Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Kyiv Oblast, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Kieuskaja voblasc', Kiev, Kiev Oblast, Kievska oblast, Kievskaja oblast', Kiievi oblast, Kiivs'ka oblast', Kiivska oblast', Kijevo sritis, Kiovan alue, Kiyev vilayeti, Kiyev vilâyeti, Kiyevskaya Oblast, Kiyiv vilayeti, Kyiv, Kyiv Oblast, Kyiv oblast, Kyiva provinco, Kyivshchyna, Kyjevska oblast, Kyjevská oblast, Kyyivs'ka Oblast', Kyyivs’ka Oblast’, Kıyiv vilâyeti, Oblast Kiew, Oblast Kyiv, Oblast Kyiw, Oblast de Kiev, Oblast de Kyiv, Oblast de Kyïv, Oblast di Kyiv, Obwod kijowski, Obwód kijowski, Provincia de Kiev, Provincia de Kyiv, Província de Kyiv, Província de Kíev, ji fu zhou, kiefu zhou, Киевска област, Киевская область, Київска область, Київська область, Кіеўская вобласць, キエフ州, 基辅州
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Kiev Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Bila Tserkva199,163 (2018)
Brovary88,506 (2014)
Boryspil’55,000 (2014)
Fastiv51,143 (2014)
Bucha42,279 (2013)
Irpin40,789 (2017)
Vasylkiv39,700 (2014)
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi36,527 (2018)
Boyarka34,631 (2014)
Vyshneve33,183 (2014)
Population:1,727,800 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 17, 2020 14:14:40
Go to top of page