Alphabetical Locality Index - B
Search returned: 4000 items (only first 4000 results shown)
Afghanistan
- ⭔Badakhshan
- ⭔Baharak District
- Darwaz-e Bala District
- Kuran wa Munjan District
- Wakhan District
- ⭔Badghis
- ⭔Baghlan
- ⭔Baghlani Jadid District
- ⭔Burka District
- Tala Wa Barfak District
- ⭔Balkh
- ⭔Bamyan
- Farah
- Anar Dara District
- ⭔Bakwa District
- ⭔Bala Buluk District
- ⭔Faryab
- Ghazni
- Jaghuri District
- Muqur District
- Ghor
- Du Layna District
- Shahrak District
- ⭔Helmand
- Herat
- Adraskan District
- Karukh District
- Shindand District
- ⭔Kabul
- Kandahar
- Khakrez District
- Asad Kalay Zn-Pb-Cd deposit
- Nesh District
- Shah Wali Kot District
- Khakrez District
- ⭔Khost
- ⭔Kunar
- ⭔Bar Kunar District
- Narang District
- Shaigal Aw Shiltan District
- ⭔Logar
- ⭔Nangarhar
- ⭔Nuristan
- ⭔Bargi Matal District
- Parun pegmatite field
- ⭔Paktika
- ⭔Panjshir
- ⭔Bazarak District
- Khenj District
- ⭔Parwan
- ⭔Sar-e Pol
- ⭔Takhar
- ⭔Baharak District
- ⭔Bangi District
- Chal District
- Ishkamish District
- Urozgan
- Gizab District
- Wardak
- Jaghatu District
- Markazi Bihsud District
- Zabul
- Daychopan District
- Mizan District
African Plate
Albania
- ⭔Berat County
- Dibër County
- ⭔Elbasan County
- Korçë County
- Devoll
- Kukës County
- Tropojë
Algeria
- ⭔Aïn Témouchent Province
- ⭔Algiers Province
- ⭔Batna Province
- ⭔Béchar Province
- Abadla District
- ⭔Béchar District
- ⭔Béjaïa Province
- ⭔Béjaïa District
- Tichy District
- ⭔Béni Abbès Province
- ⭔Biskra Province
- ⭔Blida Province
- ⭔Bordj Badji Mokhtar Province
- ⭔Bordj Bou Arréridj Province
- ⭔Bouïra Province
- ⭔Boumerdès Province
- ⭔El Bayadh Province
- ⭔Illizi Province
- ⭔In Amenas District
- ⭔Mostaganem Province
- ⭔Sidi Lakhdar District
- ⭔Oran Province
- ⭔Sétif Province
- ⭔Bougaâ District
- ⭔Salah Bey District
- Sidi Bel Abbès Province
- Ténira District
- ⭔Skikda Province
- ⭔Ben Azzouz District
- Collo District
- Collo
- ⭔Tébessa Province
- ⭔El Aouïnet District
- Tissemsilt Province
Angola
- ⭔Bengo Province
- ⭔Benguela Province
- ⭔Bié Province
- Cabinda Province
- ⭔Huambo Province
- ⭔Luanda Province
- ⭔Namibe Province
- ⭔Bibala
- Tombwa
Antarctica
- Balleny Islands
- ⭔Eastern Antarctica
- ⭔Buckley Island quadrangle
- Enderby Land
- Napier Complex
- Tula Mountains
- Amundsen Bay
- Brusilov Nunataks
- Tula Mountains
- Napier Complex
- Mac Robertson Land
- Prince Charles Mountains
- Princess Elizabeth Land
- Ingrid Christensen Coast
- Prydz Bay
- Larsemann Hills
- Prydz Bay
- Ingrid Christensen Coast
- Queen Maud Land
- Belgica 7904 meteorite
- Sør Rondane Mountains
- Victoria Land
- Byrd glacier
- Mawson Glacier
- Prince Albert Range
- Ross Archipelago
- Wilkes Land
- Queen Mary Coast
- Western Antarctica
- Antarctic Peninsula
- Black Coast
- Bransfield Strait
- South Shetland Islands
- King George Island
- Livingston Island
- Antarctic Peninsula
Arctic Ocean
- Barents Sea
- Norwegian Sea
- Mohns Ridge
- Jan Mayen vent fields
- Mohns Ridge
Argentina
- ⭔Buenos Aires City
- ⭔Buenos Aires Province
- Catamarca Province
- Andalgalá Department
- Andalgalá
- Capillitas mining district
- Antofagasta de la Sierra department
- Antofagasta de la Sierra
- Laguna Carachi Pampa
- Carachi Pampa Lithium Project
- ⭔Belén Department
- Tinogasta Department
- Andalgalá Department
- ⭔Chaco Province
- ⭔Chubut Province
- ⭔Biedma Department
- Gastre Department
- Navidad project
- Mártires Department
- Las Plumas
- Valle de las Plumas
- Las Plumas
- Córdoba Province
- Calamuchita Department
- Cóndores District
- Villa Segunda Usina
- Río de Los Sauces District
- Cerro Áspero mining district
- Cóndores District
- Calamuchita Department
- ⭔Corrientes Province
- ⭔Formosa Province
- ⭔Jujuy Province
- ⭔Cochinoca Department
- ⭔Abdón Castro Tolay
- Abra Pampa
- Susques Department
- Susques
- Tuzgle volcano
- Susques
- ⭔Yavi Department
- ⭔Barrios
- Cerro Barrios
- Pumahuasi
- Cerro Mina Bélgica
- ⭔Barrios
- ⭔Cochinoca Department
- La Rioja Province
- Chilecito department
- Sañogasta
- Sanagasta department
- Huaco
- Velasco mining district
- Huaco
- Chilecito department
- Mendoza Province
- Las Heras Department
- Uspallata District
- Bonillas Cord
- Yalguaraz Cu deposit
- Uspallata District
- San Rafael Department
- El Nihuil District
- Las Heras Department
- Neuquén Province
- Catán Lil Department
- Confluencia department
- Plaza Huincul
- ⭔Picunches Department
- Zapala Department
- ⭔Río Negro Province
- ⭔Bariloche Department
- General Roca Department
- Villa Regina
- Veinticinco de Mayo Department
- Los Menucos
- Salta Province
- Los Andes department
- San Antonio de los Cobres
- Quebrada Rupasca
- San Antonio de los Cobres
- Los Andes department
- ⭔San Juan Province
- ⭔Calingasta Department
- ⭔Iglesia Department
- Ullúm Department
- ⭔San Luis Province
- Santa Cruz Province
- Deseado Department
- Bosques Petrificados de Jaramillo National Park
- Cerro Moro deposit
- Magallanes Department
- Deseado Department
- ⭔Santa Fe Province
- ⭔Santiago del Estero Province
- Tierra del Fuego Province
- Ushuaia Department
- Ushuaia
- Ushuaia Department
- ⭔Tucumán Province
Armenia
- Kotayk Province
- Garni village
- Lori Province
- Syunik Province
- Kajaran
Atlantic Ocean
- Baily’s beads 2009 hydrothermal vent
- Bezymiannaya Seamount 640
- Blake Plateau
- Mid-Atlantic Ridge complex
- Broken Spur hydrothermal field
- Bubbylon hydrothermal field
- Snake Pit hydrothermal field
Australia
- ⭔Australian Capital Territory
- Bamaga Basin
- Bass Basin
- Bellona Trough
- Berri Basin
- Bight Basin
- Birrindudu Basin
- Bonaparte Basin
- Bowen Basin
- Broken Hill Domain
- Browse Basin
- Christmas Island
- Lachlan Orogen
- New South Wales
- Argyle Co.
- Arrawatta Co.
- ⭔Ashburnham Co.
- Auckland Co.
- ⭔Ballina Shire
- ⭔Balranald Shire
- ⭔Baradine Co.
- ⭔Barrona Co.
- ⭔Bathurst Co.
- Belmore Mine (Mount Jack Mine; Belmore Copper Mine; Woodstock)
- Billimari
- Blayney
- Browns Creek
- Burnt Yards
- Byng
- Cadia
- Caloola
- Cow Flat
- Cowra
- Forest Reefs
- Hobbys Yards
- Holmwood
- Lucknow
- Mount McDonald
- Newbridge
- Perthville
- Woodstock
- ⭔Bathurst Region
- ⭔Bega Valley Shire
- ⭔Benarba Co.
- ⭔Beresford Co.
- ⭔Bland Co.
- ⭔Blaxland Co.
- Mount Hope
- Tallebung
- ⭔Bligh Co.
- ⭔Blue Mountains City Council
- ⭔Booroondarra Co.
- ⭔Bourke Co.
- Ardlethan
- West Wyalong
- ⭔Boyd Co.
- ⭔Brisbane Co.
- ⭔Buccleuch Co.
- Argalong
- Brungle
- Talbingo
- Tumut district
- Bogong Copper Mine (Stinking Creek Mine)
- Brindabella Range
- Wee Jasper
- ⭔Buckland Co.
- ⭔Buller Co.
- Amosfield
- Bonalbo
- Boonoo Boonoo River
- Drake district
- Paddys Flat
- Pretty Gully
- Tenterfield district
- Upper Tooloom
- Wilsons Downfall
- ⭔Burnett Co.
- Camden Co.
- Bass Point
- Bellawongarah
- Bulli
- Bundanoon
- Five Islands Nature Reserve
- Gerroa
- Kiama
- Canbelego Co.
- Clarendon Co.
- Gundagai
- Clarke Co.
- Clive Co.
- Back Creek lode
- Back Creek prospect
- Back Creek shaft
- Back Creek south deposit (Tobins Mine)
- Bare deposit
- Battery deposit (Battery deposit - Back Creek South)
- Belmont Mine
- Big Hole deposit
- Big open cut
- Big Swamp body
- Bills deposit
- Binghi
- Birthday Gift Mine
- Bismuth Dam
- Bismuth Mine north
- Black Swamp Creek
- Black Swamp lodes
- Black Swamp west
- Black Wattle
- Blather Arm alluvials (Blather Arm; Blather Creek)
- Blather Creek lode
- Blather prospect
- Blowhard Gully
- Blowhard workings
- Bob Swamps workings
- Bob's Swamp east
- Bobs Big Ones
- Bobs blow hole
- Bobs boulder lode
- Bobs Little Hole
- Bobs scratchings (Bobs chook scratchings)
- Bobs Swamp
- Bobs Swamp east body
- Bobs Swamp prospect
- Bobs Swamp west
- Bobs Swamp west body
- Bolivia
- Bollingers (Bollingers Mine; Red Terror; Beryllium Mine; Blatherarm)
- Bonds Creek
- Bower Bird lode
- Braeside arsenic
- Brydons lode
- Bull pit
- Bungulla
- Burnt Hut
- Burnt Hut Creek alluvials
- Burnt Hut Creek deposit
- Burnt Hut northwest
- Burnt Hut opencut
- Burnt Kate
- Burtons Prospect (Deposit 34 of GS1979/429 - Duck Creek)
- Byrnes lode
- Clive
- Deepwater district
- Glen Elgin
- Poverty Point
- Silent Grove
- Stannum district
- Tenterfield
- Clyde Co.
- Cowley Co.
- Cowper Co.
- Cumberland County
- Cunningham Co.
- Dampier Co.
- Darling Co.
