Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat Articles
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsThe ElementsUsersBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Limestone

This page is currently not sponsored. Contact us for sponsorship opportunities.
This page provides information about the commodity Limestone in mineral resources and mining.


Hide all sections | Show all sections

Properties of LimestoneHide

Other Commodities associated with Limestone *Hide

CommodityAssociated LocalitiesTotal Localities% Association (commodity)% Association (Limestone)
Aggregates4745,9707.94% of all Aggregates deposits have Limestone.28.45% of all Limestone deposits have Aggregates.
Dimension Stone409114.39% of all Dimension Stone deposits have Limestone.2.40% of all Limestone deposits have Dimension Stone.
Salt2116912.43% of all Salt deposits have Limestone.1.26% of all Limestone deposits have Salt.
Sulfur1615810.13% of all Sulfur deposits have Limestone.0.96% of all Limestone deposits have Sulfur.
Sand and Gravel111407.86% of all Sand and Gravel deposits have Limestone.0.66% of all Limestone deposits have Sand and Gravel.
Lead106,8360.15% of all Lead deposits have Limestone.0.60% of all Limestone deposits have Lead.
Clay102,6130.38% of all Clay deposits have Limestone.0.60% of all Limestone deposits have Clay.
Gypsum & Anhydrite106231.61% of all Gypsum & Anhydrite deposits have Limestone.0.60% of all Limestone deposits have Gypsum & Anhydrite.
* in exploitable quantities, based on associations listed on mindat.org

Companies producing LimestoneHide

Click on name for company details. (Number is operations listed on mindat.org)

Sub-types of LimestoneHide

Deposits of LimestoneHide

This map shows a selection of deposits that have latitude and longitude coordinates recorded. Click on the symbol to view information about a locality. The symbol next to localities in the list can be used to jump to that position on the map.

Locality ListHide

- This locality has map coordinates listed. - This locality has estimated coordinates.
Argentina
 
  • Jujuy Province
    • El Carmen Department
      • Puesto Viejo
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Buller Co.
      • Tabulam district
    • Inglis Co.
      • Attunga
    • Murchison Co.
      • Upper Bingara
        • Gulf Creek
    • Roxburgh Co.
      • Capertee
    • Yancowinna Co.
      • Broken Hill district
  • South Australia
    • Mt Lofty Ranges
      • South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
        • Fleurieu Peninsula
          • Rapid Bay
  • Victoria
    • Yarra Ranges Shire
      • Lilydale
Austria
 
  • Styria
    • Graz
      • Weinitzen
        • Annengraben
    • Mariazell
      • Niederalpl
  • Upper Austria
    • Kirchdorf an der Krems
      • Molln
Belgium
 
  • Wallonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
  • Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Tuzla Canton
      • Tuzla
Canada
 
  • Manitoba
    • Steep Rock
  • Ontario
    • Renfrew Co.
      • Horton Township
  • Québec
    • Laurentides
      • Antoine-Labelle RCM
        • L'Annonciation
Chile
 
  • Santiago
    • Chacabuco Province
      • Til-Til
Denmark
 
  • Central Denmark Region
    • Viborg
      • Stoholm
DR Congo
 
Finland
 
  • South Karelia
    • Lappeenranta
France
 
  • Grand Est
    • Haut-Rhin
Germany
 
  • Lower Saxony
    • Göttingen
      • Emmenhausen
  • North Rhine-Westphalia
    • Münsterland
      • Steinfurt
        • Rheine
    • Sauerland
      • Brilon
        • Messinghausen
          • Niederhof
        • Rösenbeck
Italy
 
Japan
 
  • Gifu
    • Ohgaki City
  • Okayama
    • Takahashi City
      • Bicchu-cho (Bitchu-cho)
        • Fuka
Myanmar
 
New Zealand
 
  • Southland Region
    • Southland District
      • Browns
Norway
 
  • Telemark
    • Porsgrunn
      • Brevik
        • Kjørholt
Poland
 
  • Lower Silesian Voivodeship
    • Kłodzko Co.
      • Gmina Nowa Ruda
        • Dzikowiec
Portugal
 
