Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for Educators
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
StatisticsThe ElementsUsersBooks & MagazinesMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day Gallery

Manganese

This page is currently not sponsored. Contact us for sponsorship opportunities.
This page provides information about the commodity Manganese in mineral resources and mining.


Hide all sections | Show all sections

Properties of ManganeseHide

Atomic Number:
25
Atomic Weight:
54.938045(5)
Melting Point:
1519 K (1792°C, 2274°F)
Boiling Point:
2334 K (2607°C, 3741°F)
Density:
7.47 g/cm3

Other Commodities associated with Manganese *Hide

CommodityAssociated LocalitiesTotal Localities% Association (commodity)% Association (Manganese)
Silver978,5091.14% of all Silver deposits have Manganese.6.46% of all Manganese deposits have Silver.
Iron896,0101.48% of all Iron deposits have Manganese.5.93% of all Manganese deposits have Iron.
Gold6919,4250.36% of all Gold deposits have Manganese.4.59% of all Manganese deposits have Gold.
Lead626,2231.00% of all Lead deposits have Manganese.4.13% of all Manganese deposits have Lead.
Copper547,3790.73% of all Copper deposits have Manganese.3.60% of all Manganese deposits have Copper.
Zinc473,5731.32% of all Zinc deposits have Manganese.3.13% of all Manganese deposits have Zinc.
Tungsten241,2811.87% of all Tungsten deposits have Manganese.1.60% of all Manganese deposits have Tungsten.
Silica177062.41% of all Silica deposits have Manganese.1.13% of all Manganese deposits have Silica.
* in exploitable quantities, based on associations listed on mindat.org

Companies producing ManganeseHide

Click on name for company details. (Number is operations listed on mindat.org)

Deposits of ManganeseHide

This map shows a selection of deposits that have latitude and longitude coordinates recorded. Click on the symbol to view information about a locality. The symbol next to localities in the list can be used to jump to that position on the map.

Locality ListHide

- This locality has map coordinates listed. - This locality has estimated coordinates.
Argentina
 
  • Tucumán
    • Lules Department
      • Filo de Mala Mala
Australia
 
  • New South Wales
    • Murchison Co.
      • Bingara
    • Rous Co.
      • Crystal Creek
  • Northern Territory
    • Barkly Region
      • Muckaty Station
      • Tennant Creek
  • South Australia
    • Flinders Ranges
      • South Flinders Ranges
        • Carrieton
        • Quorn
  • Western Australia
    • East Pilbara Shire
      • Balfour Downs Station
      • Gregory Ranges District
Brazil
 
  • Pará
    • Carajás mineral province
      • Altamira
Vale SA
      • Parauapebas
Vale SA
Canada
 
  • New Brunswick
    • Carleton Co.
      • Wakefield Parish
  • Nova Scotia
    • Hants Co.
      • Cheverie
      • Walton
    • Lunenburg Co.
      • New Ross
Democratic Republic of the Congo
 
Germany
 
  • Hesse
    • Diemelsee
      • Sudeck
India
 
  • Andhra Pradesh
    • Adilabad District
Japan
 
  • Honshu Island
    • Tohoku Region
      • Fukushima Prefecture
        • Iwaki City
  • Kyushu Region
    • Miyazaki Prefecture
    • Nansei Archipelago
      • Okinawa Prefecture
        • Ishigaki Island
          • Ohzato
  • Shikoku Island
    • Tokushima prefecture
      • Tokushima City
        • Bizan (Otakiyama)
Madagascar
 
  • Fianarantsoa Province
    • Amoron'i Mania Region
      • Ambatofinandrahana District
        • Ambatofinandrahana Commune
Mexico
 
  • Hidalgo
    • Mun. de Molango
      • Molango Piedras Negras area
Minera Autlan
Minera Autlan
      • Otongo
Minera Autlan
New Caledonia
 
Norway
 
  • Akershus
    • Nannestad
      • Hurdalsjøen
South Africa
 
  • Northern Cape Province
    • Kalahari manganese field
      • Hotazel
Hotazel Manganese Mines (pty) Ltd
Sweden
 