- Barraba
- Brown and Kellys Rhodonite Deposit
- Crow Mountain
- Dowling Co.
- Lake Cargelligo
- Drake Co.
- Barool Creek
- Baryulgil
- ⭔Bolivia area
- Broadwater Crossing
- Drake
- Ewingar State Forest
- Fine Flower
- Gibraltar Range National Park
- Lionsville
- Nogrigar Creek
- Solferino
- Tabulam
- Dudley Co.
- Durham Co.
- Brandy Hill Quarry
- Muswellbrook
- Mount Arthur Coal Mine Complex
- Seaham
- Farnell Co.
- Finch Co.
- Lightning Ridge
- Bald Hill
- Beckett's
- Bill the Beer
- Bullock's Head
- Bullockies
- Wyoming Opal Fields
- Lightning Ridge
- Fitzroy Co.
- Bostobrick
- ⭔Buccarumbi district
- Cascade
- Coffs Harbour
- Coramba
- Emerald Beach
- Lower Bucca
- Moleton
- Nana Glen
- Timmsvale
- Woolgoolga
- Flinders Co.
- Babinda
- Black Range Tank Grid prospect
- Bobadah
- Canbelego district
- Harts Tank
- Hermidale
- Georgiana Co.
- Burraga
- Rockley
- Trunkey Creek
- Bald Ridge Prospect
- Betsys Flat Mine
- Boltrells Tunnel
- Byrnes Creek Prospect (Ryan Prospect; Area 12)
- Chard & Arthurs Group of Mines
- Gloucester Co.
- Barrington Tops
- Boondelbah Island
- Bulahdelah
- Copeland
- Stratford open cut mine
- Gough Co.
- Bakers lode
- Bald Nob
- Barneys lode
- Beardy River deposit
- Bercroft & Co prospect
- Bercroft and Co silver prospect (Big Plant Creek prospect)
- Bercrofts shaft
- Beveridges deposit
- Black Creek alluvials
- Black Prince Mine
- Bow Creek prospect
- Brays prospect
- Breakfast Creek alluvials
- Breakfast Creek lode (Paradise lode; Blue lode)
- Bridge Creek alluvials
- Bridge Creek deposit
- Bridge Creek lode
- Bridge Creek prospect
- Browns Paddock lode
- Brushy Creek Hill
- Bull Ant prospect
- Bullock Swamp Creek
- Butler Road alluvials
- Butlers lode (Dan O'Connell lode; Lockwoods vein; Otterys lode; New Butlers Mine; Butler extended; Boundary shafts)
- Butlers Road
- Deepwater
- Dundee
- Elsmore
- Emmaville
- Baileys claim (Baileys well shaft; Baileys shallow lead)
- Bald Nob Mine
- Barries lead (Barrys lead)
- Bath's lode
- Beardy Gorge prospect
- Beardy River eluvials (Two Pound Gully; Taylors Gully)
- Beardy River west (Glen Creek west)
- Beckers deposit 1 (McDonalds lodes)
- Beckers deposit 2 (McDonalds lodes)
- Beckers deposit 3
- Beckers deposit 4
- Ben View Creek
- Big Ben Creek
- Big Plant Creek prospect
- Birrells prospect
- Bismuth Mine
- Bismuth northeast
- Bismuth southeast
- Bismuth southwest
- Bizzies prospect
- Boomerang Gully
- Bourkes Hill
- Brennans shaft (Rockley mine; Vegetable Creek lead)
- Browns Mine 1 (Webbs silver lode)
- Browns Mine 2 (Webbs silver lode)
- Browns Mine 3 (Webbs silver lode)
- Buffalo alluvials
- Gilgai
- Glen Innes
- Kingsgate
- Mount Slow
- Red Range
- Stannum
- Tent Hill
- The Gulf
- Goulburn Co.
- Bungowannah Mine
- Jingellic
- Little Billabong
- Gresham Co.
- Buccarumbi
- Cangai
- Dalmorton
- Jackadgery
- Newton Boyd
- Hardinge Co.
- Hume Co.
- Inglis Co.
- ⭔Jamison Co.
- Kennedy Co.
- Bogong prospect
- Condobolin district
- Mineral Hill field
- Fifield
- Kadungle
- Tottenham
- King Co.
- Crookwell
- Lord Howe Island
- Balls Pyramid
- Little Island
- Macquarie Co.
- Beechwood
- Yarrowitch
- Monteagle Co.
- Mouramba Co.
- Baal Gammon Mine
- Bedooba A2 Anomaly
- Buppe lode (Buppe copper lode; Mount Buppe shaft)
- Mt Lewis
- Nymagee
- Beloura Tank Limestone
- Beloura Tank prospect
- Box Tank workings
- North Nymagee Copper Mine
- Murchison Co.
- Bingara
- Brooklyn Fireclay deposit
- Delungra
- Myall Creek Station
- Upper Bingara
- Murray Co.
- Back Creek Gold prospect
- Black Maria Gold Mine
- Blue Metal and Gravel Quarry prospect
- Bombay Barite deposit
- Bungendore
- Gundaroo
- Lake George
- Captain's Flat
- Queanbeyan
- Sutton
- Tarago
- Nandewar Co.
- Narromine Co.
- Peak Hill
- Northumberland Co.
- Parry Co.
- Nundle
- Phillip Co.
- Lue
- Mount Buckaroo
- Pottinger Co.
- Raleigh Co.
- Bellingen Gravel pit (Thora Road Gravel pit)
- Boambee Clay pit
- Bonville
- Bowraville
- Burrapine
- Macksville
- Taylors Arm District
- Argents Hill
- Bakers Creek Slate deposit
- Thumb Creek
- Urunga
- Richmond Co.
- Robinson Co.
- Canbelego
- Cobar
- Coronga Downs
- Illewong
- Mount Drysdale
- Rous Co.
- Ballina
- Beach Deposit
- Shelly Beach
- Bexhill
- Bilambil
- Buttsworths gold prospect
- Byron Bay
- Cudgen
- Lillian Rock
- Lismore
- Mt Babyl
- Ballina
- Roxburgh Co.
- Dark Corner
- Duramana
- Lime Kilns (Limekilns; The Lime Kilns)
- Paling Yards
- Palmers Oakey Creek
- Sunny Corner
- Turondale
- Walang
- Wattle Flat
- Sandon Co.
- Armidale Gully
- Armidale
- Brownings prospect
- Hillgrove
- Baalgammon Reef
- Bakers Creek Falls deposit 1
- Bakers Creek Falls deposit 2
- Bakers Creek Mine
- Bakers Creek prospect
- Barsdens prospect
- Bayley Park prospect
- Beckes Gold prospect
- Becks Point
- Becks Point Graphite deposit
- Becks Point
- Becks prospect
- Biebers Mine
- Biebers prospect
- Brackins Spur
- Brackins Spur West
- Breretons Falls Mine
- Breretons Sandy Creek deposit
- Bullfrog lode
- Burkes lode
- Metz
- Mt Borah
- Puddledock
- Uralla
- Selwyn Co.
- Talbingo Dam
- Tumbarumba
- ⭔St Vincent Co.
- ⭔Batemans Bay
- Bendalong
- Braidwood
- Majors Creek
- Mogo
- Mongarlowe
- Nelligen
- Nerriga
- Thoulcanna Co.
- Townsend Co.
- Vernon Co.
- Walcha
- Wallace Co.
- Berridale
- Dalgety
- Eucumbene
- Kiandra
- Wellesley Co.
- Wellington Co.
- Westmoreland Co.
- Wynyard Co.
- Batlow
- Tarcutta
- Tumut
- Yancowinna Co.
- Ballarat North Mine
- Battery Tank prospect (Battery Tank Gold Claim)
- Black Hill prospect
- Broken Hill district
- Big Lizzie Mine
- Black Adder Mine
- Blazing Stump Mine
- Brewery Creek
- Broken Hill
- Broken Hill Block Southeast
- Broken Hill Block Southwest
- Broken Hill
- Block 10 (ML 10)
- Block 14 opencut
- Broken Hill Proprietary Mine
- Broken Hill South Mine (BHS Mine; South Mine)
- North Mine
- Southern operations mine (Pasminco mine; Perilya mine; Consolidated Zinc Mine; CRA mine; New Broken Hill Consolidated Mine; NBHC Mine)
- Zinc Corporation Mine (ZC Mine)
- Burtt and Cattersons Mine
- Bruni Hill prospect
- Thackaringa District
- Yanda Co.