  • Évora
  • Leiria
    • Alcobaça
  • Santarém
      • Rio Maior
Slovakia
 
  • Banská Bystrica Region
    • Revúca Co.
      • Gemerská Ves
  • Košice Region
    • Rožňava Co.
      • Honce
      • Lipovník (Hárskút)
Spain
 
  • Basque Country
    • Álava
      • Vitoria-Gasteiz
        • Gometxa
Sweden
 
  • Gävleborg County
    • Hofors
      • Torsåker
  • Gotland County
  • Skåne County
    • Malmö
[commodity:Chalk]
[commodity:Chalk]
  • Södermanland County
    • Katrineholm
    • Strängnäs
      • Åker
  • Stockholm County
    • Norrtälje
      • Väddö
  • Uppsala County
    • Östhammar
      • Dannemora
  • Västmanland County
    • Fagersta
UK
 
  • England
    • Buckinghamshire
      • Wycombe
        • West Wycombe
[commodity:Chalk]
    • Derbyshire
      • Ballidon
Tarmac
    • Dorset
      • Weymouth and Portland
        • Isle of Portland
Portland Stone Firms
Portland Stone Firms
Portland Stone Firms
Portland Stone Firms
Portland Stone Firms
    • Kent
[commodity:Chalk]
      • Canterbury
[commodity:Chalk]
    • Norfolk
      • Breckland
        • Newton by Castle Acre
[commodity:Chalk] Needham Chalks (HAM) Ltd
    • North Somerset
CEMEX S.A.B. de C.V.
    • Shropshire
      • Llanyblodwel
Tarmac
    • South Gloucestershire
      • Sodbury
Hanson Limited
    • Surrey
      • Mole Valley
[commodity:Chalk]
[commodity:Chalk]
      • Tandridge
[commodity:Chalk]
  • Wales
    • Flintshire
Tarmac
Ukraine
 
