SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Logan County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Logan, Comte de Logan, Comté de Logan, Condado de Logan, Condado han Logan, Contea di Logan, Hrabstwo Logan, Logan, Logan Kun, Logan Kūn, Logan konderria, Logan megye, Logan srjan, Lougan, Okrug Logan, Quan Logan, Quận Logan, logana ka'unti, luo gen xian, rogan jun, shhrstan lwgan nbraska, Логан, Лоуган, Лоґан, Округ Логан, Լոգան շրջան, شهرستان لوگان، نبراسکا, لوگن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, لوگن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, مقاطعة لوغن, লোগান কাউন্টি, ローガン郡, 洛根縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Logan Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Stapleton311 (2017)
Gandy32 (2011)
Hoaglandnot available
Logannot available
Elevation:915m
Population:763 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 16:10:59
Go to top of page