- Norfolk Island
- Northern Carnarvon Basin
- ⭔Northern Territory
- ⭔Barkly Region
- Barrow Creek
- Bonney Well
- Hatches Creek
- Muckaty Station
- Tennant Creek
- ⭔Belyuen Shire
- Bynoe Pegmatite Field
- Central Desert Region
- Arltunga Gold Field
- Bigrlyi uranium deposit
- Boxhole Project (Boxhole prospect)
- Dneiper Station
- Georgina Range
- Winnecke Goldfield
- Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges)
- Ambalindum Station
- Harding Springs
- Mt Riddock Station
- Ambalindum Station
- Huckitta Station
- Jervois Station
- Bonya
- Bonya Hill
- Bonya
- Jervois Range
- Strangways Range
- Pinnacles Bore Copper Area
- Tanami Range
- Coomalie Shire
- Adelaide River
- Batchelor
- Rum Jungle
- Roper Gulf Region
- B4
- Black Charlie Mine
- Borroloola
- Bulman deposit
- Mount Todd Gold Mine
- Redbank Area breccia pipes
- Tiwi Islands Shire
- Victoria-Daly Region
- West Arnhem Region
- ⭔Barkly Region
- ⭔Queensland
- ⭔Balonne Shire
- ⭔Banana Shire
- Baralaba Coal Measures
- ⭔Barcaldine Region
- ⭔Barcoo Shire
- ⭔Blackall-Tambo Region
- ⭔Boonah Shire
- ⭔Boulia Shire
- Galah Creek
- ⭔Bulloo Shire
- ⭔Bundaberg Region
- ⭔Burdekin Shire
- ⭔Burke Shire
- Cairns Region
- Snapper Island
- Central Highlands Region
- Charters Towers Region
- City of Mount Isa
- Barbara Mine (Green Monster Mine)
- Bikini Mine (Bikini deposit; Bikini Uranium prospect; Bikini prospect)
- Gunpowder District
- Mica Creek
- Mount Isa
- Rosebud Station
- Cloncurry Shire
- Cloncurry
- Bluebell Mine
- Brilliant Mine (Brilliant Extended)
- Great Australia Mine
- Duchess
- Kuridala
- ⭔Rosebud Station
- ⭔Ballara area
- ⭔Blockade mine area
- Mary Kathleen district
- Cloncurry
- Cook Shire
- Piebald Volcanic Province
- Silver Plains Volcanic Province
- Etheridge Shire
- Balcooma Mine
- Mount Surprise
- Flinders Shire
- Fraser Coast Region
- Bauple Range
- Mount Bopple graphite mines
- Bauple Range
- Gympie Region
- Amamoor Creek
- Kilkivan district
- Neerdie
- Hinchinbrook Shire
- Ingham District
- Isaac Region
- Byerwen Coal Project
- Clermont
- Peak Downs Mine
- Lockyer Valley Region
- Junction View
- Mareeba Shire
- Bamford
- Chillagoe
- Dimbulah
- Moreton Bay Region
- Mossman Orogen
- ⭔North Burnett Region
- ⭔Biggenden
- Gayndah
- Mount Biggenden
- Quilpie Shire
- Eromanga
- Quilpie
- Rockhampton Region
- Scenic Rim Region
- South Burnett Region
- Proston
- Southern Downs Region
- Warwick goldfields
- Sunshine Coast Region
- Tablelands Region
- Mount Garnet
- Torres Shire
- ⭔Whitsunday Region
- ⭔Bowen
- Strathmore
- Roebuck Basin
- South Australia
- Andamooka Ranges
- Andamooka opal fields
- Central North
- Byilkaoora-1 bore
- Coober Pedy
- Lake Eyre West
- Eyre Peninsula
- Coffin Bay
- Cowell
- Koppio
- Port Lincoln
- Tumby Bay
- Whyalla
- BHP Clay
- Mullaquana project
- Wudinna
- Flinders Ranges
- North Flinders Ranges
- Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station)
- Mawson Plateau - Paralana Hot Springs area
- Mount Fitton homestead
- Mt Painter area
- Yudnamutana District
- Blinman
- Burr Well
- ⭔Leigh Creek
- ⭔Beltana
- Ediacaran Fossil Reserve
- Puttapa
- ⭔Beltana
- Mount Lyndhurst station
- Paralana High Plains
- Wertaloona homestead
- Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station)
- South Flinders Ranges
- Baratta homestead
- Brachina
- Bunkers Range
- Oraparinna homestead (Oraparinna National Park)
- Carrieton
- Melrose
- Peterborough
- Quorn
- North Flinders Ranges
- Lake Eyre Basin
- Mt Lofty Ranges
- North Mt Lofty Ranges
- Barossa Valley
- ⭔Burra
- Black Hill diggings
- Bon Accord Mine
- Burra Burra Copper Mine
- Mongolata Gold Fields
- Eudunda
- Riverton
- Robertstown
- ⭔Spalding
- ⭔South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
- North Mt Lofty Ranges
- Murray Basin
- Bungunnia station
- Murray Riverlands
- Barmera
- Loxton
- Waikerie
- North West Province
- Northeast
- Olary Province
- Ameroo Hill
- Anabama Hill
- Bimbowrie Conservation Park
- Boolcoomatta Reserve (Boolcoomata Station)
- Mingary
- Pine Creek - Mutooroo area
- Mt Victor Plumbago Station
- Billeroo copper mine
- Billeroo Davidite Prospect (Becaroo Prospect)
- Billeroo North alkaline complex
- Glenorchy homestead area
- Outalpa Station
- Baxter South
- Outalpa siding
- Radium Hill area
- Wadnaminga goldfield
- Waukaringa
- Port Pirie Regional Council
- Port Pirie
- Western Region
- Yorke Peninsula
- Port Clinton
- Andamooka Ranges
- Tasmania
- Bass Strait
- ⭔Break O'Day municipality
- ⭔Blue Tier district
- St Marys
- Mt Nicholas coalfield
- ⭔Brighton municipality
- ⭔Burnie City
- Mooreville
- Stowport
- Central Coast municipality
- Cuprona
- Ulverstone district
- Ulverstone
- Central Highlands municipality
- Apsley
- Bronte Park
- Waddamana
- Circular Head municipality
- Arthur River district
- Blackwater Road
- Trowutta
- South Arthur Forests
- ⭔Balfour-Temma district
- Balfour
- Balfour south
- Balfour
- Cape Grim district
- Arthur River district
- Dorset municipality
- Flinders municipality
- Furneaux Group
- George Town municipality
- Back Creek
- Low Head
- Glamorgan Spring Bay municipality
- Huon Valley municipality
- Huon-Channel region
- Cygnet district
- Lune River
- Macquarie Island
- Huon-Channel region
- Kentish municipality
- Beulah
- Moina - Middlesex District
- Bell Mount
- Bell Mt goldfield
- Lemonthyme Lodge
- Nook
- King Island municipality
- King Island
- Barrier Creek mine
- Grassy
- Dolphin Tungsten Mine
- King Island
- Kingborough municipality
- Latrobe municipality
- Meander Valley municipality
- Birralee
- Upper Forth Valley
- Northern Midlands municipality
- Avoca-Royal George mining district
- Breadalbane
- Cressy
- ⭔Southern Midlands municipality
- Waratah-Wynyard municipality
- Boat Harbour
- Corinna-Savage River district
- Heazlewood district
- Waratah district
- Waratah
- West Coast municipality
- Macquarie Harbour
- Trial Harbour district
- Zeehan mining district
- Avebury Nickel Deposit (Avebury mine)
- Dundas mineral field
- Mt Heemskirk mineral field
- Zeehan mineral field
- ⭔West Tamar municipality
- Tasmantid Seamounts
- Territory of Heard Island and McDonald Islands
- Heard Island
- Thomson Orogen
- Tweed Volcano Group
- ⭔Victoria
- ⭔Alpine Shire
- ⭔Bright
- Harrietville
- Porepunkah
- Wandiligong
- Morses Creek (Buckeye Creek; Growlers Creek)
- ⭔Bass Coast Shire
- Phillip Island
- Berrys Beach
- Cape Woolamai
- Phillip Island
- ⭔Baw Baw Shire
- Jindivick
- Willow Grove
- Bendigo Zone
- ⭔Buloke Shire
- Campaspe Shire
- Rushworth
- Rushworth goldfield
- Toolleen
- Mount Camel
- Rushworth
- Central Goldfields Shire
- Dunolly
- Goldsborough
- Moliagul
- ⭔City of Ballarat
- ⭔Bakery Hill
- ⭔Ballarat
- Ballarat East Goldfield
- Ballarat Gold Mine
- Ballarat West Goldfield
- Ballarat
- Black Hill
- Buninyong
- Newington
- Sebastopol
- City of Casey
- ⭔City of Greater Bendigo
- City of Greater Geelong
- City of Greater Shepparton
- Dookie
- Mount Major
- Dookie
- City of Hume
- Kalkallo
- ⭔City of Latrobe
- City of Melbourne
- ⭔City of Moreland
- City of Whittlesea
- City of Wodonga
- City of Yarra
- Richmond
- Burnley Tunnel
- Richmond quarries
- Richmond
- ⭔East Gippsland Shire
- Flinders area
- Glenelg Shire
- Portland
- Golden Plains Shire
- Hepburn Shire
- Clunes
- Daylesford
- Daylesford Gold Field
- Indigo Shire
- Loddon Shire
- Berlin Flat
- Boort
- Brenanah
- Burkes Flat
- Inglewood
- Sebastian Gold Field
- Macedon Ranges Shire
- Bullengarook
- Malmsbury
- Malmsbury Gold Field
- Mansfield Shire
- Mitchell Shire
- Beveridge
- Mt Fraser
- Beveridge
- ⭔Moorabool Shire
- Mornington Peninsula Shire
- Mount Alexander Shire
- Drummond North
- Drummond North Gold Field
- Fryerstown
- Harcourt North
- Maldon
- Drummond North
- Northern Grampians Shire
- Pyrenees Shire
- Rural City of Ararat
- Ararat
- Challicum Station
- Ararat
- Southern Grampians Shire
- Hamilton
- Mount Napier
- Hamilton
- Surf Coast Shire
- Swan Hill Rural City
- Towong Shire
- Biggara
- Tallandoon
- Wellington Shire
- Boisdale
- Rosedale
- Yarra Ranges Shire
- Belgrave
- Blue Mount
- Lilydale
- Melbourne Hill
- ⭔Alpine Shire
- Western Australia
- Albany-Fraser Orogen
- Ashburton Shire
- Ashburton Downs Station
- Barradale
- Barrow Island
- Kooline Station (Kooline Silver-Lead Field)
- Mount Brockman
- Brockman 2 Mine
- Brockman 4 Mine
- Brockman Syncline South Ridge
- Brockman Tiger eye mine (Marra Mamba)
- Nammuldi Mine (Nammuldi Group)
- Mount Stuart Station
- Paraburdoo
- Wyloo Station
- Augusta-Margaret River Shire
- Augusta
- Margaret River
- Baker Lake
- Bastion Basin
- ⭔Beverley Shire
- Blair Basin
- ⭔Boddington Shire
- ⭔Boyup Brook Shire
- Bresnahan Basin
- ⭔Bridgetown-Greenbushes Shire
- Greenbushes Tinfield
- ⭔Brookton Shire
- ⭔Broome Shire
- ⭔Broomehill-Tambellup Shire
- ⭔Bruce Rock Shire
- Bryah Basin
- ⭔Bunbury Shire
- ⭔Busselton Shire
- Carnarvon Shire
- Mooka Station
- Mooka Creek
- Mooka Station
- Chittering Shire
- City of Karratha
- Mallina Station
- Roebourne
- Whim Creek
- Collie Shire
