Alphabetical Locality Index - C
Search returned: 4000 items (only first 4000 results shown)
Afghanistan
- Badakhshan
- Shahri Buzurg District
- Shighnan District
- ⭔Balkh
- Daykundi
- Miramor District
- Nili District
- Farah
- Anar Dara District
- Gulistan District
- Ghazni
- Muqur District
- Rashidan District
- ⭔Ghor
- Helmand
- Reg District
- Khanneshin complex
- Reg District
- ⭔Herat
- ⭔Chishti Sharif District
- Guzara District
- Kushk District
- ⭔Kabul
- ⭔Chahar Asyab District
- Khaki Jabar District
- Surobi District
- Jegdalek ruby deposit
- Kandahar
- Khakrez District
- Shah Wali Kot District
- ⭔Kunar
- ⭔Kunduz
- ⭔Logar
- ⭔Charkh District
- Kharwar District
- ⭔Nangarhar
- ⭔Nimruz
- ⭔Chahar Burjak District
- ⭔Chakhansur District
- Kang District
- Panjshir
- Paryan District
- ⭔Parwan
- ⭔Takhar
- ⭔Urozgan
- ⭔Wardak
- ⭔Chak District
- Hisa-i-Awali Bihsud District
- Zabul
- Mizan District
African Plate
- Canaries basin
- Central African Rift basin
- Chad basin
- Congo Fan Ultradeep basin
- Cote d'Ivoire basin
- Cote d'Ivoire Ultradeep basin
- Cyrenaica basin
Albania
- Dibër County
- Klos
- ⭔Elbasan County
- Kukës County
- Tropojë
Algeria
- ⭔Annaba Province
- ⭔Blida Province
- ⭔Ouled Yaïch District
- Boumerdès Province
- Bordj Menaïel District
- Djinet
- Cape Djemel
- Dellys District
- Dellys
- Bordj Menaïel District
- ⭔Chlef Province
- ⭔Constantine Province
- Sétif Province
- Bougaâ District
- Aïn Roua
- Bougaâ District
- Skikda Province
- Ben Azzouz District
- El Marsa
- ⭔Collo District
- Zitouna District
- Kanoua
- Ben Azzouz District
- Tissemsilt Province
- Bou Caïd ore field
Andorra
- ⭔Canillo
- Encamp
- Pas de La Casa
Angola
- Benguela Province
- Bié Province
- ⭔Cabinda Province
- ⭔Cuando Cubango Province
- ⭔Cuanza Norte Province
- Calucala nepheline syenite
- Lucala
- ⭔Cuanza Sul Province
- ⭔Cunene Province
- Huambo Province
- Ekunha
- Huambo
- Mungo Municipality
- ⭔Huíla Province
- ⭔Luanda Province
- ⭔Lunda Norte Province
- Lunda Sul Province
- ⭔Malanje Province
- ⭔Namibe Province
- ⭔Bibala
- ⭔Munhino
- ⭔Camacuio
- Moçâmedes
- ⭔Bibala
Anguilla
Antarctica
- Eastern Antarctica
- Carapace Nunatak
- Enderby Land
- Napier Complex
- Queen Maud Land
- Cape Hinode
- Conrad Mountains
- Prince Olav Coast
- Victoria Land
- Adare Peninsula
- Coombs Hills
- Coulman Island
- Terra Nova Bay
- Wilkes Land
- South Orkney Islands
- Western Antarctica
- Antarctic Peninsula
- Black Coast
- Lassiter Coast
- South Shetland Islands
- Cornwallis Island
- King George Island
- Livingston Island
- Cumulus Ridge
- Marie Byrd Land
- Antarctic Peninsula
Arabian Plate
Arctic Ocean
- Norwegian Sea
- Mohns Ridge
Argentina
- ⭔Buenos Aires Province
- ⭔Catamarca Province
- Andalgalá Department
- Antofagasta de la Sierra Department
- Campos de Piedra Pómez
- Centenario Mine
- Cerro Blanco Volcano
- Cerro Galán caldera
- Cerro Ratones
- Cuba Mine
- Cuernos Primera Mine
- Diablillos Project
- Laguna Carachi Pampa
- Belén Department
- Cerro Alto de Las Minas
- Cerro El Deslinde
- Cerro la Cañada Chica
- Cerro La Ramada
- Cerro Las Lagunillas
- Cerro Ojo de Agua
- Cerro Tres Mogotes
- ⭔Corral Quemado
- Cerro Culampajá
- Papachacra
- Papachacra pegmatites
- Hualfín
- Alto de la Blenda
- Pozo de Piedra
- Sierra de Belén
- ⭔Capayán Department
- ⭔Capital Department
- El Alto Department
- Cerro El Portezuelo
- El Alto
- Vilismán
- Santa María Department
- Valle Viejo Department
- ⭔Chaco Province
- ⭔Chacabuco Department
- ⭔Comandante Fernández Department
- Doce de Octubre Department
- Gancedo
- ⭔General Belgrano Department
- ⭔Chubut Province
- Cerro de las Coronas
- Crater Agate beds
- ⭔Cushamen Department
- Escalante Department
- ⭔Florentino Ameghino Department
- Futaleufú Department
- Cañadón Krueger Deposit
- Trevelin
- Los Cipreses
- Gaiman Department
- Gastre Department
- Cacique Yanquetruz
- Cañadón Sauzal Occurrence
- Carhué Niyeu Deposit
- Cerro de Los Chivos
- Cuchilla Blanca Occurrence
- Los Manantiales mining district
- Navidad project
- Mártires Department
- Las Plumas
- ⭔Paso de Indios Department
- Río Senguer Department
- Sarmiento Department
- Sarmiento
- ⭔Córdoba Province
- ⭔Calamuchita Department
- ⭔Cañada de Álvarez District
- Las Caleras Commune
- ⭔Cóndores District
- Río de Los Sauces District
- ⭔Cañada de Álvarez District
- ⭔Capital Department
- ⭔Colón Department
- ⭔Calera Norte District
- ⭔San Vicente District
- ⭔Cruz del Eje Department
- ⭔Minas Department
- ⭔Ciénaga del Coro District
- El Guaico mining district
- ⭔Ciénaga del Coro District
- ⭔Pocho Department
- ⭔Chancani District
- Parroquia District
- ⭔Punilla Department
- ⭔Dolores District
- ⭔Rosario District
- San Antonio District
- Pampa de Olaen
- ⭔San Roque District
- San Alberto Department
- Ambul District
- ⭔San Justo Department
- Sierra de Córdoba
- El Pilón complex