  • Donetsk Oblast
    • Styla
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Blount Co.
    • Calhoun Co.
      • Angel District
      • Angel Station District
    • Colbert Co.
    • Covington Co.
    • Henry Co.
      • Eufala District
    • Houston Co.
    • Marengo Co.
    • Mobile Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Shelby Co.
    • St. Clair Co.
    • Sumter Co.
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Perilla Mts
        • Douglas District (Ash Springs District)
          • Douglas
    • Coconino Co.
      • Flagstaff
    • Gila Co.
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Burch
            • Globe
      • Sierra Ancha Mts
        • Sierra Ancha District
          • Jakes Corner area
    • Pinal Co.
      • San Manuel District
        • San Manuel
          • Whitlock Wash-San Pedro River confluence area
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Clarkdale
      • Paulden Quadrangle
      • Perkinsville
    • Yuma Co.
      • Mohawk Mts
        • Mohawk District
          • Mohawk
  • Arkansas
    • Benton Co.
      • Rogers
  • California
    • Alameda Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Livermore District (Tesla District)
          • Livermore
        • Mission Peak
        • Pleasanton
        • Ramage Peak
    • Butte Co.
      • Pompys Point
        • Milsap Bar
    • Contra Costa Co.
      • Concord
      • Orinda
      • Somersville
      • Walnut Creek
    • Humboldt Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Rio Dell
    • Kern Co.
      • Loraine District
        • Sugarloaf Mountain
      • Tehachapi Mts
        • Gorman District
          • Lebec
        • Liebre Twins
        • Monolith (Manolith)
        • Tehachapi
    • Los Angeles Co.
      • San Gabriel Mts
        • Kagel Canyon
    • Modoc Co.
      • Warner Mts
        • Squaw Peak
    • Riverside Co.
      • San Jacinto Mts
        • Pinyon Pines
    • San Benito Co.
      • Gabilan Range
        • Fremont Peak
        • Paicines
        • Willow Creek Peak
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Ivanpah District
        • Mescal Range
      • Kilbeck Hills
        • Chubbuck (Kilbeck)
      • San Bernardino Mts
        • Baldwin Lake District
          • Doble (Bairdstown)
        • Bear Valley District
          • White Mountain
            • Center Peak
      • Victorville
    • San Luis Obispo Co.
      • Santa Margarita
    • San Mateo Co.
      • Pacifica
      • Rockaway Beach
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Montara Mountain
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Morgan Hill
        • Madrone
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Black Mountain
        • Fern Peak
        • Lions Peak
        • New Almaden District
          • New Almaden
        • Saratoga
        • Twin Creeks
        • Twin Peaks
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Santa Cruz
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • Ben Lomond Mountain
        • Bonny Doon
        • Felton
        • Paradise Park
    • Shasta Co.
      • Centerville
    • Sonoma Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • West Mayacmas District
          • The Geysers
  • Colorado
    • Archuleta Co.
      • Pagosa Springs Area
    • Bent Co.
    • Boulder Co.
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Cleora District
      • Monarch District
    • Custer Co.
    • Douglas Co.
      • Kassler Area
    • El Paso Co.
      • Manitou District
    • Fremont Co.
      • Cottonwood Creek Area
      • Florence
    • Garfield Co.
      • White River Plateau
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Elk Mountain District
      • Marshall Pass District
    • Hinsdale Co.
      • Lake City District (Lake District)
    • Huerfano Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Front Range
    • La Plata Co.
      • Durango Area
    • Lake Co.
    • Larimer Co.
    • Las Animas Co.
    • Pitkin Co.
      • Aspen District (Roaring Fork District)
      • Columbia District
      • Frying Pan District
    • Pueblo Co.
    • Routt Co.
      • Yarmany
    • San Juan Co.
      • Animas District
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Lower San Miguel District
  • Connecticut
    • Fairfield Co.
      • Danbury
    • Litchfield Co.
      • North Canaan
        • Canaan
  • Florida
    • Alachua Co.
    • Brevard Co.
    • Broward Co.
    • Charlotte Co.
    • Citrus Co.
      • Catawba
    • Collier Co.
    • Columbia Co.
    • Dixie Co.
    • Flagler Co.
    • Gadsden Co.
    • Gilchrist Co.
    • Glades Co.
    • Hendry Co.
    • Hernando Co.