- Coolgardie Shire
- Baker's Find Mine
- Binneringie Station
- Blue Heeler Mine
- Boondi deposit
- Boorabbin Rock Quarry
- Breakaway Mine
- Carbine Goldfield
- Coolgardie
- Baker's Find Pit
- Bayleys Reward Gold Mine
- Bellbird Gold Mine (La Mascotte)
- Big Blow East
- Big Blow Gold Mine
- Bonham Gold Mine
- Bonnievale Gold Mine (Westralia; Varischetti)
- Brilliant Extended North Mine
- Brilliant Mine
- Brilliant North Mine
- Bullabulling Emerald deposit
- Burbanks Gold Mine (Baker-Burbanks)
- Hampton group
- Dunnsville-Jaurdi Hills Goldfield (Dunnsville-Jourdie Hills)
- Jaurdi Hills
- Phillip's Find
- Gibraltar Goldfield
- Kambalda
- Kintore-Kunanalling Goldfield
- Catherwood Group
- Lake Cowan Goldfield
- Nepean
- Coorow Shire
- Cue Shire
- Cue
- Big Bell Gold Mine (Paton's Find; Murchison Bell)
- Cuddingwarra Goldfield
- Madoonga Station
- Weld Range
- Reedy's Goldfield
- The Island Goldfield (Austin)
- Tuckanarra Goldfield
- Cue
- ⭔Dandaragan Shire
- Derby-West Kimberley Shire
- Donnybrook-Balingup Shire
- Balingup
- Donnybrook
- ⭔Dundas Shire
- ⭔Balladonia Roadhouse
- Cocklebiddy Roadhouse
- Fraser Range
- Norseman
- East Pilbara Shire
- Balfour Downs Station
- Bamboo Creek District
- Barium Ridge prospect
- Barramine Station
- Billinnooka Station
- Billy Goat Bore Drill Hole
- Boodalyerri gold area
- Braeside lead field
- Marble Bar
- Big Stubby
- Brockman Dyke
- Corunna Downs Station
- Mount Edgar Station
- Warrawoona Gold Project
- Marillana Station
- Yandicoogina Mine (Yandicoogina Junction; Yandi)
- Nullagine
- Barney's Hill Gold Mine
- Barney's Hill No. 1 North Gold Mine
- Beaton's Hill Gold Mine
- Billjim Goldfield
- Big Jim Roberts Mine
- Billjim East 1
- Billjim East 3
- Billjim East 4
- Billjim Gold Mine
- Billjim North Mine
- Billjim Northeast 2
- Billjim Northeast 3
- Billjim South prospect
- Billjim Southeast Mine
- Billjim Southwest 1
- Billjim Southwest 2
- Billjim West Mine
- Binghi Mine
- Blue Spec East 1
- Blue Spec East 2
- Blue Spec Tailings storage
- Blues Spec Mine
- Borehole Gold Mine
- Borehole Northeast Mine
- Buzzard prospect
- Blue Spec Mine (Golden Spec; Gold Spec; Northern Lode; Southern Lode)
- Boobina Creek prospect
- Brook's Hill diamonds
- Middle Creek Goldfield
- Mosquito Creek Goldfield
- Twenty Mile-Sandy Creek Goldfield
- Pilgangoora
- Pilgangoora Goldfield
- Ripon Hills District
- Twenty One Ounce Gully
- Rudall River District
- Shaw River District
- Boddingtons mine
- Lalla Rookh
- North Pole
- Panorama Area
- Tambourah Goldfield
- Weeli Wolli Creek Area
- Bull prospect
- Hope Downs Mine
- Mudlark
- Rhodes Ridge (Rhodes Ridge Central)
- Esperance Shire
- Gingin Shire
- Halls Creek Shire
- Alice Downs Station
- Bulman Waterhole prospect
- Grants Creek-Panton River gold area
- Bedford Downs Station
- Halls Creek Goldfield
- Koongie Park Station
- Kundat Djaru Community
- Mary River Goldfield
- Mount Amhurst Station
- Mount Dockrell Goldfield
- Alice Downs Station
- Harvey Shire
- Binningup Beach
- Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
- Balagundi Goldfield
- Black Flag Goldfield
- Black Swan Mine
- Broad Arrow Goldfield
- Bulong Goldfield
- Gindalbie Goldfield
- Haig
- Sleeper Camp
- Kalgoorlie-Boulder
- Beaver Gold Mine
- Binduli
- Boorara
- Kalgoorlie Consolidated Gold Mines
- Kalpini Goldfield
- Kanowna Goldfield
- Kundana Goldfield
- Kurnalpi Goldfield
- Mount Monger Goldfield
- Mount Monger
- Randalls
- Trojan Mine
- Ora Banda Goldfield
- Siberia Goldfield (Waverley)
- Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
- South Kal Mines (South Kalgoorlie Gold Mine; HBJ)
- Katanning Shire
- Kondinin Shire
- Laverton Shire
- Bobbies Point Outcrops
- Burtville Goldfield
- Cosmo Newberry (Yilka)
- Erilstoun Goldfield
- Laverton
- Mount Margaret Goldfield
- Mount Morgans Gold Mine
- Leonora Shire
- Agnew Goldfield (Lawlers)
- Bronzewing Goldfield (Mount McClure)
- Darlot Goldfield
- Eulaminna (Murrin Murrin mining centre)
- Leinster
- Linden Goldfield
- Malcolm Goldfield
- Ten Mile Outcamp
- Meekatharra Shire
- Belele Station
- Bulloo Downs Station
- Burnakura Goldfield
- Garden Gully Goldfield
- Booty 2 Mine
- Booty Mine
- Garden Gully Group
- Meekatharra
- Meekatharra Goldfield
- ⭔Nannine Goldfield
- Neds Creek Station
- Barra Gold Mine (Barramundi)
- Bream Gold Mine
- Plutonic Dome Project
- Peak Hill Mining District
- Ruby Well group
- Yaloginda Goldfield (Bluebird; Eight Mile; Yallowgindat)
- Yanneri Pool area
- Menzies Shire
- Binti Binti chrysoprase mine
- Binti Binti Mine
- Comet Vale
- Davyhurst Goldfield
- Mulwarrie
- Goongarrie (Roaring Gimlet; Ninety Mile)
- Kookynie Goldfield
- Lake Barlee
- Menangina Station
- Menzies
- Western Australia
- Menzies Shire
- Mount Ida Goldfield
- Mulline Goldfield
- Pinjin Goldfield
- Plumridge Lakes Nature Reserve
- Tropicana Gold Mine
- Yerilla Goldfield
- Yerilla Station
- Moora Shire
- Mount Magnet Shire
- Boogardie Station
- Mount Magnet
- Mount Marshall Shire
- Mukinbudin Shire
- Mundaring Shire
- Murchison Shire
- Ngaanyatjarraku Shire
- West Musgrave Block
- Mantamaru Community
- West Musgrave Project
- Mantamaru Community
- West Musgrave Block
- Northampton Shire
- Block 1 Cu Mine
- Northampton
- Port Gregory
- Perth Basin
- Port Hedland Shire
- Abydos Station
- Wodgina
- Boodarie Station
- De Grey Station
- Pardoo Atlas Project
- Mugarinya Community
- Break o'Morn Mine
- Friendly Creek Goldfield
- Mount Francisco
- Pippingarra Station
- Wallareenya Station
- Abydos Station
- Ravensthorpe Shire
- Ravensthorpe
- Sandstone Shire
- Barrambie Range Goldfield
- Gidgee
- Montague Range Goldfield
- Sandstone
- Youanmi Group
- Three Springs Shire
- Upper Gascoyne Shire
- Bidgemia Station
- Mount Augustus area
- Gifford Creek Complex
- Yangibana ironstones
- Gifford Creek Complex
- Mount Phillip Station (Mount Phillips Station)
- Yinnietharra
- Beryl Well
- Bidgemia Mine
- Bismuth Hill (The Cairn)
- Camel Hill pegmatites
- Victoria Plains Shire
- Wiluna Shire
- Carnegie Station
- Jundee Goldfield
- Jundee Gold Mine (Jundee-Nimary)
- Wiluna
- Blackadder Mine
- Brilliant Mine
- Paroo Station Project
- Wiluna Mining Project
- Woodanilling Shire
- Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire
- Bow River Mine
- Bow River Station
- Boxers
- Carson River Station
- Kachana Station
- Yalgoo Shire
- Badja Station
- Bunnawarra Station
- Dalgaranga Station
- Dalgaranga Gold project
- Meka Station
- Mellenbye Station
- Minjar Gold District
- Paynes Find
- Paynes Find Goldfield (Goodingnow)
- Pinyalling Goldfield (The Baron)
- Retaliation Goldfield
- Mount Gibson Conservation Reserve
- Wadgingarra Goldfield
- Warriedar Station
- Fields Find Goldfield
- Yilgarn Shire
- Battler Mine
- Black and White Mine
- Bullfinch
- Forrestania Goldfield (Mount Holland)
- Marvel Loch
- Mount Jackson Goldfield
- Parker Range Goldfield
- Southern Cross
- Menzies Shire
Austria
- Brennkogel mountain area
- ⭔Burgenland
- ⭔Eisenstadt-Umgebung District
- ⭔Neusiedl am See District
- ⭔Bruckneudorf
- Kaisersteinbruch
- ⭔Bruckneudorf
- Oberpullendorf District
- Markt Sankt Martin
- Pauliberg
- Oberpullendorf
- Stoob
- Markt Sankt Martin
- ⭔Oberwart District
- ⭔Bad Tatzmannsdorf
- ⭔Badersdorf
- ⭔Bernstein
- Hannersdorf
- Kohfidisch
- Kirchfidisch
- Mariasdorf
- Carinthia
- Bleiberg mining area
- Hermagor District
- Gitschtal
- Weißbriach
- Kirchbach
- Oberbuchach
- Kötschach-Mauthen
- Gitschtal
- Klagenfurt-Land District
- Feistritz im Rosental
- ⭔Sankt Veit an der Glan District
- ⭔Brückl
- Flattnitz
- Friesach
- Bichlbauer
- Olsa
- Gaisberg
- Zeltschach
- Hüttenberg
- Klein Sankt Paul
- Wieting
- Mölbling
- Meiselding
- Sankt Georgen am Längsee
- Launsdorf
- ⭔Spittal an der Drau District
- ⭔Bad Kleinkirchheim
- ⭔Baldramsdorf
- ⭔Berg im Drautal
- Dellach im Drautal
- Großkirchheim
- Zirknitz
- Große Zirknitz valley
- Zirknitz
- Heiligenblut am Großglockner
- Birkeneck gold mines
- Große Fleiß valley
- Hocharn
- Rojach
- Krems in Kärnten
- Innerkrems iron deposts
- Lurnfeld
- Brass smelter slag locality
- Göriach
- Mallnitz
- Malta
- Gößbach valley
- Reißeck
- Kolbnitz
- Ladelnig mining area
- Penk
- Teuchlbach valley
- Spittal an der Drau
- Steinfeld
- Trebesing
- Radlgraben
- ⭔Villach-Land District
- ⭔Bad Bleiberg
- Nötsch im Gailtal
- Paternion
- Rubland
- Sankt Jakob im Rosental
- Frauenkogel area
- Ardeschitzagraben (Ardeschitzengraben)
- Frauenkogel area
- Stockenboi
- Buchholzgraben
- Golsernock
- Weißenbach valley
- ⭔Völkermarkt District
- ⭔Bleiburg
- ⭔Eisenkappel-Vellach
- Völkermarkt
- Trixen
- ⭔Wolfsberg District
- ⭔Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal
- Bergkogel
- Kliening
- Frantschach-Sankt Gertraud
- Lavamünd
- Preitenegg
- Sankt Andrä
- Kienberg
- Sankt Georgen im Lavanttal
- Sankt Paul im Lavanttal
- Kollnitz
- Wolfsberg
- Bad Weißenbach
- Bärofen
- Lading
- Kötsch
- ⭔Bad Sankt Leonhard im Lavanttal
- Lower Austria
- Amstetten District
- Ardagger
- Ardagger-Markt
- ⭔Biberbach
- Sonntagberg