- ⭔Calamuchita Department
- ⭔Corrientes Province
- ⭔Entre Ríos Province
- ⭔Jujuy Province
- ⭔Cochinoca Department
- Abdón Castro Tolay
- Tusaquillas
- Abra Pampa
- Abdón Castro Tolay
- El Carmen Department
- Catamontaña quarries
- Puesto Viejo
- Humahuaca Department
- Cóndor manganese deposit
- Gigante Grande
- Humahuaca
- Palpalá Department
- Zapla mining district
- Rinconada Department
- Cabalonga mine
- Campanario mine
- Caucani-Solterío Mine
- Cerro Granadas
- Cerro Pabellón
- Cóndor deposit
- ⭔Cusi Cusi
- Mina Pirquitas
- Rinconada
- San Antonio Department
- Santa Bárbara Department
- Cerros de Santa Bárbara
- Palma Sola
- ⭔Vinalito
- ⭔Santa Catalina Department
- ⭔Susques Department
- Tilcara Department
- Maimará
- Tumbaya Department
- ⭔Valle Grande Department
- Yavi Department
- Barrios
- Pumahuasi
- ⭔Cochinoca Department
- ⭔La Pampa Province
- ⭔La Rioja Province
- ⭔Capital Department
- ⭔Castro Barros Department
- ⭔Chamical Department
- ⭔Chilecito Department
- ⭔Coronel Felipe Varela Department
- Guandacol
- ⭔Rosario Vera Peñaloza department
- ⭔Chepes
- Sierra de las Minas
- ⭔Chepes
- Vinchina Department
- Jagüé
- ⭔Mendoza Province
- ⭔Capital Department
- Condor Agate beds
- ⭔Las Heras Department
- ⭔Luján de Cuyo department
- ⭔Cacheuta District
- Sierra de Cacheuta
- ⭔Cacheuta District
- Malargüe Department
- Agua Escondida District
- Don Sixto Project
- Chiricas Mine
- Malargüe District
- Cueva del Tigre
- Los Molles
- Vegas Peladas deposit
- Pampa Amarilla mining district
- Agua Botada
- Agua Escondida District
- ⭔San Rafael Department
- ⭔Misiones Province
- ⭔Neuquén Province
- ⭔Catán Lil Department
- ⭔Chos Malal Department
- ⭔Collón Curá Department
- Piedra del Águila
- ⭔Confluencia Department
- Huiliches department
- ⭔Lácar Department
- ⭔Caleufú
- San Martín de los Andes
- Loncopué Department
- Los Lagos Department
- Ñorquín Department
- Picunches Department
- Río Negro Province
- Bariloche Department
- Cerro López
- Cerro Tronador
- San Carlos de Bariloche
- ⭔Conesa Department
- Ñorquincó Department
- ⭔Nueve de Julio Department
- Valcheta Department
- Aguada Cecilio
- El Tembrao
- Veinticinco de Mayo Department
- Bariloche Department
- ⭔Salta Province
- ⭔Cachi Department
- ⭔Cafayate Department
- ⭔Capital Department
- ⭔Cerrillos Department
- ⭔Chicoana Department
- Guachipas Department
- Alemania
- Iruya Department
- La Poma Department
- Los Andes department
- San Antonio de los Cobres
- El Quevar mining district
- Quebrada Rupasca
- Tolar Grande
- Arizaro Project
- Cerro Aritas Occurrence
- San Antonio de los Cobres
- ⭔Rosario de Lerma Department
- Santa Victoria Department
- Santa Victoria Oeste
- ⭔San Juan Province
- ⭔Calingasta Department
- ⭔Capital Department
- ⭔Caucete Department
- Cantera Jiménez deposit
- La Huerta Range
- Marayes mining district
- ⭔Chimbas Department
- Iglesia Department
- Angualasto
- San Martín Department
- Sarmiento Department
- Los Berros
- ⭔San Luis Province
- ⭔Chacabuco Department
- ⭔Coronel Pringles Department
- ⭔Carolina
- La Toma
- El Rosario mountain
- General Pedernera Department
- La Esquina
- San Martín Department
- Cema pegmatite
- Las Aguadas
- Potrerillos
- Villa de Praga
- Sierra de Comechingones
- ⭔Santa Cruz Province
- ⭔Corpen Aike Department
- Deseado Department
- Bosques Petrificados de Jaramillo National Park
- Cerro Moro deposit
- Güer Aike Department
- Lago Buenos Aires Department
- Magallanes Department
- El Salado
- Río Chico Department
- Cerro Redondo cinder cone
- El Tranquilo project
- ⭔Santa Fe Province
- ⭔Santiago del Estero Province
- ⭔Choya Department
- ⭔Copo Department
- Ojo de Agua Department
- Tierra del Fuego Province
- Río Grande Department
- Tucumán Province
- Burruyacú Department
- El Timbó
- ⭔Villa Padre Monti
- ⭔Capital Department
- ⭔Chicligasta Department
- Alpachiri y El Molino
- ⭔Cruz Alta Department
- ⭔Juan Bautista Alberdi Department
- La Cocha Department
- El Sacrificio
- ⭔Tafí del Valle Department
- ⭔Trancas Department
- Burruyacú Department
Armenia
- Chibukla deposit
- Syunik Province
- Kapan
Asia
- Emeishan Traps
Asia/Europe
Atlantic Ocean
- Conrad Fracture Zone
- Gulf of Mexico
- Sigsbee Abyssal Plain
- Mid-Atlantic Ridge complex
- Rainbow Massif
- Southern Mid-Atlantic Ridge complex
- Caifan hydrothermal field
- Turtle Pits hydrothermal field
Australia
- ⭔Australian Capital Territory
- ⭔Canberra Central District
- ⭔Coree District
- ⭔Cotter River District
- Paddy's River District
- Bass Basin
- Bight Basin
- Bonaparte Basin
- Browse Basin
- Capel Basin
- Capricorn Basin
- Carpentaria Basin
- Central Australian Element
- Centralian Superbasin
- Challenger Plateau
- ⭔Christmas Island
- Clarence-Moreton Basin
- ⭔Cocos Islands
- Cooper Basin
- Curnamona Province
- Lachlan Orogen
- New England Orogen
- New South Wales
- Argyle Co.
