Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Sankt Leonhard bei Freistadt, Politischer Bezirk Freistadt, Oberösterreich, Austria


Alternative Names:Sankt-Leonkhard-Frajshtadt, Sankt-Leonkhard-baj-Frajshtadt, fu lai shi ta te fu jin sheng lai ang ha de, Санкт-Леонхард-Фрайштадт, Санкт-Леонхард-бай-Фрайштадт, 弗赖施塔特附近圣莱昂哈德
Type:Third-order administrative division - a subdivision of a second-order administrative division
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sankt Leonhard bei Freistadt632 (2018)
Langfirling95 (2018)
Ennsedt91 (2018)
Stiftung64 (2018)
Maasch60 (2018)
Herzogreith55 (2018)
Promenedt51 (2018)
Freudenthal44 (2018)
Haid44 (2018)
Unterarzing35 (2018)
Population:1,371 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: March 28, 2020 12:47:04
Go to top of page