  • Värmland
    • Filipstad
  • Västergötland
    • Karlsborg
      • Undenäs
UK
 
  • England
    • Cornwall
      • Wadebridge District
        • Tintagel
    • Devon
      • Dartmoor & Teign Valley District
        • Doddiscombsleigh
      • Tavistock District
        • Brentor
USA
 
  • Alabama
    • Bibb Co.
    • Blount Co.
    • Calhoun Co.
      • Anniston
      • Nesbitt Lake Area
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Rock Run
    • Clay Co.
      • Idaho District
      • Quenelda
    • Cleburne Co.
      • Rock Run Area
    • Coosa Co.
    • Etowah Co.
      • Greasy Cove District
      • Walnut Grove
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Birmingham Red Ore
    • Talladega Co.
      • Childersburg District
  • Alaska
    • Bethel Borough
      • Aniak District
    • Denali Borough
      • Bonnifield District
      • Kantishna District
      • McGrath District
    • Dillingham Borough
      • Aniak District
    • Fairbanks North Star Borough
      • Fairbanks District
    • Hoonah-Angoon Borough
      • Juneau District
        • Glacier Bay District
    • Juneau Borough
      • Juneau District
    • Lake and Peninsula Borough
      • Bristol Bay District
    • Matanuska-Susitna Borough
      • Valdez Creek District
      • Yentna District
    • Nome Borough
      • Nome District
    • North Slope Borough
      • Canning District
      • Colville District
    • Northwest Arctic Borough
      • Fairhaven District
      • Noatak District
    • Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Borough
      • Ketchikan District
        • Prince of Wales Island
          • Klawock
    • Southeast Fairbanks Borough
      • Chistochina District
    • Valdez-Cordova Borough
      • Nelchina District
      • Nizina District
      • Prince William Sound District
    • Yukon-Koyukuk Borough
      • Hot Springs District
      • Hughes District
      • Iditarod District
      • Kaiyuh District
      • Kantishna District
      • Koyukuk District
      • Melozitna District
      • Rampart District
      • Ruby District
      • Sheenjek District
  • Arizona
    • Cochise Co.
      • Tombstone Hills
        • Tombstone District
    • Coconino Co.
      • Long Valley District
        • Verde quadrangle
          • Clints Well
    • Gila Co.
      • Fort Apache Indian Reservation
        • Medicine Butte area
      • Globe-Miami District
        • Globe Hills District
          • Globe Hills
            • Copper Hill
              • Black Peak area
            • Midland City
              • Irene Gulch
      • Salt River District
        • Salt River
          • Picacho Colorado area
    • Graham Co.
      • Ash Peak District
    • Greenlee Co.
      • Ash Peak District (Twin Peaks District)
        • Peloncillo Mts
    • La Paz Co.
      • Buckskin Mts
        • Alamo District
          • Alamo Lake Dam
        • Cienega District
    • Maricopa Co.
      • Wickenburg
    • Mohave Co.
      • Artillery Mts
      • Topock District
    • Pinal Co.
      • Dripping Spring Mts
        • Dripping Springs District
          • Steamboat Mountain area
      • Ironwood Forest National Monument
        • Sawtooth Mts
          • Sawtooth District
            • Indian Head area
      • Pinal Mts
        • Pioneer District
          • Superior
      • Putnam Wash District
        • Lookout Mountain area
          • Camp Grant Wash
    • Santa Cruz Co.
      • Oro Blanco Mts
        • Oro Blanco District (Ruby District)
    • Yavapai Co.
      • Mayer
        • Agua Fria River
    • Yuma Co.
      • Hoodoo Well
  • California
    • Alameda Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Altamont
        • Arroyo Mocho
        • Cedar Mountain District
          • Cedar Mountain
          • Lookout Point
          • Sugarloaf Butte
        • Livermore District (Tesla District)
          • Mendenhall Springs
            • Corral Hollow
          • Tesla
    • Amador Co.