- Ashburnham Co.
- Canobolas Volcano
- ⭔Canowindra
- ⭔Cudal
- Molong
- Orange district
- Auckland Co.
- Burragate
- Candelo Molybdenum show
- Pambula
- Wolumla
- Wyndham
- Bathurst Co.
- Burnt Yards
- Byng
- Cadia
- Caloola
- ⭔Carcoar
- Cargo
- Chambers Creek Mines (Sir John Moore Mine)
- Cliefden Caves (Belubulu Caves)
- Cow Flat
- Cowra
- Hobbys Yards
- Kings Plains
- Lewis Ponds
- Mandurama
- Junction Reefs
- Mount McDonald
- Newbridge
- Orange
- Walli
- Woodstock
- Beresford Co.
- Bredbo
- Clinton Reef
- Cooma
- Snowy Mts district
- Bland Co.
- Blaxland Co.
- Creamy Hills Gold Mine
- Gilgunnia
- Mount Allen
- Mount Hope
- Tallebung
- Bourke Co.
- Ardlethan
- Carpathia Group of mines
- Little Bygoo group mines
- Coolamon meteorite
- Ardlethan
- ⭔Buccleuch Co.
- Buller Co.
- Drake district
- Caledonian reef (Mt Hooton claim)
- Caledonian reef north
- Callanyn prospect
- Cataract River molybdenite
- Cataract River occurrence
- Clifton reef
- Cohen and Co lode
- Cohens prospect 1 (Cataract prospect)
- Cohens prospect 2
- Collins Gully
- Copenhagen reef
- Crossword prospect
- Cryptic anomally
- Currans reef (The Curran reef)
- Red Rock
- Gilgurry State Forest
- Paddys Flat
- Pretty Gully
- Tenterfield district
- Upper Tooloom
- Wilsons Downfall
- Drake district
- ⭔Cadell Co.
- ⭔Caira Co.
- ⭔Camden
- ⭔Camden Co.
- Canbelego - Mineral Hill Rift Zone
- ⭔Canbelego Co.
- ⭔City of Wollongong
- ⭔Clarence Co.
- ⭔Clarendon Co.
- ⭔Clarke Co.
- Bear Hill
- Mt Mitchell
- Rockvale
- Yooroonah
- ⭔Clive Co.
- Binghi
- Bolivia
- Carpet Snake Creek alluvials
- Carters cut (Lockwoods Knob; Carters Knob; Gibbs cut; Kennedy's cut)
- Carters south
- Cass deposit (Cass deposit - Cow Flat)
- Catarrh Creek
- Catarrh Creek north alluvials
- Catarrh Creek prospect
- Catarrh Creek south alluvials
- Catarrh prospect
- Chandlers deposit
- Chlorite Mine
- Clarkes body
- Clarks deposit
- Clay Bound deposit
- Cliff Edge prospect
- Clive
- Cobalt-New Hope-Clarkes (New Hope Mine; Bung lode; Cobalt lode; Clarkes lode; Sherrats Mine; New Hope wolfram; James Public School deposit)
- Common deposit
- Corner body
- Cow Flat (Bower Bird)
- Cow Flat alluvials
- Cow Flat body
- Cow Flat deposit
- Cow Flat Mine
- Cow Swamp Creek alluvials
- Cow Swamp deposit
- Cow Swamp Spur
- Cross cut deposit
- Crystal shaft
- Currawong body
- Currawong lode
- Deepwater district
- Poverty Point
- Silent Grove
- Stannum district
- Tenterfield
- Timbarra
- ⭔Clyde Co.
- ⭔Cook Co.
- ⭔Coonamble Shire
- ⭔Cooper Co.
- Rankins Springs
- ⭔Courallie Co.
- ⭔Cowley Co.
- ⭔Cowper Co.
- Byrock (Byerock)
- Curraweena
- Doradilla
- ⭔Culgoa Co.
- ⭔Cumberland County
- ⭔Cunningham Co.
- Dampier Co.
- Bermagui
- Central Tilba
- Cobargo
- Moruya
- Nerrigundah
- Darling Co.
- Dowling Co.
- Kikoira
- Drake Co.
- Baryulgil
- ⭔Cangai area
- Cataract River
- Drake
- Fine Flower
- Horseshoe Crossing
- Lionsville
- Tabulam
- Dudley Co.
- Durham Co.
- Moonan Brook
- Moonan
- Stewart's Brook
- Moonan Brook
- Farnell Co.
