SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Battambang, Cambodia


Alternative Names:Bat Dambang, Batambang, Batdambang, Battambang, Battambang Lalawigan, Battambang Province, Battambang Territoire de, Băt Dâmbâng, Bătdâmbâng, Khaet Battambang, Khet Batdambang, Khet Battambang, Khett Batdambang, Khétt Bătdâmbâng, Khêt Bătdâmbâng, Propinsi Battambang, Province de Battambang, Provincia de Battambang, Provincia di Battambang, Provinsi Battambang, Prowincja Battambang, batambang ju, batanban zhou, canghwad phra tabxng, ma de wang sheng, mhafzt batambangh, Батамбанг, Баттамбанг, صوبہ باٹامبانگ, محافظة باتامبانغ, จังหวัดพระตะบอง, ខេត្តបាត់ដំបង, バタンバン州, 馬德望省, 바탐방 주
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Bătdâmbâng Province (Khet Batdambang Province; Battambang Province), Cambodia
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Battambang150,444 (2016)
Trêngnot available
Ta Sanhnot available
Ta Khiĕvnot available
Ta Haen Muoynot available
Phum Sre Punlunot available
Reang Keseinot available
Prey Trâlachnot available
Prey Sĕnnot available
Prêk Toălnot available
Population:1,036,523 (2012)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 17, 2019 23:32:39
Go to top of page