      • Volcano District
        • Volcano
    • Calaveras Co.
      • East Belt
        • Murphys District (Esmeralda District; Sperry District)
          • Murphys
    • Colusa Co.
      • Coast Ranges
        • Fouts Springs
    • Contra Costa Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Clayton
          • Mount Diablo (Mt Diablo)
            • North Peak
      • Richmond
    • Imperial Co.
      • Palo Verde Mts
        • Palo Verde District
          • Thumb Peak
    • Inyo Co.
      • Cartago
    • Marin Co.
      • Fort Baker
      • Marin City
      • Novato
      • San Geronimo
      • Sausalito
    • Plumas Co.
      • Moccasin
    • Riverside Co.
      • McCoy Mts (Ironwood Mts)
        • Arlington District (Ironwood District)
          • McCoy Spring
            • Arlington Black Jack deposit (Arlington-Blackjack Mine; Blackjack Mine; Arlington Group Mines)
      • San Jacinto Mts
        • Butterfly Peak
    • San Benito Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Central San Benito District
          • Llanada
        • Fourth of July Spring
        • Reinoso Peak
        • Stayton District (McLeod District; Panoche District)
          • Messic Mountain
    • San Bernardino Co.
      • Whipple Mts
        • Whipple District (Monumental District)
          • Havasu Palms (Roads End Camp)
    • San Mateo Co.
      • Emerald Lake Hills
    • Santa Clara Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Black Mountain
          • East Foothills
          • Eylar Mountain
          • Mount Hamilton
          • Red Mountain
          • Sugarloaf Mountain
        • Hagerman Peak
        • Los Buellis Hills
        • Pine Ridge
      • Morgan Hill
      • Santa Cruz Mts
        • New Almaden District
          • New Almaden
    • Siskiyou Co.
      • Klamath Mts
        • Oro Fino District
          • Fort Jones
    • Sonoma Co.
      • Mayacmas Mts (Mayacamas Mts)
        • West Mayacmas District
          • Castle Rock Springs area
      • Stewarts Point
    • Stanislaus Co.
      • Diablo Range
        • Black Wonder District
          • Black Mountain
        • Ladd-Buckeye District
          • Mount Oso
    • Tehama Co.
      • Coastal Range
        • Dead Rabbit Lake
  • Colorado
    • Chaffee Co.
      • Cleora District
      • Turret District
    • Custer Co.
      • Hardscrabble District
      • Silver Cliff District
    • Dolores Co.
      • Lone Cone District (Dunton District)
    • Douglas Co.
      • Castle Rock Area
    • Eagle Co.
      • Brush Creek District
      • Fulford District
      • Gilman District (Battle Mountain District; Red Cliff District)
      • Holy Cross District
    • El Paso Co.
      • El Paso District
    • Elbert Co.
      • Elbert Area
    • Fremont Co.
      • Eight Mile Park pegmatite District
      • Tallahassee Creek District
      • Wellsville Area
    • Garfield Co.
      • Rifle Creek District
    • Gunnison Co.
      • Dorchester District
      • Goose Creek District
      • Marshall Pass District
      • Spring Creek
      • Tincup District
      • White Earth District (Powderhorn District)
    • Hinsdale Co.
      • Finger Mesa Area
      • Lake City District (Lake District)
    • Jackson Co.
    • La Plata Co.
      • La Plata District (California District)
      • Needle Mountain District (Tacoma District; Florida District; Vallecito District)
    • Lake Co.
      • Alicante
      • Harrington District (Tennessee Pass District)
      • Hope
      • Leadville District
        • Iron Hill
        • Leadville
          • Breece Hill
            • Ibex Mine (Little Jonny Mine)
          • Iron Hill
      • Lincoln District (Lincoln Gulch District; Ruby District)
      • St. Kevin - Independence
      • Twin Lakes District
        • Halfmoon
    • Larimer Co.
      • Crystal Mountain Pegmatite District (Storm Mountain District)
    • Mineral Co.
      • Creede District
    • Montezuma Co.