- Rosenau am Sonntagberg
- Ardagger
- ⭔Baden District
- Blumau Granulite Massif
- ⭔Bruck an der Leitha District
- ⭔Bad Deutsch-Altenburg
- ⭔Berg
- Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge
- Bucklige Welt
- ⭔Gmünd District
- ⭔Bad Großpertholz
- ⭔Brand-Nagelberg
- Schrems
- Hollabrunn District
- Hohenwarth-Mühlbach am Manhartsberg
- Zellerndorf
- Horn District
- Altenburg
- ⭔Brunn an der Wild
- ⭔Burgschleinitz-Kühnring
- Gars am Kamp
- Buchberg am Kamp
- Wanzenau
- ⭔Horn
- ⭔Korneuburg District
- ⭔Krems-Land District
- ⭔Bergern im Dunkelsteinerwald
- Dürnstein
- Gföhl
- ⭔Lichtenau im Waldviertel
- Mühldorf
- Rossatz-Arnsdorf
- Bacharnsdorf
- Oberarnsdorf
- Spitz
- Weißenkirchen in der Wachau
- Melk District
- Artstetten-Pöbring
- Artstetten
- ⭔Bergland
- ⭔Bischofstetten
- ⭔Blindenmarkt
- Dunkelsteinerwald
- Gerolding
- Schönbühel-Aggsbach
- Schönbühel an der Donau
- Artstetten-Pöbring
- ⭔Mödling District
- ⭔Neunkirchen District
- ⭔Breitenau
- ⭔Breitenstein
- ⭔Buchbach
- ⭔Bürg-Vöstenhof
- Reichenau an der Rax
- Hirschwang an der Rax
- ⭔Sankt Pölten-Land District
- ⭔Brand-Laaben
- Purkersdorf
- Scheibbs District
- Gaming
- Trübenbach
- Puchenstuben
- Gaming
- Waidhofen an der Thaya District
- Dobersberg
- ⭔Wiener Neustadt-Land District
- ⭔Zwettl District
- Amstetten District
- Salzburg
- Hallein District
- Adnet
- Limestone quarries
- ⭔Bad Vigaun
- Golling an der Salzach
- Grabenbach area
- Scheffau am Tennengebirge
- Adnet
- ⭔Salzburg-Umgebung District
- ⭔Berndorf bei Salzburg
- ⭔Bürmoos
- St. Gilgen
- Salzburg
- Untersberg massif
- Glanegg
- Untersberg massif
- ⭔St. Johann im Pongau District
- ⭔Bad Gastein
- B 167 Road cut
- Bockhartsee reservoir
- Böckstein
- Bocksteinkogel mountain
- Kreuzkogel
- Naßfeld valley
- Remsach
- SAFE Power station
- Siglitz - Bockhart gold mining district
- ⭔Bad Hofgastein
- ⭔Bischofshofen
- Pöham
- Eben im Pongau
- Forstau
- Goldegg
- Grossarl
- Mühlbach am Hochkönig
- Mitterberg mining district
- Brennerkopf
- Palfnerkogel
- Mitterberg mining district
- Sankt Veit im Pongau
- Oberuntersberg
- Schwarzach im Pongau
- Werfen
- Blühnbach valley
- Tenneck
- Werfenweng
- ⭔Bad Gastein
- Tamsweg District
- Lessach
- Muhr
- Rotgülden
- ⭔Schellgaden
- ⭔Brandriegel - Schlungkopf area
- Gold mines
- Tamsweg
- Thomatal
- ⭔Zell am See District
- ⭔Bramberg am Wildkogel
- Breitfuß - Großer Finagl area
- Breitkopf
- Moar Alp (Moa Alp)
- Mühlbach im Pinzgau
- ⭔Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße
- Dienten am Hochkönig
- Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse
- Brennkogel glacier
- Brennkogel mountain
- Brennkogel north slope (Gold district)
- Brennkogel south slope
- Ferleiten
- Kloben (north slope)
- Gold mines
- Hollersbach im Pinzgau
- Ballenrinne
- Blessachkopf
- Bruchgraben
- Scharnbachgraben
- Kaprun
- Lend
- Posauner Inn
- Leogang
- Hütten
- Schwarzleograben
- Schwarzleo mining district
- Schwarzleograben
- Hütten
- Mittersill
- Erlbach Alp
- Neukirchen am Großvenediger
- Abichl Alp - Beryller area
- Ascham Alp - Breitfuß - Sonntagskopf area
- Bettlersteig
- Blaulahner gorge
- Bleidächer
- Brandeckhütte
- Käferfeld glacier - Schwarzes Hörndl area
- Knappenwand area
- Rauris
- Alteck - Hoher Sonnblick area
- Kolm-Saigurn
- Rauriser Goldberg
- Kolm-Saigurn
- Bodenhaus
- Hochtor area
- Alteck - Hoher Sonnblick area
- ⭔Saalfelden
- Taxenbach
- ⭔Bramberg am Wildkogel
- Hallein District
- ⭔Styria
- ⭔Bruck-Mürzzuschlag District
- ⭔Breitenau am Hochlantsch
- Hochlantsch
- ⭔Bruck an der Mur
- Kapfenberg
- Langenwang
- Mariazell
- Gollrad
- Mürzzuschlag
- Neuberg an der Mürz
- Altenberg an der Rax
- Kapellen
- Sankt Barbara im Mürztal
- Veitsch
- Thörl
- Sankt Ilgen (St Ilgen)
- ⭔Breitenau am Hochlantsch
- Brucker Hochalpe
- ⭔Deutschlandsberg District
- ⭔Bad Schwanberg
- Bärofen
- Glashütten
- ⭔Deutschlandsberg
- ⭔Bad Schwanberg
- Graz-Umgebung District
- Peggau
- Übelbach
- Guggenbach
- Notberg
- Guggenbach
- Graz
- Straßgang
- ⭔Hartberg-Fürstenfeld District
- Leibnitz District
- Wildon
- Buchkogel Mountain
- Weitendorf
- Wildon
- Leoben District
- Eisenerz
- Radmer
- Sankt Peter-Freienstein
- Liezen District
- Admont
- Ardning
- ⭔Bad Aussee
- ⭔Bad Mitterndorf
- Landl
- Bauxite deposit
- Gams bei Hieflau
- Ramsau am Dachstein
- Rottenmann
- Schladming
- Rohrmoos-Untertal
- Murau District
- Scheifling
- Murtal District
- Fohnsdorf
- Gaal
- Pletzen
- Spielberg
- Flatschach
- Brunngraben
- ⭔Cu deposit (Schönberg)
- ⭔Brunngraben district
- Weißenbach district (Flatschachgraben; Weißenbachgraben)
- Flatschach
- ⭔Südoststeiermark District
- ⭔Voitsberg District
- ⭔Bärnbach
- Maria Lankowitz
- Salla
- Katzbachgraben
- Salla
- ⭔Weiz District
- ⭔Birkfeld
- Waldbach
- Passail
- Arzberg
- Rettenegg
- ⭔Birkfeld
- ⭔Bruck-Mürzzuschlag District
- Tyrol
- Imst District
- Imst
- Nassereith
- Innsbruck-Land District
- ⭔Kitzbühel District
- ⭔Brixen im Thale
- Fieberbrunn
- Weißenstein
- Magnesite mine
- Weißenstein
- Kirchberg in Tirol
- Sperten valley
- Sankt Johann in Tirol
- ⭔Kufstein District
- ⭔Bad Häring
- ⭔Brandenberg
- ⭔Breitenbach am Inn
- ⭔Brixlegg
- Reith im Alpbachtal
- St Gertraudi
- Großkogel (Reither Kogel)
- Kleinkogel
- Kramsach
- Landeck District
- Kaunertal
- Lienz District
- Kals am Großglockner
- Matrei in Osttirol
- Sankt Jakob in Defereggen
- Virgen
- Berger Kogel
- Mitteldorferbachgraben
- ⭔Reutte District
- Schwaz District
- Berta adit
- ⭔Brandberg
- Breitlaub mining district
- ⭔Bruck am Ziller
- Bruderwald mining district
- ⭔Buch in Tirol
- Burgstall
- Falkenstein mining district
- Falkenstein
- Gerlos
- Schönach valley
- Imst District
- ⭔Upper Austria
- ⭔Braunau am Inn District
- Freistadt District
- Pregarten
- ⭔Gmunden District
- ⭔Bad Goisern am Hallstättersee
- ⭔Bad Ischl
- Grünau
- Almlake
- ⭔Grieskirchen District
- ⭔Peuerbach
- Kirchdorf an der Krems District
- Molln
- Spital am Pyhrn
- ⭔Perg District
- ⭔Bad Kreuzen
- ⭔Baumgartenberg
- Mauthausen
- Schwertberg
- Ried im Innkreis District
- Lambrechten
- ⭔Schärding District
- ⭔Brunnenthal
- ⭔Sankt Florian am Inn
- Steyr-Land District
- Weyer
- ⭔Urfahr-Umgebung District
- ⭔Wels-Land District
- ⭔Vienna
- ⭔Brigittenau
- ⭔Penzing
- ⭔Vorarlberg
- ⭔Bludenz District
- ⭔Bartholomäberg
- ⭔Blons
- ⭔Bludenz
- ⭔Bludesch
- ⭔Brand
- Brand valley
- ⭔Bürs
- ⭔Bürserberg
- Gaschurn
- Sankt Gallenkirch
- Vermiel valley
- Alpe Nova
- Vermiel valley
- ⭔Bregenz District
- ⭔Bregenz Forest
- Dornbirn District
- Dornbirn
- Ebnit valley
- Hohenems
- Unterklien
- Dornbirn
- ⭔Bludenz District
Azerbaijan
- ⭔Baku City
- ⭔Balakan District
- ⭔Barda District
- ⭔Beylagan District
- ⭔Bilasuvar District
- ⭔Lachin District
- ⭔Yardymli District
- ⭔Baku
- Alderney
- Guernsey
- St. Sampson's
- Vale
- ⭔Barisal Division
- Rangpur Division
- Dinajpur District
- Saint John Parish
- Saint Joseph Parish
- ⭔Saint Michael Parish
- ⭔Brest Region
- ⭔Gomel Region
- ⭔Brahin District
- Brahin meteorite
- ⭔Buda-Kashalyova District
- Lyelchytsy District
- ⭔Grodno Region
- ⭔Minsk Region
- ⭔Barysaw
- ⭔Barysaw District
- ⭔Byerazino District
- Salihorsk District
- ⭔Mogilev Region
- ⭔Vitebsk Region
- ⭔Brussels
- ⭔Flanders
- ⭔Wallonia
- ⭔Hainaut
- ⭔Beaumont
- ⭔Beloeil
- ⭔Bernissart
- ⭔Binche
- ⭔Boussu
- ⭔Braine-Le-Comte
- ⭔Brugelette
- ⭔Brunehaut
- Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
- Charleroi
- Jumet
- Marchienne-au-Pont
- Marcinelle
- ⭔Châtelet
- ⭔Chimay
- Fleurus
- Mons
- Ciply
- Havré
- Maisières
- ⭔Quévy
- ⭔Saint-Ghislain
- ⭔Thuin
- Tournai
- Liège
- Amay
- Ampsin
- ⭔Amel
- ⭔Born
- ⭔Baelen
- ⭔Bassenge
- ⭔Beyne-Heusay
- ⭔Blegny
- ⭔Braives
- ⭔Burdinne
- ⭔Burg-Reuland
- ⭔Bütgenbach
- ⭔Berg
- ⭔Chaudfontaine
- ⭔Beaufays
- ⭔Vaux-sous-Chèvremont
- ⭔Dalhem
- Esneux
- Eupen
- Flémalle
- Flémalle-Haute
- Grâce-Hollogne
- Bonne Fortune
- Grâce-Berleur
- Herstal
- ⭔Herve
- ⭔Huy
- ⭔Liège
- ⭔Boutelicou
- Laveu
- Sainte-Marguerite
- Lierneux
- Baneux
- Floret
- Les Villettes
- ⭔Limbourg
- ⭔Malmedy
- ⭔Modave
- ⭔Modave
- Olne
- Ouffet
- Plombières
- Sprimont
- Fraiture
- Stoumont
- ⭔Trooz
- Villers-Le-Bouillet
- Visé
- Argenteau
- Brichtembeau quarry
- ⭔Wanze
- Amay
- Luxembourg
- Namur
- Andenne
- Andenelle
- ⭔Bonneville
- Seilles
- ⭔Anhée
- ⭔Bioul
- Warnant
- Salet
- ⭔Beauraing
- ⭔Bièvre
- ⭔Ciney
- ⭔Dinant
- Doische
- Floreffe
- Gedinne
- Willerzie
- ⭔Gembloux
- Havelange
- Flostoy
- ⭔Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
- ⭔La Bruyère
- ⭔Mettet
- Namur
- Beez quarry
- ⭔Boninne
- ⭔Bouge
- Champion
- Rochefort
- Ave-et-Auffe
- Roptai forest
- Boverie quarry
- ⭔Buissonville
- Ave-et-Auffe
- ⭔Sombreffe
- Viroinval
- Vierves-sur-Viroin
- Andenne
- ⭔Walloon Brabant
- ⭔Beauvechain
- ⭔Chastre
- ⭔Chastre-Villeroux-Blanmont
- ⭔Genappe
- ⭔Rebecq
- ⭔Hainaut
- ⭔Belize District
- Ambergris Caye
- Cayo District
- Black Rock
- San Ignacio
- ⭔Borgou Department
- ⭔Donga Department
- Hamilton Parish
- Pembroke Parish
- Sandys Parish
- Smith's Parish
- ⭔Bumthang District
- Sarpang District
- ⭔Beni
- Chuquisaca
- Jamie Zudañez province
- Icla