- ⭔Finch Co.
- Fitzroy Co.
- Buccarumbi district
- Cascade
- Clouds Creek
- Coffs Harbour
- Coramba
- Corindi
- Kangaroo River State Forest
- Karangi
- Lower Bucca
- Moleton
- Nana Glen
- Nymboida
- Upper Bobo
- Woolgoolga
- Flinders Co.
- Babinda
- ⭔Canbelego district
- Cotters prospect
- Kopyje
- Tottenham district
- Georgiana Co.
- Gipps Co.
- Wyalong
- Gloucester Co.
- Barrington Tops
- Barrington
- Cabbage Tree Island (John Gould)
- Copeland
- Duralie Coal Mine
- Barrington Tops
- Gough Co.
- Bald Nob
- Cadells lode (Caddells lode; Cadells & Halls vein; Caddells & Halls vein; McDonalds wolfram lode; Ironstone lode)
- Cassidy & Co lode 1
- Cassidy and party deposit
- Cassidy and party Mine
- Centapede shaft
- Central and Doughboy Volcanic Province
- Chance find
- Chandlers No. 1
- Chinamans Gully (Murphys lode; Suicide tunnel)
- Chinamans Gully alluvials
- Chlorite Mine
- Cliff Edge deposit
- Combys workings
- Corner deposit
- Crane & Ferguson lode
- Cranes lode
- Cranes lode (2)
- Creek deposit - Duck Creek
- Creek View prospect
- Crystal hole
- Cubis Gully
- Cunliffe lode (Cunlliffe lode; Daveys reef)
- Curnows Tin lode
- Deepwater
- Dundee
- Elsmore
- Emmaville
- Caddells Pot Hole (Cadells Pot Hole)
- Cadell Mitchell & O'Dalys deposit (Caddell Mitchell and O'Dalys deposit; Y Water lead)
- Cam Creek
- Camerons Creek (Camerons Creek alluvials)
- Carrs Gully and Grampians alluvials (Carrs and Grampians alluvials)
- Cassidy & Co deposit
- Charcoal Gully
- Chinamans lode
- Churchs bauxite prospect 2
- Crooked cut
- Cubis ground (Watsons shaft; Campbell & Gibsons mine)
- Glen Innes
- Kingsgate
- Red Range
- Stannum
- Tent Hill
- The Gulf
- Goulburn Co.
- Gowen Co.
- Gresham Co.
- Harden Co.
- Hardinge Co.
- Auburn Vale
- Copeton Dam
- Howell
- Tingha
- Hume Co.
- Inglis Co.
- Irrara Co.
- Kennedy Co.
- Albert
- Alectown
- Collier Open Cut
- ⭔Condobolin district
- Mineral Hill field
- Fifield
- Tottenham
- Killara Co.
- King Co.
- Macquarie Co.
- Port Macquarie
- Mitchell Co.
- Mouramba Co.
- Murchison Co.
- Murray Co.
- Bungendore
- Canberra Brickworks
- Cartwrights claim
- Carwoola Copper prospect
- Gundaroo
- Lake George
- Queenbeyan
- Sutton
- Nandewar Co.
- Napier Co.
- Narromine Co.
- Peak Hill
- Tomingley
- Northumberland Co.
- Cessnock
- Chain Valley Mine
- ⭔City of Newcastle
- Munibung Hill
- Raleigh Co.
- Richmond Co.
- Jerusalem Creek
- Robinson Co.
- Canbelego
- Cobar
- Coronga Downs
- Illewong
- Mount Drysdale
- Rous Co.
- Byron Bay
- Cawongla
- Chillingham
- Clovass
- ⭔Clunes
- Coraki
- Corndale
- Crystal Creek
- Cudgen
- Dulguigan Creek
- Dunbible
- Kyogle
- Mallanganee district
- Nimbin
- Pottsville
- Terranora
- Tweed Heads
- Fingal Head
- Uki
- Roxburgh Co.
- Capertee
- Peel
- Running Stream
- Wattle Flat
- Sandon Co.
- Armidale
- Cavanaghs prospect
- Conningdale
- Gara Dam
- Hillgrove
- Metz
- Mt Borah
- Uralla
- Selwyn Co.
- Cabramurra
- Jingellic
- St Vincent Co.
- Batemans Bay
- Braidwood
- Colemane workings
- Conjola Creek North Prospect (Shoebridge and party)
- Conjola Mine (Conjola Creek Mine)
- Mongarlowe
- Nelligen
- Nerriga
- Termeil
- Tongowoko Co.
- Vernon Co.
- Wallace Co.
- Eucumbene
- Kiandra
- Thredbo Village
- Wellesley Co.
- Wellington Co.
- Wentworth Co.
- Wentworth
- Neilpo Station
- Six Mile Creek
- Neilpo Station
- Wentworth
- Westmoreland Co.
- Dog Rocks
- Essington
- Shooters Hill
- Swallows Nest
- Wisemans Creek
- Yerranderie
- Windeyer Co.
- Wynyard Co.
- Yancowinna Co.
- Broken Hill district
- Broken Hill
- Broken Hill South Mine (BHS Mine; South Mine)
- CBH Rasp Mine (Rasp Mine)
- Consols Mine (ABH Consols Mine; Australian Broken Hill Consols Mine)
- Broken Hill
- Thackaringa District
- Broken Hill Cobalt Project
- Broken Hill district
- Yanda Co.
- Caledonian
- Chinaman's Well (The Old Well)
- Christmas Gift
- Tinderra Tank
- Young Co.