      • McElmo Creek (Ute Mountains) Area
    • Montrose Co.
      • Uravan District
    • Ouray Co.
      • Mt. Sneffels
      • Ouray District (Uncompahgre District)
    • Park Co.
      • Alma District
        • Mount Bross
      • Horseshoe Basin District
      • Tarryall Creek
    • Pitkin Co.
      • Columbia District
        • Iron Mtn.
      • Snowmass Area
    • Saguache Co.
      • Blake District (Mirage District; Cotton Creek District)
      • Bonanza District (Kerber Creek District)
        • Bonanza
      • Bondholder District
      • Crestone District
      • Crystal Hill District
      • Summer Coon Area
      • Villa Grove Area
    • San Miguel Co.
      • Lower San Miguel District
      • Naturita Ridge Area
      • Uravan District
    • Summit Co.
      • Blue River Area
        • Pollock
      • Keystone Area
      • Montezuma Area
    • Weld Co.
  • Georgia
    • Bartow Co.
      • Cartersville District
        • Cartersville
    • Fannin Co.
    • Floyd Co.
      • Cedartown
    • Habersham Co.
    • Hall Co.
    • Haralson Co.
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Pike Co.
    • Polk Co.
      • Cedartown
    • Taliaferro Co.
      • Robinson
    • Walton Co.
    • Whitfield Co.
    • Wilkes Co.
  • Idaho
    • Ada Co.
    • Adams Co.
      • Cuddy Mountain District
    • Bannock Co.
      • Lava Hot Springs District
    • Bear Lake Co.
      • Bloomington Area
    • Benewah Co.
      • St. Maries Area
    • Blaine Co.
      • Mineral Hill District
    • Butte Co.
      • Lava Creek District
    • Custer Co.
      • Sheep Mountain District
    • Franklin Co.
      • Cleveland Area
    • Fremont Co.
    • Idaho Co.
    • Lemhi Co.
      • Junction District (Little Eightmile District)
      • McDevitt District
      • Nicholia District
    • Shoshone Co.
      • Coeur d'Alene District
    • Washington Co.
      • Mineral Hill District
      • Sturgill Creek Area
  • Maine
    • Hancock Co.
      • Blue Hill
  • Massachusetts
    • Hampshire Co.
      • Plainfield
  • Minnesota
    • Crow Wing Co.
      • Cuyuna North Range
  • Montana
    • Beaverhead Co.
      • Argenta District
      • Blacktail Range Area
      • Blue Wing District
      • Lemhi Pass District
      • McCartney Mountain Area
      • Ruby Range
    • Broadwater Co.
      • Beaver Creek District (Winston District)
      • Radersburg District (Cedar Plains District; Lone Mountain District)
    • Carbon Co.
    • Chouteau Co.
    • Deer Lodge Co.
    • Granite Co.
      • Douglas Creek District (Gird Creek District)
      • Maxville District
      • Philipsburg District (Flint Creek District)
        • Durango & Moorlight Group (Durango & Moonlight Group)
        • Franklin Hill Iron Deposit (Tarriff; Courtney Manganiferous Iron Deposit; Courtney Prospect)
      • Red Lion District
      • Sapphire Mountains Area
    • Jefferson Co.
      • Alahambra District (Golconda District)
      • Cataract District (Comet District; Basin District)
      • Clancy-Lump Gulch District
      • Colorado District (Prickly Pear District; Corbin District)
        • Kady Gulch
      • Pipestone District
      • Whitehall District (Cardwell District)
    • Judith Basin Co.
    • Lewis and Clark Co.
    • Lincoln Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Alder Gulch District (Virginia City District; Fairweather District)
      • Cherry Creek District
      • Greenhorn Range
      • Norwegian District (Whitehall District)
      • Potosi District
      • Ruby Range
      • Varney District
    • Meagher Co.
      • Beaver
      • Castle Mountain District
    • Missoula Co.
      • Garnet Range Area
    • Park Co.
      • Emigrant Creek District (Chico District)
      • New World District (Cooke District)
    • Powell Co.
    • Silver Bow Co.
      • Butte District (Summit Valley District)
        • Butte
          • Berkeley Pit
          • Self Rising Mine
        • Walkerville
      • Summit Valley District