    • Hillsborough Co.
    • Holmes Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
    • Lafayette Co.
    • Lee Co.
    • Levy Co.
    • Liberty Co.
    • Manatee Co.
    • Marion Co.
    • Miami-Dade Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Palm Beach Co.
    • Pasco Co.
    • Polk Co.
    • Sarasota Co.
    • St. Johns Co.
    • St. Lucie Co.
      • Fort Pierce
    • Sumter Co.
    • Suwannee Co.
    • Taylor Co.
    • Volusia Co.
    • Wakulla Co.
    • Washington Co.
  • Georgia
    • Bartow Co.
  • Idaho
    • Bear Lake Co.
      • Georgetown Area
      • Montpelier District
    • Bingham Co.
    • Blaine Co.
    • Boise Co.
      • Stanley Basin District
    • Bonner Co.
      • Lakeview District
    • Bonneville Co.
      • Pine Creek District
      • Willow Creek - Caribou District
    • Butte Co.
    • Caribou Co.
      • Crow Creek District
    • Cassia Co.
      • Declo Area
      • Oakley Area
    • Clark Co.
      • Warm Creek Area
      • Winsper Area
    • Clearwater Co.
      • Orofino District
        • Orofino
    • Franklin Co.
      • Cleveland Area
    • Fremont Co.
    • Idaho Co.
    • Kootenai Co.
    • Latah Co.
      • Kendrick - Deary Area
    • Lemhi Co.
    • Lewis Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Rexburg Area
    • Nez Perce Co.
      • Captain John Creek Area
      • Clearwater District
      • Deer Creek District
      • Madden Creek Area
    • Owyhee Co.
      • Bruneau Area
    • Teton Co.
      • Driggs Area
  • Illinois
    • Boone Co.
    • Brown Co.
    • Carroll Co.
    • Clark Co.
    • Coles Co.
    • Cook Co.
    • DeKalb Co.
    • DuPage Co.
    • Edgar Co.
    • Grundy Co.
    • Jackson Co.
    • Jersey Co.
    • Jo Daviess Co.
    • Kane Co.
    • Kendall Co.
    • Lake Co.
    • Lee Co.
    • Logan Co.
    • Massac Co.
    • Menard Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Ogle Co.
    • Perry Co.
    • Pulaski Co.
    • Randolph Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Stephenson Co.
    • Union Co.
    • Washington Co.
    • Whiteside Co.
    • Will Co.
    • Winnebago Co.
    • Woodford Co.
  • Indiana
    • Delaware Co.
    • Harrison Co.
      • Corydon
    • Jefferson Co.
    • LaPorte Co.
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Bedford
    • Marshall Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Noble Co.
    • Owen Co.
      • Spencer
    • Pulaski Co.
    • Randolph Co.
  • Iowa
    • Washington Co.
  • Kentucky
    • Breckinridge Co.
    • Christian Co.
  • Maryland
    • Charles Co.
    • Dorchester Co.
    • Frederick Co.
      • LeGore
      • New London
    • Garrett Co.
    • Queen Annes Co.
  • Massachusetts
    • Berkshire Co.
      • Adams
      • Lee
    • Essex Co.
      • Boxford
      • Newbury
    • Middlesex Co.
      • Littleton
  • Michigan
    • Allegan Co.
    • Alpena Co.
      • Rockport
    • Arenac Co.
      • Omer
      • Wagner Beach
    • Barry Co.
    • Berrien Co.
    • Branch Co.
    • Calhoun Co.
    • Cass Co.
    • Charlevoix Co.
      • Charlevoix
    • Cheboygan Co.
    • Delta Co.
      • Gladstone
    • Eaton Co.
      • Bellevue
    • Emmet Co.
    • Hillsdale Co.
    • Houghton Co.
      • Pelkie
    • Huron Co.
    • Jackson Co.
      • Parma
    • Kalamazoo Co.
    • Luce Co.
    • Mackinac Co.
      • Gulliver
    • Monroe Co.
    • Presque Isle Co.
      • Rogers City Mining District
      • Stoneport
    • Saginaw Co.
    • St. Joseph Co.
    • Wayne Co.
  • Minnesota
    • Aitkin Co.
    • Anoka Co.
    • Becker Co.
    • Beltrami Co.
    • Benton Co.
    • Cass Co.
    • Clearwater Co.
    • Crow Wing Co.
    • Douglas Co.
    • Freeborn Co.
    • Itasca Co.
    • Rice Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Stearns Co.
    • Wadena Co.
  • Mississippi
    • Clay Co.
    • Lowndes Co.
    • Noxubee Co.
    • Rankin Co.
    • Smith Co.
    • Tishomingo Co.
    • Warren Co.
    • Wayne Co.
  • Missouri
    • Montgomery Co.
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Argenta Mining District
      • Melrose Mining District
      • Quartz Hill Mining District (Vipond Mining District)
    • Big Horn Co.
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Park Mining District (Indian Creek Mining District)
    • Carbon Co.
      • Warren
    • Deer Lodge Co.
      • Blue Eyed Nellie Mining District
      • Georgetown Mining District (Southern Cross Mining District; Cable Mining District)
      • Johnson Basin Mining District
      • Olson Gulch Mining District
    • Fergus Co.
      • South Moccasin Mts
    • Flathead Co.
    • Gallatin Co.
      • Sand Creek
    • Granite Co.