- Wilcannia
- Weinterigen Station
- Wilcannia
- Norfolk Island
- Northern Territory
- Barkly Region
- Barrow Creek
- Coanjula prospect
- Crystal Hill
- Hatches Creek
- Hatches Creek Wolfram Field
- Murray Downs Station
- Tennant Creek
- Wauchope
- Kurundi Goldfield
- Bynoe Pegmatite Field
- ⭔Central Desert Region
- Arltunga Gold Field
- Georgina Range
- Winnecke Goldfield
- Harts Range (Harts Ranges; Hartz Range; Hartz Ranges)
- Ambalindum Station
- Coggan Bore
- Harding Springs
- Mount Mabel
- Mt Riddock Station
- Camp Hill Mine
- Central Deposit
- Mt Palmer
- Ambalindum Station
- Huckitta Station
- Plenty River area
- Jervois Station
- Mount Doreen
- Strangways Range
- Tanami Range
- ⭔City of Darwin
- ⭔Coomalie Shire
- MacDonnell Region
- Roper Gulf Region
- Borroloola
- Calvert Hills
- Calvert North
- Calvert South
- Camp Valley
- Cobar 2
- Contact lode
- Eva Valley
- Mount Todd Gold Mine
- Victoria-Daly Region
- Pine Creek
- Top Springs
- West Arnhem Region
- Caramel
- South Alligator River
- Barkly Region
- Queensland
- Banana Shire
- Barcoo Shire
- Burke Shire
- Lawn Hill
- ⭔Cairns Region
- Cairns
- Prosperpine
- Cape York - Oriomo Province
- ⭔Carpentaria Shire
- ⭔Central Highlands Region
- ⭔Charters Towers Region
- Chudleigh volcanic field
- ⭔City of Mount Isa
- Gunpowder District
- May Downs Station
- Mica Creek
- ⭔City of Townsville
- ⭔Cloncurry Shire
- Cloncurry
- Great Australia Mine
- Corella Mine
- Kajabbi
- ⭔Rosebud Station
- ⭔Cattle Creek area
- Crystal Mountain (Crystal Hill; Smoky Mountain)
- Mary Kathleen district
- Cloncurry
- ⭔Cook Shire
- Cape York Peninsula
- Coen (Moomba) goldfield
- Cone No. 32
- Cooktown
- Ebagoola
- Maytown
- Weipa
- Andoom Mine
- Croydon Province
- ⭔Croydon Shire
- Flinders Shire
- Blackbraes National Park
- Cameron Downs (Cameron Station)
- Gold Coast City Shire
- Gympie Region
- Amamoor Creek
- Gympie
- ⭔Kilkivan district
- Neerdie
- Isaac Region
- Carborough Downs
- Cavil Ridge Project
- Clermont
- Coppabella
- Peak Downs Mine
- Mareeba Shire
- Almaden
- Chillagoe
- Irvinebank
- McKinlay Shire
- McKinlay
- Mount Isa Orogen
- North Burnett Region
- Coalstoun Lakes porphyry copper prospect
- Mount Havilah
- Mount Perry
- Quilpie Shire
- Eromanga
- Rockhampton Region
- Marlborough
- Tablelands Region
- Toowoomba Region
- Torres Shire
- Whitsunday Region
- South Australia
- Andamooka Ranges
- Andamooka opal fields
- Carrapateena Project (Carrapateena Deposit)
- Cariewerloo Basin
- Central North
- ⭔Coober Pedy
- Mobella Station
- Peake and Denison Ranges
- Eyre Peninsula
- Ceduna
- Cleve
- Coffin Bay
- Cowell
- Middleback Range
- Port Lincoln
- Streaky Bay
- Tumby Bay
- Whyalla
- Wudinna
- Flinders Ranges
- North Flinders Ranges
- Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station)
- Mawson Plateau - Paralana Hot Springs area
- Mt Painter area
- Yudnamutana District
- Blinman
- Calcutta Outstation ruins
- Leigh Creek
- Copley
- Puttapa
- Mount Lyndhurst station
- Nichol Nob
- Mount Serle homestead area
- Arkaroola Region (Arkaroola Wilderness Sanctuary; Arkaroola Station)
- South Flinders Ranges
- North Flinders Ranges
- Gawler Craton
- Mt Lofty Ranges
- North Mt Lofty Ranges
- Barossa Valley
- Angaston
- ⭔Clare
- Kapunda
- Kapunda Copper Mine
- Barossa Valley
- ⭔South Mt Lofty Ranges (Adelaide Hills)
- ⭔Callington
- Kanmantoo Copper Mine
- ⭔Cambrai
- ⭔Cherry Gardens
- ⭔Clarendon
- Coromandel Valley
- Echunga goldfield
- ⭔Fleurieu Peninsula
- ⭔Cape Jervis
- Talisker Mine
- ⭔Carrickalinga
- Goolwa
- Victor Harbor
- The Bluff
- Yankalilla
- ⭔Cape Jervis
- Gumeracha
- Montacute
- Williamstown
- Mount Crawford Forest Reserve
- ⭔Callington
- North Mt Lofty Ranges
- North West Province
- Mintabie
- Mount Davies Area
- Northeast
- Olary Province
- Ameroo Hill
- Bimbowrie Conservation Park
- Old Boolcoomata Station
- Centralia Mine
- Curnamona
- Manna Hill (Mannahill)
- Mingary
- Mt Victor Plumbago Station
- Pandappa Conservation Park
- Wadnaminga goldfield
- Pernatty Lagoon
- Mount Gunson Copper mines
- Western Region
- Barton (Barton Siding)
- Yorke Peninsula
- Andamooka Ranges
- Tasmania
- Break O'Day municipality
- St Marys
- ⭔Central Coast municipality
- Cuprona
- Ulverstone district
- ⭔Central Highlands municipality
- ⭔Circular Head municipality
- Arthur River district
- Balfour-Temma district
- Balfour
- Temma
- ⭔Cape Grim district
- Interview River district
- Interview River Sn-W mines
- Clarence city
- Flinders municipality
- Furneaux Group
- George Town municipality
- Hillwood
- Glamorgan Spring Bay municipality
- Hobart city
- Huon Valley municipality
- Catamaran
- Huon-Channel region
- ⭔Lune River
- Macquarie Island
- Kentish municipality
- Moina - Middlesex District