- Jamie Zudañez province
- Cochabamba
- Arque Province
- Cerro Grande District
- Ayopaya Province
- Morochata
- Chilcani District
- Morochata
- ⭔Bolívar Province
- Chapare Province
- Alto Chapare mining district
- Cristalmayu subdistrict
- Campovía
- Cristalmayu
- Boston Mine
- Cristalmayu valley
- El Palmar subdistrict
- Cachimayu
- Cristalmayu subdistrict
- Alto Chapare mining district
- Esteban Arce Province
- Angostura
- Mizque Province
- Arque Province
- La Paz
- Inquisivi Province
- José Manuel Pando Province
- ⭔Los Andes Province
- Pacajes Province
- Coro Coro
- Sud Yungas Province
- Mururata
- Oruro
- Cercado Province
- Oruro
- San José Mine
- Oruro
- Pantaleón Dalence Province
- Poopó Province
- Monserrat-Antequera mining district
- Cercado Province
- ⭔Potosí
- ⭔Bernardino Bilbao Province
- Chayanta Province
- Cornelio Saavedra Province
- Machacamarca subdistrict
- Nor Lípez Province
- San Cristobal de Lípez District
- Sud Lípez Province
- ⭔Brčko District
- ⭔Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- ⭔Bosnian Podrinje Canton
- ⭔Central Bosnia Canton
- Sarajevo Canton
- Jlidža
- Vareš
- ⭔Tuzla Canton
- ⭔Banovići
- Tuzla
- ⭔Una-Sana Canton
- ⭔Republika Srpska
- ⭔Banja Luka
- ⭔Bijeljina
- Motajica mountain
- ⭔Central District
- ⭔Bobonong Subdistrict
- Tutume Subdistrict
- North-East District
- Francistown District
- ⭔North-West District
- ⭔Toteng
- Amapá
- Mazagão
- Vila Nova
- Mazagão
- ⭔Amazonas
- ⭔Barcelos
- Maués
- ⭔Bahia
- ⭔Barro Alto
- Barrocas
- ⭔Belo Campo
- ⭔Boa Nova
- ⭔Bom Jesus da Lapa
- ⭔Bom Jesus da Serra
- ⭔Boquira
- ⭔Brumado
- Caetité
- Cordeiros
- Guajeru
- Itaetê
- Paraguaçu river
- Juazeiro
- ⭔Novo Horizonte
- ⭔Borborema mineral province
- ⭔Ceará
- ⭔Espírito Santo
- ⭔Baixo Guandu
- ⭔Barra de São Francisco
- Itarana
- Santa Teresa
- Goiás
- Alto Horizonte
- Chapada Mine
- ⭔Barro Alto
- Catalão
- Cavalcante
- Jataí
- Teresina de Goiás
- Alto Horizonte
- Maranhão
- Godofredo Viana
- Aurizona
- Aurizona Mine
- Aurizona
- Godofredo Viana
- ⭔Mato Grosso do Sul
- Mato Grosso
- Matupá
- Flor da Serra
- Novo Mundo
- Peixoto de Azevedo
- Pontes e Lacerda
- Matupá
- Minas Gerais
- Água Boa
- ⭔Araçuaí
- Araxá
- ⭔Barão de Cocais
- ⭔Barbacena
- Belo Horizonte
- ⭔Belo Vale
- ⭔Berilo
- ⭔Bocaiúva
- ⭔Bom Despacho
- ⭔Bom Jardim de Minas
- ⭔Bonfim
- ⭔Botumirim
- ⭔Brumadinho
- ⭔Buenópolis
- Caraí
- Ponto do Marambaia
- ⭔Conselheiro Pena
- Coromandel
- ⭔Coronel Murta
- Datas
- Diamantina
- Conselheiro Mata district
- Extração district
- Guinda district
- São João da Chapada
- Sopa
- Divino das Laranjeiras
- Linópolis
- Espera Feliz
- Ferros
- Galiléia
- Sapucaia do Norte
- Gouveia
- ⭔Governador Valadares
- Itabira
- Itinga
- Taquaral
- Baixão claim
- Piauí Valley
- Taquaral
- Jequitinhonha
- ⭔Mariana
- ⭔Bandeirantes district
- Santa Rita Durão district
- Nova Lima
- Ouro Preto
- Rodrigo Silva
- Paracatu
- Poços de Caldas
- Sabinópolis
- Salinas
- Santa Bárbara
- Vazante
- Vazante mine
- Virgem da Lapa
- Pará
- Floresta do Araguaia
- Itaituba
- Penedo district
- Rio Novo district
- Marabá
- Parauapebas
- Paraíba
- Mataraca
- Pedra Lavrada
- Picuí
- Salgadinho
- São José da Batalha
- Paraná
- Curitiba
- Doutor Ulysses
- Pernambuco
- Fernando de Noronha archipelago
- Fernando de Noronha island
- Vicência
- Fernando de Noronha archipelago
- ⭔Piauí
- ⭔Buriti dos Montes
- Pedro II
- ⭔Rio de Janeiro
- ⭔Barra do Piraí
- ⭔Barra Mansa
- ⭔Belford Roxo
- ⭔Bom Jardim
- ⭔Bom Jesus do Itabapoana
- São Francisco do Itabapoana
- Saquarema
- ⭔Rio Grande do Norte
- ⭔Bodó
- Carnaúba dos Dantas
- Currais Novos
- Equador
- Jurucutu
- Lajes
- Parelhas
- São Tomé
- ⭔Rio Grande do Sul
- ⭔Barão do Triunfo
- ⭔Barros Cassal
- ⭔Bom Princípio
- ⭔Boqueirão do Leão
- Estância Velha
- Lavras do Sul
- Nova Petrópolis
- Passo Fundo
- Santa Cruz do Sul
- Vila Nova do Sul
- Rondônia
- Ariquemes
- Santa Catarina
- Arroio Trinta
- Blumenau
- ⭔São Paulo
- ⭔Sergipe
- Tocantins
- São Salvador do Tocantins
- ⭔Blagoevgrad Province
- ⭔Burgas Province
- ⭔Burgas Municipality
- Malko Tarnovo Municipality
- Malko Târnovo ore field
- ⭔Dobrich Province
- Gabrovo Province
- Dryanovo Municipality
- ⭔Haskovo Province
- ⭔Madzharovo Municipality
- ⭔Borislavtsi
- ⭔Madzharovo
- ⭔Madzharovo deposit
- ⭔Madzharovo Municipality
- ⭔Kardzhali Province
- ⭔Kardzhali Municipality
- ⭔Kyustendil Province
- ⭔Boboshevo Municipality
- ⭔Bobov Dol Municipality
- Rila Municipality
- ⭔Montana Province
- ⭔Pazardzhik Province
- ⭔Pernik Province
- ⭔Pleven Province
- ⭔Plovdiv Province
- ⭔Brezovo Municipality
- Kuklen Municipality
- ⭔Laki Municipality
- ⭔Laki
- Rakovski Municipality
- ⭔Ruse Province
- ⭔Smolyan Province
- ⭔Banite Municipality
- Bellevica deposit
- ⭔Borino Municipality
- Madan Municipality
- ⭔Sofia City Province
- ⭔Stolichna Municipality
- ⭔Sofia Province
- ⭔Botevgrad Municipality
- ⭔Bozhurishte Municipality
- ⭔Svoge Municipality
- ⭔Bov
- ⭔Stara Zagora Province
- ⭔Varna Province
- ⭔Vidin Province
- Vratsa Province
- ⭔Yambol Province
- ⭔Bolyarovo Municipality
- Tundzha Municipality
- ⭔Boucle du Mouhoun Region
- ⭔Centre-Est Region
- ⭔Centre-Nord Region
- ⭔Bam Province
- Namentenga Province
- Yalgo Department
- ⭔Centre-Ouest Region
- ⭔Boulkiemdé Province
- ⭔Ziro Province
- ⭔Centre-Sud Region
- ⭔Est Region
- ⭔Gnagna Province
- ⭔Bilanga Department
- ⭔Bogandé Department
- Piéla Department
- ⭔Komondjari Province
- ⭔Bartiébougou Department
- Gayeri Department
- ⭔Gnagna Province
- ⭔Hauts-Bassins Region
- ⭔Tuy Province
- Sahel Region
- Soum Province
- Arbinda Department
- Soum Province
- ⭔Sud-Ouest Region
- ⭔Bougouriba Province
- ⭔Poni Province
- ⭔Bubanza Province
- ⭔Bujumbura Mairie Province
- ⭔Bujumbura Rural Province
- ⭔Bururi Province
- Cibitoke Province
- ⭔Gitega Province
- Muramvya Province
- Kasenyi
- Musongati Nickel project
- Gitega Province
- Ngozi Province
- Kiremba Commune
- Colline Butare
- Kiremba Commune
- Rutana Province
Cambodia
- ⭔Bântéay Méanchey Province
- ⭔Battambang Province
- Samlot field
- Mondulkiri Province
- Pailin Province
- Pailin District
- Prey Vêng Province
- Ratanakiri Province
Cameroon
- ⭔Adamawa Region
- ⭔Vina
- ⭔East Region
- ⭔Lom-et-Djerem
- ⭔North Region
- South Region
- Océan
- Southwest Region
- Bambouto Volcanic Complex
- ⭔Fako
- ⭔Buea
- ⭔West Region
Canada
- Alberta
- Banff National Park
- ⭔Birch Hills County
- ⭔Bonnyville
- Donalda
- Fort MacLeod
- ⭔Lamont County
- Mackenzie County
- ⭔British Columbia
- ⭔Atlin Mining Division
- ⭔Cariboo Mining Division
- ⭔Barkerville area
- Bearpaw Ridge
- Likely
- Williams Lake
- Clinton Mining Division
- Fort Steele Mining Division
- Byron Creek Mine
- Skookumchuck
- Sandown Creek
- ⭔Golden Mining Division
- ⭔Brisco
- Bugaboo Castles
- Bugaboo Creek Placer
- West Kootenay District
- Windermere District
- Invermere
- Delphine Creek
- Mount Catherine
- Delphine Creek
- Invermere
- Greenwood Mining Division
- Beaverdell
- Highland Bell Mine
- Boundary Camp
- Bridesville
- Copper Camp
- Kelowna
- Kettle River
- Long Lake Camp
- Phoenix Camp
- Beaverdell
- Kamloops Mining Division
- Ashcroft
- ⭔Barriere
- Blair Creek
- Blue River carbonatites
- Bonaparte (NTM) property
- Falkland
- Logan Lake
- Shuswap Lake area
- Liard Mining Division
- Beatty Creek Aenigmatite Locality
- Iskut River
- Northeast Coal Fields
- Zippa Mountain pluton
- ⭔Lillooet Mining Division
- Nelson Mining Division
- Salmo
- Summit Creek
- Salmo
- New Westminster Mining Division
- Chilliwack
- Bridal Veil Falls
- Fraser River
- Harrison Lake
- Chilliwack
- Omineca Mining Division
- Babine Lake
- Burns Lake
- Decar
- Granisle
- Ootsa Lake
- Pinchi Lake
- Smithers
- Toodoggone River area
- Osoyoos Mining Division
- Hedley
- Peachland
- Revelstoke Mining Division
- Similkameen Mining Division
- Coalmont
- Skeena Mining Division
- Alice Arm
- Kitsault
- Patsy Creek
- Kitsault
- Anyox
- Butedale
- Divide Lake
- Iskut River
- Sulphurets District
- Alice Arm
- Slocan Mining Division
- Beaver Mountain occurrence
- Black Colt Mine
- Blu Starr
- Riondel
- Sandon
- Robb Creek
- Slocan
- Enterprise Creek
- Trail Creek Mining Division
- Rossland
- Trail Creek
- Vancouver Island
- Alberni Mining Division
- Nanaimo Mining Division
- Texada Island
- Victoria Mining Division
- Gordon Bay
- Vancouver Mining Division
- Manitoba
- Bear lake
- BEP Pegmatite
- ⭔Bird River area
- Bird River Greenstone Belt
- Bird River Sill
- ⭔Brandon
- Caddy Lake-Telford
- Falcon Lake
- Flin Flon District
- Amisk Lake
- Baker Patton deposit
- Bear Lake
- Big Island Lake deposit
- Phantom Lake
- Gods Lake District
- Lac-du-Bonnet area
- Lake Winnipeg
- Lynn Lake District
- Rice Lake Gold District
- Sherridon District
- Snow Lake District
- Ballast-Moosehorn mine
- Bingo mine
- Birch Zone deposit
- Bomber deposit
- New Britannia Mine
- The Pas
- Southern Indian Lake
- Thompson Nickel Belt
- Bowden deposit
- Bucko Lake Mine
- Moab-Setting Lakes area
- Thompson
- Winnipeg Metro Region
- Winnipeg
- Birds Hill
- Red River Floodway
- Winnipeg
- New Brunswick
- Carleton Co.
