palmeira
      • Pedra Lavrada
      • Picuí
  • Rio Grande do Norte
    • Borborema mineral province
      • Bodó
      • Campo Redondo
      • Equador
  • Sergipe
    • Rosário do Catete
Bulgaria
 
  • Burgas Oblast (Bourgas Oblast)
    • Sozopol Obshtina
      • Rosen ore field (Rossen ore field)
  • Haskovo Oblast (Khaskovo Oblast)
  • Smolyan Oblast
    • Rhodope Mts
      • Madan ore field
        • Rudozem
Canada
 
  • British Columbia
    • Alberni Mining Division
      • Vancouver Island
        • Port Alberni
    • Atlin Mining Division
      • Rainy Hollow District
    • Golden Mining Division
      • Invermere
      • Radium Hot Springs
    • Liard Mining Division
    • New Westminster Mining Division
      • Harrison Lake
        • Bear Mountain
    • Revelstoke Mining Division
    • Slocan Mining Division
      • Riondel
    • Trail Creek Mining Division
      • Rossland
  • Manitoba
    • Rice Lake Gold District
    • Rusty Lake District
      • Ruttan Lake
    • Snow Lake District
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
    • Newfoundland
      • Baie Verte Peninsula
        • Baie Verte
  • Northwest Territories
    • Roberts Lake
  • Nunavut
    • Coppermine River area
  • Ontario
    • Algoma District
      • Aberdeen Township
      • Rankin Township
    • Cochrane District
      • Timmins Area
        • Robb Township
    • Frontenac Co.
      • Olden Township
    • Haliburton Co.
      • Lutterworth Township
    • Hastings Co.
      • Elzevir Township