- Middlesex Plains
- Moina - Middlesex District
- ⭔Meander Valley municipality
- Northern Midlands municipality
- Sorell municipality
- Southern Midlands municipality
- Tasman Municipality
- Cape Raoul
- ⭔Waratah-Wynyard municipality
- ⭔Corinna-Savage River district
- Heazlewood district
- Bald Hill osmiridium field
- Oonah
- Table Cape
- Waratah district
- West Coast municipality
- Collingwood River
- Queenstown district
- Queenstown
- Mount Lyell Mines
- Queenstown
- Rosebery district
- Trial Harbour district
- Zeehan mining district
- Cuni mineral field
- Dundas mineral field
- North Dundas
- Zeehan mineral field
- Break O'Day municipality
- Tasmantid Seamounts
- Thomson Orogen
- Victoria
- Alpine Shire
- Harrietville
- Hotham Heights
- Bass Coast Shire
- Cape Paterson
- Phillip Island
- ⭔Campaspe Shire
- Colbinabbin
- Cornella
- Corop
- Rushworth
- Rushworth goldfield
- Toolleen
- Mount Camel
- ⭔Cardinia Shire
- ⭔Central Goldfields Shire
- Goldsborough
- Moolort
- ⭔City of Ballarat
- ⭔City of Brimbank
- City of Casey
- ⭔City of Frankston
- City of Greater Bendigo
- Bendigo
- ⭔California Gully
- ⭔Costerfield
- Crusoe goldfield
- Fosterville
- Fosterville Goldfield
- Heathcote
- Raywood
- ⭔City of Greater Geelong
- ⭔City of Greater Shepparton
- ⭔City of Hobsons Bay
- City of Hume
- City of Latrobe
- City of Manningham
- ⭔City of Maribyrnong
- City of Maroondah
- ⭔City of Melbourne
- ⭔City of Melton
- City of Moonee Valley
- City of Moreland
- ⭔City of Port Phillip
- City of Warrnambool
- City of Whittlesea
- City of Wodonga
- ⭔City of Wyndham
- ⭔City of Yarra
- Collingwood
- Richmond
- Richmond Quarries
- Cliffy Island
- ⭔Colac Otway Shire
- Cape Lewis
- ⭔Colac
- ⭔Cororooke
- Ondit
- ⭔Corangamite Shire
- East Gippsland Shire
- Benambra
- Benambra sulphide deposits (Benambra copper mines)
- ⭔Cobberas
- Benambra
- Flinders area
- Glenelg Shire
- Casterton
- Portland
- Golden Plains Shire
- Pitfield
- Rokewood
- Steiglitz
- Hepburn Shire
- Loddon Shire
- Berlin Flat
- Macedon Ranges Shire
- Malmsbury
- Malmsbury Gold Field
- Mount Macedon
- Malmsbury
- Mansfield Shire
- Tallangallook
- Woods Point
- Mitchell Shire
- Moorabool Shire
- Mornington Peninsula Shire
- Cape Schanck
- Flinders area
- Mount Alexander Shire
- Castlemaine
- Chewton
- Fryerstown
- Maldon
- Murrindindi Shire
- Northern Grampians Shire
- Carapooee
- St Arnaud
- Rural City of Ararat
- Ararat
- Rural City of Benalla
- Rural City of Mildura
- Rural City of Wangaratta
- Eldorado
- Southern Grampians Shire
- Coleraine District
- Hamilton
- Mount Napier
- Byaduk Caves
- Mount Napier
- Strathbogie Shire
- Nagambie
- Surf Coast Shire
- Barrabool Hills
- Cinema Point (Point Castries; Devils Corner)
- Lorne
- Swan Hill Rural City
- Chinkapook
- Towan Plains Faunal Reserve (Towan Plains Nature Conservation Reserve)
- Chinkapook
- West Wimmera Shire
- Yarra Ranges Shire
- Alpine Shire
- Western Australia
- Ashburton Shire
- Kooline Station (Kooline Silver-Lead Field)
- Mount Brockman
- Brockman 4 Mine
- Mount Stuart Station
- Paraburdoo
- Red Hill Station
- West Pilbara Iron Ore Project
- Tom Price
- Uaroo Station
- Wittenoom
- Yampire Gorge
- Wyloo Station
- Beverley Shire
- Bridgetown-Greenbushes Shire
- Cornwall North Mine
- Cornwall North Pit
- Greenbushes Tinfield
- Brookton Shire
- Brookton
- Canning Basin
- ⭔Capel Shire
- ⭔Carnamah Shire
- ⭔Carnarvon Shire
- Carr Boyd Basin
- ⭔Chapman Valley Shire
- ⭔Chittering Shire
- ⭔City of Albany
- ⭔City of Armadale
- City of Canning
- ⭔City of Kalamunda
- ⭔City of Karratha
- Cleaverville
- Karratha
- Mallina Station
- Roebourne
- Whim Creek
- ⭔City of Perth
- ⭔City of Rockingham
- ⭔City of Swan
- Collie Basin
- ⭔Collie Shire
- Collier Basin
- ⭔Coolgardie Shire
- Binneringie Station
- Binneringie Tantalite (Bald Hill pegmatites; Woodline pegmatites)
- Carbine Goldfield
- Coolgardie
- Gibraltar Goldfield
- Higginsville Goldfield
- Kambalda
- St. Ives gold camp
- Kintore-Kunanalling Goldfield
- Lake Cowan Goldfield
- Lanfranchi Nickel Mine
- Widgiemooltha
- Binneringie Station
- ⭔Coorow Shire
- ⭔Corrigin Shire
- ⭔Cranbrook Shire
- Crowhurst Basin
- ⭔Cuballing Shire
- ⭔Cue Shire
- Coodardy Station
- Cue
- Callie Soak (Good Shot; Socialist)
- Cuddingwarra Goldfield
- Canterbury Mine
- Canterbury West Mine
- Chester East Mine
- Chieftain Central Pit
- Chieftain North pit
- Chieftain South pit
- Chunderloo Mine
- City of Chester East prospect
- City of Chester Gold Mine
- City of Sydney East Mine
- City of Sydney Mine
- City of Sydney North Mine
- City of Sydney West Mine
- Coventry Mine
- Coventry South Mine
- Cuddingwarra North prospect
- Cuddingwarra South prospect
- Cuddingwarra-Golden Crown pit
- Cue Goldfield
- Curtis Find P.A.