- Wakefield Parish
- Charlotte Co.
- Blacks Harbour
- Grand Manan Island
- ⭔Gloucester Co.
- ⭔Restigouche Co.
- ⭔York Co.
- ⭔Bright Parish
- Canterbury Parish
- Stanley Parish
- Carleton Co.
- Newfoundland and Labrador
- Newfoundland
- Avalon Peninsula
- Conception Bay South
- Baie Verte Peninsula
- Bay of Islands
- Big Easy prospect
- Buchans
- Buchans-Mary March Project
- Burin Peninsula
- St. Lawrence
- Conception Bay
- Glenwood
- Placentia Bay
- Avalon Peninsula
- Newfoundland
- Northwest Territories
- Blachford Lake alkaline complex
- Camsell River area
- Great Slave Lake
- East Arm area
- Lac de Gras
- Ekati Mine
- Mazenod Lake District
- North Slave Region
- Great Bear Lake
- Port Radium District
- Dowdell Point
- Port Radium District
- Great Bear Lake
- Yellowknife Pegmatite field
- Nova Scotia
- Colchester Co.
- Truro
- Cumberland Co.
- Cape D'Or (Cap D'Or)
- Digby Co.
- Tiverton
- ⭔Guysborough Co.
- ⭔Guysborough District Municipality
- Miller Lake Gold District
- Halifax Co.
- Hants Co.
- Brooklyn
- Windsor
- Inverness Co.
- Cheticamp
- Kings Co.
- Lunenburg Co.
- Pictou Co.
- Queens Co.
- Brookfield gold mine
- Molega (Malaga) gold district
- Shelburne Co.
- Victoria Co.
- Yarmouth Co.
- Colchester Co.
- Nunavut
- Kitikmeot Region
- Bathurst Inlet
- Pelly Bay
- Roberts Bay
- Hope Bay gold mines
- Kivalliq Region
- Baker Lake
- Kiggavik area
- Qikiqtaaluk Region
- Axel Heiberg Island
- Baffin Island
- Kimmirut (Lake Harbour)
- Bathurst Island
- Ellesmere Island
- Somerset Island
- Kitikmeot Region
- ⭔Ontario
- ⭔Algoma District
- ⭔Batchewana Bay area
- ⭔Blind River-Elliot Lake area
- ⭔Elliot Lake area
- ⭔Bouck Township
- ⭔Buckles Township
- Gunterman Township
- Giles Township
- Musquash A.C.R. Township
- ⭔Nicolet Township
- ⭔Tribag Mine
- Patton Township
- Plummer Additional Township
- Thompson Township
- Bancroft area
- ⭔Belleville
- ⭔Brant County
- ⭔Brockville
- ⭔Bruce County
- Kincardine Township
- Douglas Point
- Kincardine Township
- ⭔Cochrane District
- ⭔Barnet Township
- ⭔Beatty Township
- ⭔Benoit Township
- ⭔Bowman Township
- Carr Township
- Garrison Township
- Hislop Township
- Munro Township
- Timmins
- Barringer mine
- ⭔Bartlett Township and Geikie Township
- ⭔Bristol Township
- Deloro Township
- Hoyle Township
- Whitney Township
- Durham Region
- Darlington Township
- ⭔Frontenac County
- ⭔Greater Sudbury
- ⭔Balfour Township
- ⭔Blezard Township
- ⭔Bowell Township
- ⭔Broder Township
- Levack Township
- McKim Township
- Blezard Mine
- Sudbury area
- Wisner Township
- Haliburton County
- Highlands East Township
- Cardiff Township
- Monmouth Township
- Minden Hills Township
- Lutterworth Township
- Highlands East Township
- ⭔Hastings County
- ⭔Burleigh and Anstruther Township
- Carlow Township
- Centre Hastings Municipality
- Huntingdon Township
- Madoc Township
- Faraday Township
- ⭔Hastings Highlands Municipality
- ⭔Herschel Township
- Monteagle Township
- Marmora Township
- Mayo Township
- ⭔Kenora District
- ⭔Baird Township
- ⭔Balmer Township
- ⭔Bateman Township
- ⭔Bigstone Bay Area
- ⭔Birkett Township
- ⭔Boyer Lake Area
- ⭔Brownridge Township
- ⭔Bruce Lake Area
- ⭔Buchan Bay Area
- ⭔Butler Lake Area
- Kirkup Township
- Paterson Lake Area
- Phillips Township
- ⭔Red Lake gold district
- ⭔Ring of Fire
- Setting Net Lake Area
- Shabumeni Lake Area
- Snowshoe Bay Area
- Tustin Township
- Van Horne Township
- Winnipeg River
- ⭔Lambton County
- ⭔Lanark County
- ⭔Bathurst Township
- North Burgess Township
- South Sherbrooke Township
- ⭔Leeds and Grenville Counties
- ⭔Bastard Township
- Elizabethtown Township
- Lansdowne Township
- Lyndhurst area (Black Rapids area)
- ⭔Muskoka District
- ⭔Niagara Region
- ⭔Nipissing District
- ⭔Best Township
- ⭔BMA 565884 Township
- ⭔Manitou Island Complex
- ⭔Butt Township
- Dickens Township
- Strathy Township
- Ottawa
- Nepean Township
- Osgoode Township
- ⭔Oxford County
- ⭔Blenheim Township
- Oxford Township
- Parry Sound District
- Armour Township
- ⭔Bethune Township
- ⭔BMA 564 884 Township
- Chapman Township
- Christie Township
- Conger Township
- Cowper Township
- Georgian Bay
- Henvey Township
- Lount Township
- McConkey Township
- Monteith Township
- Parry Sound area
- Spence Township
- Strong Township
- ⭔Perth County
- ⭔Peterborough County
- ⭔Burleigh Township
- Havelock-Belmont-Methuen Township
- ⭔Rainy River District
- ⭔Bad Vermilion Lake Area
- ⭔Bennett Township
- Fort Frances
- Halkirk Township
- ⭔Renfrew County
- ⭔Admaston/Bromley
- ⭔Bonnechere Valley
- Sebastopol Township
- Miller property
- Miller property trenches
- Miller property
- Sebastopol Township
- ⭔Brudenell-Lyndoch-and-Raglan
- ⭔Brudenell Township
- Lyndoch Township
- Quadeville area
- ⭔Greater Madawaska
- Head-Clara-and-Maria
- Maria Township
- North Algona Wilberforce
- Wilberforce Township
- Simcoe County
- Ramara Township
- ⭔Sudbury District
- ⭔Baldwin Township
- ⭔Killarney
- ⭔Unorganized North Sudbury District
- ⭔Brackin Township
- Curtin Township
- Foster Township
- MacMurchy Township
- Mongowin Township
- ⭔Thunder Bay District
- ⭔Barbara Lake Area
- Georgia Lake spodumene pegmatites
- Georgia Lake Pegmatite Group
- Georgia Lake spodumene pegmatites
- Battle Island
- ⭔Blake Township
- ⭔Bomby Township
- ⭔Burchell Lake Area
- Crooks Township
- Errington Township
- Gillies Township
- Greenstone
- MacGregor Township
- Marathon area
- McTavish Township
- O'Connor Township
- Paipoonge Township
- Pearl Station area
- Porphyry Island Township
- Porphyry Island
- ⭔Barbara Lake Area
- ⭔Timiskaming District
- ⭔Bannockburn Township
- ⭔Boston Township
- ⭔Cobalt-Gowganda region
- ⭔Cobalt area
- Elk Lake Area
- Auld Township
- James Township
- Gowganda area
- Haultain Township
- Milner Township
- Morel Township
- Nicol Township
- South Lorrain Township
- Eby Township
- Lebel Township
- McGarry Township
- Pacaud Township
- ⭔Algoma District
- Québec
- Abitibi-Témiscamingue
- Abitibi RCM
- Abitibi-Ouest RCM
- Beattie-Donchester Mine
- Duparquet
- La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM
- Rouyn-Noranda TE
- Témiscamingue RCM
- ⭔Bas-Saint-Laurent
- Rimouski-Neigette RCM
- Saint-Fabien
- Rimouski-Neigette RCM
- Capitale-Nationale
- Charlevoix RCM
- Saint-Urbain
- Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix
- Saint-Urbain
- Charlevoix-Est RCM
- Charlevoix RCM
- ⭔Centre-du-Québec
- ⭔Chaudière-Appalaches
- ⭔Beauce-Sartigan RCM
- ⭔Bellechasse RCM
- Broughton
- Les Appalaches RCM
- Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine
- Saint-Julien
- Saint-Pierre-de-Broughton (West Broughton)
- Thetford Mines
- Les Etchemins RCM
- Saint-Magloire
- Robert-Cliche RCM
- Beauceville
- Tring-Jonction
- Côte-Nord
- Caniapiscau RCM
- Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent RCM
- Gros-Mécatina
- La Tabatière
- Gros-Mécatina
- Manicouagan RCM
- Guinecourt Lake
- Minganie RCM
- Havre-Saint-Pierre
- ⭔Estrie
- ⭔Brome-Missisquoi RCM
- ⭔Bromont
- Le Granit RCM
- Saint-Ludger
- ⭔Le Val-Saint-François RCM
- ⭔Bonsecours
- ⭔Bonsecours (Lawrenceville)
- Bonsecours
- ⭔Memphrémagog RCM
- ⭔Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine
- Laurentides
- Argenteuil RCM
- Deux-Montagnes RCM
- Oka
- ⭔Montérégie
- ⭔Beauharnois-Salaberry RCM
- Salaberry-De-Valleyfield
- St-Louis-de-Gonzague
- Lajemmerais RCM
- Roussillon RCM
- Laprairie
- ⭔Beauharnois-Salaberry RCM
- Montréal
- ⭔Nord-du-Québec
- ⭔Jamésie
- Nunavik
- Lac Mistamisk
- ⭔Outaouais
- ⭔Gatineau TE