  • Nevada
    • Elko Co.
      • Hicks District
  • New Jersey
    • Hunterdon Co.
      • Clinton
        • Clinton Point
  • New Mexico
    • Grant Co.
      • Burro Mountains District
        • Tyrone Area
      • Chloride Flat District (incl. Silver City District)
        • Boston Hill East District
  • North Carolina
    • Avery Co.
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Murphy Marble Belt
        • Brasstown Belt
    • Cleveland Co.
      • Gaffney-Kings Mountain District
      • Kings Mountain District
    • Gaston Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
    • Henderson Co.
    • Madison Co.
      • Hot Springs Barite District
    • McDowell Co.
      • Linville Falls
    • Surry Co.
    • Transylvania Co.
  • Oregon
    • Baker Co.
      • Baker District (Pocahontas District; Auburn District; Minersville District)
      • Greenhorn District
      • Lower Burnt River District
      • Pleasant Valley District
      • Rye Valley District (Mormon Basin District)
      • Upper Burnt River District
    • Coos Co.
      • Beach Area
      • Sixes River District
    • Crook Co.
    • Curry Co.
      • Agness
      • Babyfoot - Little Chetco
      • Beach Area
      • Sixes River District
      • Sourdough - Vulcan Peak
    • Douglas Co.
    • Grant Co.
      • Canyon Creek District
      • Middle Fork Area
      • Mount Vernon
      • Quartzburg District (Comer District)
      • South Fork Area
    • Harney Co.
      • Alcalde
      • Pueblo District (Denio District)
      • Silvies
    • Jackson Co.
      • Ashland District
      • Gold Hill District
      • Lake Creek District
      • Upper Applegate District
    • Josephine Co.
      • Grants Pass District
      • Greenback District (Upper Grave Creek District)
      • Lower Applegate District
      • Pickett Creek District
      • Rogue River District
      • Waldo District
      • Whiskey Peak
    • Lane Co.
      • Bohemia District (Champion District)
    • Malheur Co.
    • Marion Co.
    • Polk Co.
    • Wasco Co.
  • South Carolina
    • Cherokee Co.
      • Kings Mountain District
    • Chesterfield Co.
  • South Dakota
    • Buffalo Co.
    • Custer Co.
      • Unorganized District
    • Lawrence Co.
      • Lead District
  • Tennessee
    • Anderson Co.
    • Blount Co.
      • Louisville
    • Bradley Co.
      • Charleston District
      • Cleveland
      • White Oak Mountain
    • Carter Co.
      • Butler District
      • Hampton District
      • Stony Creek District
    • Cocke Co.
      • Del Rio District
      • Newport
    • Grainger Co.
      • Rutledge
    • Greene Co.
    • Hamblen Co.
    • Johnson Co.
      • Butler District
      • Mountain City District
      • Shady Valley District
    • Knox Co.
    • Loudon Co.
      • Fork Creek Knobs
    • McMinn Co.
    • Monroe Co.
    • Sevier Co.
      • East Fork District
    • Sullivan Co.
    • Unicoi Co.
      • Bumpass Cove District
        • Peach Orchard Mine
      • Unicoi District
    • Washington Co.
      • Bumpass Cove District
    • Wayne Co.
    • Wilson Co.
  • Utah
    • Beaver Co.
      • Beaver Lake Mts
        • Beaver Lake District
      • Needle Range
        • Washington District
      • Wah Wah Mts
        • Pine Grove District
    • Cache Co.
      • Bear River Range
        • Paradise District
    • Daggett Co.
      • Manila Area
    • Duchesne Co.
      • Heller Lake
    • Emery Co.
      • Cedar Mountain District (Cedar Mountain)
      • San Rafael District (San Rafael Swell)
    • Garfield Co.
      • Dog Valley
      • Harris Wash
      • Miners Mountain Area
      • Spry
    • Grand Co.
      • Little Grand District (S. E. Green River)
      • Thompsons District (S. E. Thomsons)
      • Wilson Mesa
        • Wilson Mesa District (Wheeler Desert District)
    • Iron Co.
      • Escalante Valley
      • Modena District
    • Juab Co.
      • Deep Creek Mts
        • Trout Creek District (Johnson Peak District)