- Day Dawn Goldfield
- Poona
- Reedy's Goldfield
- The Island Goldfield (Austin)
- Tuckabianna Goldfield
- Tuckanarra Goldfield
- ⭔Cunderdin Shire
- ⭔Dandaragan Shire
- Derby-West Kimberley Shire
- Buccaneer Archipelago
- Calwynyardah Station
- Dambimangari Indigenous Protected Area
- Fitzroy Crossing
- Napier Downs Station
- Oobagooma Station
- ⭔Dundas Shire
- East Pilbara Shire
- Bamboo Creek District
- Callawa Station
- Camel Hump prospect
- Marble Bar
- Come Again Mine
- Comet Gold Mine
- Coongan Siding (Dooleena Gap; Eginbah)
- Coongan Star Gold Mine (Grecian Bend)
- Copenhagen Gold Mine
- Corunna Downs Station
- Mount Edgar Station
- Copper Gorge prospect
- Yandicoogina Goldfield
- Warrawoona Gold Project
- Marillana Station
- Yandi Mine
- Muccan Station
- Newman
- Nullagine
- Billjim Goldfield
- Chrysler Gold Mine
- Chrysler MH Mine
- Chrysler South Mine
- Cooke's Hill Gold Mine
- Coongan babingtonite deposit
- Copper Hills Mine
- Copper Hills South Mine
- Copper Hills West Mine
- Five Mile Creek Goldfield
- Mosquito Creek Goldfield
- Twenty Mile-Sandy Creek Goldfield
- Pilgangoora
- Green's Well pegmatite (Green's Tank)
- Ripon Hills District
- Cookes Creek-Big Hill
- Coondamar (Mount Hay; Mount Hays)
- Eastern Creek gold area
- Twenty One Ounce Gully
- Roy Hill Station
- Rudall River District
- Shaw River District
- Cooglegong pegmatite field
- Curlew Emerald Mine
- North Pole
- Panorama Area
- Tambourah Goldfield
- Weeli Wolli Creek Area
- Esperance Shire
- Gibson desert
- Halls Creek Shire
- Alice Downs Station
- Grants Creek-Panton River gold area
- Carranya Station
- Copperhead Occurrence
- Cummins Range complex (Minneroo Pool)
- Mabel Downs Station
- Mary River Goldfield
- Mount Dockrell Goldfield
- Crowter Mine
- Mount Dockrell pegmatites
- Tanami
- Alice Downs Station
- Kalgoorlie-Boulder Shire
- Balagundi Goldfield
- Black Flag Goldfield
- Grant's Patch
- Mount Pleasant
- Broad Arrow Goldfield
- Bardoc
- Camel Donga meteorite
- Cardunia Rocks
- Carosue Dam Gold Mine
- Coonana
- Cowarna Downs Station
- Credo Station
- Gindalbie Goldfield
- Kalgoorlie-Boulder
- Boorara
- Centurion Gold Mine
- Coronet shoot
- Corsair
- Kalgoorlie Consolidated Gold Mines
- Kalpini Goldfield
- Kanowna Goldfield
- Kundana Goldfield
- Kurnalpi Goldfield
- Mount Monger Goldfield
- Mulgabbie Goldfield
- Ora Banda Goldfield
- Rawlinna
- Siberia Goldfield (Waverley)
- Woolibar Station (Hampton Plains Goldfield)
- South Kal Mines (South Kalgoorlie Gold Mine; HBJ)
- Kondinin Shire
- Laverton Shire
- Burtville Goldfield
- ⭔Cosmo Newberry (Yilka)
- Cyclone Extended prospect
- Cyclone Resource Mine
- Duketon Goldfield
- Mulga Queen Community Area (Nurra Kurramunoo)
- Erilstoun Goldfield
- Laverton
- Castaway Gold Mine
- Chatterbox Gold Mine
- Chivas Gold Mine
- Cock O' The North Gold Mine (Cock of the North; Great Bedford; British Lion)
- Craiggiemore Gold Mine
- Windarra Ni Mine (Mount Windarra; Windarra; Discovery gossan; Poseidon deposit)
- Mount Margaret Goldfield
- Cameron Well gold prospect
- Mount Morgans Gold Mine
- Mount Weld Station
- Leonora Shire
- Agnew Goldfield (Lawlers)
- Bronzewing Goldfield (Mount McClure)
- Eulaminna (Murrin Murrin mining centre)
- Leinster
- Leonora
- Malcolm Goldfield
- Mertondale Goldfield
- Ten Mile Outcamp
- Meekatharra Shire
- Belele Station
- Burnakura Goldfield
- Gabanintha
- Garden Gully Goldfield
- Meekatharra
- Meekatharra Goldfield
- Milgun Station
- Nannine Goldfield
- Neds Creek Station
- Peak Hill Mining District
- Sylvania Station
- Yaloginda Goldfield (Bluebird; Eight Mile; Yallowgindat)
- Ashburton Shire
- Western Australia
- Meekatharra Shire
- Yaloginda Goldfield (Bluebird; Eight Mile; Yallowgindat)
- Menzies Shire
- Carr Boyd Rocks Complex
- Comet Vale
- Davyhurst Goldfield
- Edjudina Goldfield
- Goongarrie (Roaring Gimlet; Ninety Mile)
