SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Gosper County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Gosper, Comte de Gosper, Comté de Gosper, Condado de Gosper, Condado han Gosper, Contea di Gosper, Gosper, Gosper Kun, Gosper Kūn, Gosper konderria, Gosper megye, Gosper srjan, Gospur, Hrabstwo Gosper, Okrug Gosper, Quan Gosper, Quận Gosper, gao si pa xian, gosapera ka'unti, gosupa jun, shhrstan gaspr nbraska, Госпер, Госпър, Округ Госпер, Ґоспер, Գոսպեր շրջան, شهرستان گاسپر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة غوسبر, گوسپر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, گوسپر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, গোসপের কাউন্টি, ゴスパー郡, 高斯帕縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Gosper Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Elwood682 (2017)
Smithfield51 (2017)
Devils Gapnot available
Elevation:776m
Population:2,044 (2010)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 03:31:01
Go to top of page