      • First Choice Mining District (Garnet Mining District)
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Mc Clellan Mining District
      • Montana City
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
      • Helena Mining District (Spring Hill Mining District)
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Tidal Wave Mining District
    • Meagher Co.
    • Missoula Co.
      • Elk Creek-Coloma Mining District
    • Park Co.
      • Emigrant Creek Mining District (Chico Mining District)
    • Powell Co.
      • Garrison Mining District
    • Ravalli Co.
      • Mineral Point Mining District
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Divide Creek Mining District
      • Melrose Mining District
    • Stillwater Co.
    • Sweet Grass Co.
  • Nebraska
    • Cass Co.
      • Nehawka
      • Plattsmouth
  • Nevada
    • Clark Co.
      • Apex District
      • Sloan District
  • New Hampshire
    • Grafton Co.
      • Lisbon
      • Sugar Hill
    • Sullivan Co.
      • Cornish
  • New Jersey
    • Morris Co.
      • Montville Township
  • North Carolina
    • Brunswick Co.
    • Cleveland Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
    • Craven Co.
    • Edgecombe Co.
    • Jones Co.
    • Macon Co.
      • Cullowhee Gap
    • Onslow Co.
    • Pender Co.
      • Maple Hill
    • Swain Co.
      • Hewitt
  • Ohio
    • Lucas Co.
      • Waterville
    • Pike Co.
      • Latham
  • Oklahoma
    • Murray Co.
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Baker District (Pocahontas District; Auburn District; Minersville District)
      • Conner Creek District
      • Lower Burnt River District
      • Rock Creek District
    • Clackamas Co.
    • Crook Co.
    • Douglas Co.
      • Riddle District
    • Harney Co.
    • Jackson Co.
      • Gold Hill District
      • Jacksonville District
      • Upper Applegate District
    • Josephine Co.
      • Lower Applegate District
      • Waldo District
      • Williams Creek District
    • Malheur Co.
    • Polk Co.
    • Wallowa Co.
      • Wallowa Range District
  • Pennsylvania
    • Chester Co.
      • East Bradford Township
      • Newlin Township
    • Lancaster Co.
      • East Cocalico Township
        • Denver
    • Snyder Co.
      • Middleburg Township
        • Paxtonville
      • Perry Township
        • Mount Pleasant Mills
          • Lime Ridge
    • Union Co.
      • Winfield
    • York Co.
      • Jackson Township
        • Thomasville
      • West York
  • Rhode Island
    • Providence Co.
      • Johnston
      • Lincoln
        • Lime Rock
  • South Carolina
    • Bamberg Co.
    • Berkeley Co.
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Gaffney Area
      • Kings Mountain District
      • Kings Mountain Range
    • Greenwood Co.
    • Horry Co.
    • Laurens Co.
    • Union Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Custer Co.
      • Custer District
        • Pringle
      • Unorganized District
    • Davison Co.
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Unorganized District
    • Meade Co.
      • Unorganized District
    • Pennington Co.
      • Unorganized District
  • Tennessee
    • Anderson Co.
    • Blount Co.
      • East Tennessee Marble District
    • Bradley Co.
    • Cocke Co.
    • Coffee Co.
    • Davidson Co.
    • DeKalb Co.
    • Fentress Co.
    • Franklin Co.
    • Greene Co.
    • Grundy Co.
    • Hamblen Co.
    • Hamilton Co.
    • Hancock Co.
    • Knox Co.
    • Marion Co.
    • Marshall Co.
    • McMinn Co.
    • Meigs Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Montgomery Co.
    • Moore Co.
    • Overton Co.
    • Pickett Co.
    • Putnam Co.
    • Rhea Co.
    • Roane Co.
    • Robertson Co.
    • Rutherford Co.
    • Sequatchie Co.
    • Sevier Co.
    • Smith Co.
      • Gordonsville
    • Stewart Co.
    • Sumner Co.
    • Union Co.
    • Warren Co.
    • Washington Co.
    • Wayne Co.
    • White Co.
    • Williamson Co.
    • Wilson Co.
  • Texas
    • Burnet Co.
      • Marble Falls
    • Ellis Co.
      • Midlothian
    • Fort Bend Co.
      • Needville
      • Orchard
        • Orchard dome (Orchard Dome Oil and Gas field)
      • Rosenberg
        • Long Point dome
    • Harris Co.
      • Hockley
      • Humble
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Beaumont
      • Fannett
    • Liberty Co.
      • Liberty
      • Moss Bluff
    • Matagorda Co.
      • Matagorda
    • Smith Co.
      • Bullard
      • Lindale
      • Teaselville
      • Tyler
      • Whitehouse
    • Washington Co.
      • Brenham
    • Wharton Co.
      • Newgulf
    • Young Co.
      • Olney
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Star Range