      • Drum Mts
        • Detroit District (Drum District; Joy District)
          • Black Boy group
      • East Tintic Mts
        • Tintic District
          • Eureka
      • Erickson District
      • Fish Springs Mts
        • Fish Springs District
      • Leamington Canyon
      • Sevier Bridge Reservoir Area
      • West Tintic Mts
        • West Tintic District
    • Kane Co.
      • Kitchen Corral Canyon
      • Paria River
    • Millard Co.
      • Drum Mts
        • Detroit District (Drum District; Joy District)
      • Hardscrabble District (Mill Creek District)
    • Piute Co.
      • Dry Creek Canyon
      • Kingston Area
    • Salt Lake Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Big Cottonwood District
    • San Juan Co.
      • Kane Creek Area
    • Sanpete Co.
      • Losty Canyon
    • Sevier Co.
      • Antelope Range
        • Henry District
    • Summit Co.
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Park City District (Uinta District)
      • Woodland
    • Tooele Co.
      • Boulder Mts
        • North Tintic District (Boulder District; Caledonia District; Oasis District)
        • West Tintic Area
      • Lakeside Mts
        • Lakeside District
      • Oquirrh Mts
        • Ophir District
      • Sheeprock Mts
        • Columbia District
      • Simpson Mts
        • Erickson District (Black Crook District)
      • Stansbury Island
    • Uintah Co.
      • Steinaker Draw
      • Uinta Basin Area
    • Utah Co.
      • East Tintic Mts
        • East Tintic District
        • North Tintic District (Caledonia District; Oasis District)
      • Lake Mountain Area
      • Tintic District
      • Utah District (Long Ridge)
      • Wasatch Mts
        • Provo District
    • Washington Co.
  • Virginia
    • Alleghany Co.
    • Amherst Co.
      • James River-Roanoke River Mn-Fe-Ba District
    • Appomattox Co.
      • James River-Roanoke River Manganese District
      • James River-Roanoke River Mn-Fe-Ba District
    • Augusta Co.
      • Houston
      • Northern Section - Blue Ridge Province
        • Lyndhurst-Vesuvius District
    • Bland Co.
      • Flat Top Mountain
      • Round Mountain District
    • Botetourt Co.
    • Buckingham Co.
      • Gold-Pyrite Belt
    • Campbell Co.
      • James River-Roanoke River Manganese District
      • James River-Roanoke River Mn-Fe-Ba District
    • Craig Co.
      • Sweet Springs
    • Fluvanna Co.
      • Scottsville
    • Frederick Co.
      • Cedar Creek Valley Mining District
    • Giles Co.
      • Spruce Run Mount
    • Grayson Co.
    • Loudoun Co.
      • Sterling
    • Louisa Co.
    • Nelson Co.
      • James River - Roanoke River Manganese District
    • Page Co.
      • Elkton
    • Pittsylvania Co.
      • James River-Roanoke River Mn-Fe-Ba District
    • Pulaski Co.
      • New River-Cripple Creek
    • Rockbridge Co.
    • Rockingham Co.
      • Elkton
    • Russell Co.
    • Scott Co.
    • Shenandoah Co.
      • Cedar Creek Valley Mining District
      • Little Fort Valley
    • Smyth Co.
      • Cedar Springs Lead-Zinc District
      • Glade Mountain
      • Pulaski-Smyth District
      • Pulaski-Wythe District
      • Rye Valley Lead-Zinc District
    • Tazewell Co.
    • Warren Co.
      • Happy Creek
    • Washington Co.
    • Wythe Co.
      • Lick Mountain
      • Pulaski-Smyth Limonite District
      • Pulaski-Wythe District
  • West Virginia
    • Greenbrier Co.
    • Hardy Co.
    • Monroe Co.
      • Sweet Spring District
      • Sweet Springs
    • Raleigh Co.
  • Wyoming
    • Albany Co.
      • Jelm Mountain District
    • Fremont Co.
    • Johnson Co.
    • Laramie Co.
      • Silver Crown District
    • Natrona Co.
    • Washakie Co.
    • Weston Co.
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2018, except where stated. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 24, 2018 19:29:27 Page generated: February 25, 2018 05:16:26
Go to top of page