- ⭔La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM
- ⭔Bois-Franc
- Gracefield
- Bitobi prospect (Lac Bitobi Zinc occurrence)
- Maniwaki-Gracefield district
- Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais RCM
- Cantley
- La Pêche
- East Aldfield
- Wakefield
- Highway 5 roadcuts
- Val-des-Monts
- ⭔Papineau RCM
- ⭔Pontiac RCM
- Abitibi-Témiscamingue
- Saskatchewan
- Amisk Lake District
- Athabasca Basin
- Patterson Lake
- ⭔Beaverlodge Lake area
- Beta Gamma Mine
- Black Bay Uranium Mines
- Bolger mine
- Goldfields District
- Buzzard Coulee meteorite
- Census Division 8
- Yukon
- Dawson mining district
- Barker Creek
- Big Fish River
- ⭔Blow River Area
- Bonnet Plume River
- Klondike Area (Klondyke District; Klondike District)
- Klondike River Drainage
- Mayo mining district
- Galena Hill
- Sourdough Hill
- Wernecke Mountains
- Mount Williams
- Watson Lake mining district
- Bailey deposit
- Macmillan Pass
- Whitehorse mining district
- Kluane District
- Whitehorse Copper Belt
- Dawson mining district
Cape Verde
- Barlavento Islands
- Boa Vista Island
- Branco Island
- São Vicente Island
- Sotavento Islands
Cayman Islands
- Cayman Brac
- Mid-Cayman Rise
Central African Republic
- ⭔Bamingui-Bangoran
- ⭔Bangui
- ⭔Basse-Kotto
- Lobaye
- Mambéré-Kadéï
- Nana-Mambéré
- Baboua
- Goudrot
- Lobaye River (Bali River)
- Ouaka
- Ouham-Pendé
- Sangha-Mbaéré
Chad
- ⭔Bahr el Gazel Region
- ⭔Batha Region
- ⭔Borkou Region
- Mayo-Kebbi Ouest Region
- Pala
Chile
- Antofagasta
- Antofagasta Province
- Baquedano
- Cuevitas
- San Cristóbal
- Mejillones
- Mejillones peninsula
- Michilla District
- Miraflores
- San Juan
- Sierra Gorda
- Bella Santiaguina mine
- Caracoles mining district
- Caracoles
- La Deseada sector
- Sierra Bella Vista
- Sierra Blanca-Torre
- Taltal
- Reventon District
- Paposo
- Reventon District
- Tocopilla Province
- Punta Blanca area
- Antofagasta Province
- Arica y Parinacota
- Arica Province
- Los Camarones valley
- Arica Province
- Atacama
- Chañaral Province
- Diego de Almagro
- Salitrosa-Porvenir mining district
- Santa Rosa mining district
- ⭔Copiapó Province
- ⭔Bandurrias mining district
- Batea Mine
- Bonete mining district
- Cabeza de Vaca mining district
- Copiapó
- Bandera Chilena Mine
- Bocona Mine
- Bolaco Nuevo Mine (Nuevo Bolaco Mine)
- Bolaco Viejo Mine (Viejo Bolaco Mine)
- Chimberos
- Tres Puntas mining district
- Garín Viejo mining district
- Tierra Amarilla
- ⭔Huasco Province
- ⭔Boquerón district
- Carrizal Alto District
- Vizcachas District
- Chañaral Province
- ⭔Bíobío
- Coquimbo
- Burito Mine (La Burito Mine)
- Elqui Province
- Andacollo
- Toro-Socorro
- Brillador mining district
- La Serena
- Talcuna Cu-Mn-Ag mining district
- Pleito-Melón mining district
- Vicuña
- Andacollo
- Los Lagos
- Osorno Province
- ⭔Santiago Metropolitan Region
- ⭔Chacabuco Province
- ⭔Lampa
- ⭔Chacabuco Province
- Tarapacá
- Iquique Province
- Salar Grande
- Tamarugal Province
- Pozo Almonte
- Cerro Challacollo
- Pozo Almonte
- Iquique Province
- Valparaíso
- Marga Marga Province
- Quilpué
- Free Gold Project
- Tauro 1 group
- Free Gold Project
- Quilpué
- Petorca Province
- Petorca
- San Felipe de Aconcagua Province
- Marga Marga Province
China
- Anhui
- Anqing
- Huaining County
- Yuexi County
- ⭔Bengbu
- ⭔Bozhou
- Qiaocheng District
- Xiaoyanzhuang
- Qiaocheng District
- Chizhou
- Qingyang Co.
- Lu'an
- Shucheng County
- ⭔Ma'anshan
- ⭔Bowang District
- Dangtu County
- Zhonggu Fe ore field (Zhongshan-Gushan Fe ore field; Zhonggushan Fe ore field)
- Huashan District
- Tongling
- Fenghuangshan ore field
- Shizishan ore field
- Tongguanshan ore field
- Yi'an District
- Zongyang County
- Xuancheng
- Guangde Co.
- Anqing
- ⭔Beijing
- Huairou District
- Miyun District
- Chongqing
- Chengkou Co.
- Fuling District
- Youyang Co.
- Fujian
- Fuzhou
- Jin'an District
- Shoushan
- Jin'an District
- Longyan
- Wuping Co.
- Zijinshan ore field
- Wuping Co.
- Nanping
- Jian'ou City
- Putian
- Xianyou Co.
- Niutoushan
- Xianyou Co.
- Sanming
- Jiangle County
- Qingliu County
- Fuzhou
- ⭔Gansu
- ⭔Baiyin
- Dingxi
- Min Co.
- Gannan
- Zhouqu Co. (Zhugqu Co.)
- Jiuquan
- Guazhou Co.
- Jinta Co.
- Subei Co.
- Longnan
- Cheng County
- Wen County
- Wudu District
- Tianshui
- Maiji District
- Zhangye
- Sunan Co.
- Bahaogou Cu deposit
- Nine Springs area
- Sunan Co.
- Guangdong
- Heyuan
- ⭔Huizhou
- Jiangmen
- Taishan Co.
- Meizhou
- Qingyuan
- Yingde City
- Shaoguan
- Lechang Co.
- Nanxiong Co.
- Shixing Co.
- Zhaoqing
- Fengkai County
- ⭔Guangxi
- ⭔Baise
- Tianlin Co.
- ⭔Beihai
- Haicheng District
- Chongzuo
- Ningming Co.
- Tiandeng Co.
- Guilin
- Yongfu Co.
- ⭔Hechi
- ⭔Bama Yao Autonomous County
- Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
- Jinchengjiang District
- Luocheng Mulao Autonomous County
- Nandan County
- Dachang Sn-polymetallic ore field
- ⭔Hezhou
- ⭔Babu District
- Pinggui District
- Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
- Xinlu ore field
- Guposhan Sn-polymetallic ore field
- Zhongshan Co.
- Baishiding Mine
- Shanhu W-Sn ore field (Shanhu Mine)
- Laibin
- Xingbin District
- ⭔Nanning
- Qinzhou
- Lingshan Co.
- Wuzhou
- Mengshan Co.
- Liaodong property
- Mengshan Co.
- ⭔Yulin
- ⭔Beiliu Co.
- ⭔Bobai Co.
- Yuzhou District
- ⭔Baise
- ⭔Guizhou
- ⭔Bijie
- Hezhang County
- Qixingguan District
- Weining County
- ⭔Guiyang
- Liupanshui
- Shuicheng County
- Qiandongnan
- Jinping County
- Kaili County
- Rongjiang County
- Sansui County
- Zhenyuan County
- Baifen and Sinantang
- Baifen dike
- Jinbao ore field
- Qiannan
- Dushan County
- Sandu County
- Weng'an County
- Qianxinan
- Ceheng County
- Xingyi County
- Zhenfeng County
- Beiyinpo Au-Hg deposit
- Bolao Au deposit
- Huijiabao gold field
- ⭔Tongren
- ⭔Bijiang District
- Yinjiang County
- Yuping County
- ⭔Zunyi
- ⭔Bijie
- ⭔Hainan
- ⭔Hebei
- ⭔Baoding
- ⭔Boye County
- Fuping County
- Laishui County
- Laiyuan County
- Chengde
- Fengning County
- Kuancheng County
- ⭔Longhua County
- Pingquan County
- Jidong gold area
- Handan
- Wu'an County
- ⭔Qinhuangdao
- ⭔Beidaihe District
- Qinglong County
- Xingtai
- Shahe Co.
- Zhangjiakou
- Chicheng County
- Xiaozhangjiakou gold field
- Chicheng County
- ⭔Baoding
- Heilongjiang
- Daxing'anling
- Mohe City
- Shabaosi gold field
- Tahe County
- Mohe City
- Harbin
- Acheng District
- Yicuomao ore field
- ⭔Bayan County
- ⭔Bin County
- Acheng District
- Heihe
- Aihui District
- ⭔Bei'an
- Xunke County
- ⭔Qiqihaer
- ⭔Qitaihe
- ⭔Shuangyashan
- Daxing'anling
- ⭔Henan
- ⭔Anyang
- Luoyang
- Nanyang
- Fangcheng County
- Neixiang County
- Tongbai County
- Xixia County
- ⭔Pingdingshan
- ⭔Baofeng County
- Wugang County
- Wugang Fe ore field
- Sanmenxia
- Lushi County
- Shanzhou District
- Xinyang
- Luoshan Co.
- ⭔Zhumadian
- ⭔Hubei
- ⭔Enshi Autonomous Prefecture (E'xi Autonomous Prefecture)
- ⭔Badong Co.
- Xianfeng Co.
- Huangshi
- Yangxin Co.
- Fengshan ore field
- Yangxin Co.
- Shennongjia Forest District
- Shiyan
- Yun Co.
- Yunxi Co.
- Suizhou
- Sui Co.
- Suixian Mo deposit
- Sui Co.
- ⭔Xiangfan
- Xiaogan
- Dawu Co.
- Yichang
- Xingshan Co.
- Yiling District
- Zigui Co.
- ⭔Enshi Autonomous Prefecture (E'xi Autonomous Prefecture)
- Hunan
- Baizhuyu
- Changde
- Linli Co.
- ⭔Chenzhou
- ⭔Beihu District
- Qitianling complex
- Furong Sn-polymetallic ore field
- Qitianling complex
- Guiyang Co.
- Rucheng Co.
- Yizhang Co.
- Dongpo ore field
- ⭔Beihu District
- Hengyang
- Changning Co.