        • Star and North Star Districts
    • Box Elder Co.
      • Brigham City
      • Coyote Point
      • Great Salt Lake
      • Grouse Creek Mts
        • Rosebud District
      • Lakeside Mts
      • Mantua Area
    • Cache Co.
      • Bear River Range
        • Paradise District
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Swan Creek District
          • Swan Peak
    • Davis Co.
    • Iron Co.
      • Pinto Iron District (Pinto District; Silver Belt District)
    • Juab Co.
      • East Tintic Mts
        • Tintic District
          • Mammoth
      • Sage Valley Area
    • Kane Co.
    • Millard Co.
      • Canyon Mountain
        • Leamington District (Oak City District)
      • Cricket Mts
      • Hatton
    • Morgan Co.
      • Morgan Area
    • Rich Co.
      • Bear Lake
      • Bear River
      • Swan Peak District
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Camp Williams
      • Fort Douglas Area
      • Garfield Smelter Area
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Big Cottonwood District
        • Hot Springs District (Adams District)
        • Parleys Canyon Area
    • San Juan Co.
    • Sanpete Co.
      • Redmond Area
    • Sevier Co.
      • Redmond Area
    • Tooele Co.
      • Boulder Mts
        • West Tintic Area
      • Cedar Mts
      • Five Mile Pass
      • Grassy Mts
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Mercur District (Camp Floyd District)
          • West Dip Area
        • Ophir District
      • Sheeprock Mts
        • East Erickson District
      • Stansbury Island
      • Topliff Hill
        • Greeley District
      • Vernon Hills Area
    • Utah Co.
      • East Tintic Mts
        • North Tintic District (Caledonia District; Oasis District)
      • Pelican Point Area
      • Saratoga Springs Area
      • Soldiers Pass Area
      • Tintic District
      • Utah Lake
        • Pelican Point
      • Warm Springs Mtn Area
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Provo District
        • Santaquin District
      • West Mountain Area
    • Wasatch Co.
      • Heber Valley Area
      • Midway Area
    • Washington Co.
      • Beaver Dam Mts
        • Tutsagubet District
  • Vermont
    • Addison Co.
      • Hancock
    • Essex Co.
      • Lunenburg
    • Windham Co.
      • Town of Athens
        • Athens
      • Townshend
  • Virginia
    • Alleghany Co.
    • Appomattox Co.
      • Bent Creek
    • Augusta Co.
      • Staunton
    • Bland Co.
    • Botetourt Co.
      • Buchanan
      • Oriskany
    • Bristol (City)
    • Campbell Co.
    • Chesterfield Co.
    • Clarke Co.
    • Floyd Co.
    • Frederick Co.
    • Giles Co.
      • Ripplemeade
    • Hampton (City)
    • Harrisonburg (City)
    • Highland Co.
      • Hightown
    • Isle Of Wight Co.
    • Lee Co.
    • Montgomery Co.
      • Ironto
      • Shawsville
    • New Kent Co.
    • Page Co.
      • Luray
    • Pulaski Co.
    • Roanoke Co.
    • Rockbridge Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Elkton
      • Timberville
    • Russell Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
    • Smyth Co.
      • Marion
      • Smyth County Barite Belt
    • Staunton (City)
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Warren Co.
      • Front Royal
    • Washington Co.
      • Blacksburg
    • Wise Co.
    • Wythe Co.
    • York Co.
  • West Virginia
    • Berkeley Co.
    • Grant Co.
    • Greenbrier Co.
    • Hampshire Co.
    • Harrison Co.
    • Jefferson Co.
    • Logan Co.
    • Marshall Co.
    • Mercer Co.
    • Mineral Co.
    • Monongalia Co.
    • Pendleton Co.
    • Pocahontas Co.
    • Preston Co.
    • Randolph Co.
      • Elkins
    • Tucker Co.
  • Wisconsin
    • Brown Co.
    • Buffalo Co.
    • Calumet Co.
    • Columbia Co.
      • Rio
    • Dane Co.
    • Dodge Co.
      • Iron Ridge District (Neda Iron District)
    • Door Co.
    • Dunn Co.
    • Fond Du Lac Co.
    • Green Co.
    • Green Lake Co.
    • Iowa Co.
      • Upper Mississippi Valley District
        • Harker Creek area
    • Kewaunee Co.
    • Lafayette Co.
    • Manitowoc Co.
    • Oconto Co.
    • Outagamie Co.
    • Pepin Co.
      • Ellsworth
      • Maiden Rock
      • Plum City
      • River Falls
    • Rock Co.
    • Trempealeau Co.
    • Waukesha Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
    • Carbon Co.
    • Crook Co.
    • Fremont Co.
    • Hot Springs Co.
    • Johnson Co.
    • Park Co.
    • Platte Co.
    • Sheridan Co.
    • Weston Co.
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: May 21, 2019 18:26:19 Page generated: May 18, 2019 23:04:58
Go to top of page