- Jeedamya Station
- Kookynie Goldfield
- Menangina Station
- Menzies
- Mulline Goldfield
- Pinjin Goldfield
- Plumridge Lakes Nature Reserve
- Tropicana Gold Mine
- Yarri Goldfield
- Yerilla Goldfield
- Mingenew Shire
- Mount Magnet Shire
- Mount Magnet
- Lennonville Goldfield
- The Pearl leases
- Lennonville Goldfield
- Paynesville Goldfield
- Mount Magnet
- Mukinbudin Shire
- Mundaring Shire
- Northam Shire
- Wundowie
- Northampton Shire
- Ajana
- Nullarbor Region
- Port Hedland Shire
- De Grey Station
- Mugarinya Community
- Friendly Creek Goldfield
- Mount Francisco
- Ravensthorpe Shire
- Cocanarup pegmatite field
- Ravensthorpe
- Sandstone Shire
- Montague Range Goldfield
- Youangarra Goldfield (Curran's Find)
- Youanmi Group
- Yuinmery volcanogenic massive sulfide project
- Shark Bay Shire
- Toodyay Shire
- Upper Gascoyne Shire
- Cobra Station
- Glenburgh Station
- Glenburgh Project
- Yinnietharra
- Victoria Plains Shire
- Bolgart
- Wagin Shire
- Westonia Shire
- Westonia
- Wiluna Shire
- Carnegie Station
- Earaheedy project
- Gum Creek Goldfield
- Jundee Goldfield
- Jundee Gold Mine (Jundee-Nimary)
- Lake Way Station
- Centipede U Deposit
- Honeymoon Well complex
- Mount Keith
- New England Goldfield (Mount Vernon)
- Wiluna
- Caledonian Gold Mine
- Capelli's Find Gold Mine
- Paroo Station Project
- Wiluna Mining Project
- Wyndham-East Kimberley Shire
- Yalgoo Shire
- Gabyon Station
- Meka Station
- Paynes Find
- Paynes Find Goldfield (Goodingnow)
- Retaliation Goldfield
- Wadgingarra Goldfield
- Yalgoo
- Yuin Station
- Yilgarn Shire
- Bullfinch
- Carina Iron Ore Mine
- Forrestania Goldfield (Mount Holland)
- Holleton Goldfield
- Marvel Loch
- Mount Jackson Goldfield
- Coronation Mine
- Marda Project
- Parker Range Goldfield
- Southern Cross
- Meekatharra Shire
Austria
- Burgenland
- Oberwart District
- Kohfidisch
- Oberwart District
- ⭔Carinthia
- Hermagor District
- Dellach
- Kötschach-Mauthen
- Plöcken pass area
- Sankt Veit an der Glan District
- Brückl
- Sankt Filippen
- Guttaring
- Waitschach
- Hüttenberg
- Sankt Martin am Silberberg
- Klein Sankt Paul
- Wietersdorf
- Brückl
- Spittal an der Drau District
- Großkirchheim
- Zirknitz
- Große Zirknitz valley
- Zirknitz
- Heiligenblut am Großglockner
- Clefts near Margaritzen Reservoir
- Zirmsee area
- Gold mine
- Malta
- Kleinelend glacier
- Großkirchheim
- Völkermarkt District
- Eisenkappel-Vellach
- Bad Eisenkappel
- Lobniggraben
- Rijavitzagraben (Jeravitzagraben; Jeravica; Remscheniggraben)
- Schaidasattel
- Bad Eisenkappel
- Eisenkappel-Vellach
- Wolfsberg District
- Wolfsberg
- Lading
- Wolfsberg
- Hermagor District
- Lower Austria
- Baden District
- Sooß
- Bruck an der Leitha District
- Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge
- Horn District
- Eggenburg
- Langau
- Krems-Land District
- Gföhl
- Felling
- Schönberg am Kamp
- Plank am Kamp
- Gföhl
- Mistelbach District
- Laa an der Thaya
- Mödling District
- Neunkirchen District
- Aspangberg-Sankt Peter
- Gloggnitz
- Stuppach
- Silbersberg
- Stuppach
- Grünbach am Schneeberg
- Ternitz
- Pottschach
- Kohlberg
- Pottschach
- Wartmannstetten
- Hafning
- Scheibbs District
- Göstling an der Ybbs
- Steinbachmauer
- Göstling an der Ybbs
- Wiener Neustadt-Land District
- Zillingdorf
- Baden District
- Salzburg
- Hallein District
- Abtenau
- Seydegg
- Rigausbach valley
- Seydegg
- Kuchl
- Abtenau
- St. Johann im Pongau District
- Sankt Veit im Pongau
- St. Johann im Pongau
- Werfen
- Concordia smelter slag locality
- Stegenwald
- Tamsweg District
- Zell am See District
- Bramberg am Wildkogel
- Nasenkopf mountain
- Leckbachgraben
- Emerald deposit
- Leckbachgraben
- Nasenkopf mountain
- Dienten am Hochkönig
- Filzensattel
- Leogang
- Gunzenreitergraben
- Hütten
- Schwarzleograben
- Schwarzleo mining district
- Schwarzleograben
- Bramberg am Wildkogel
- Hallein District
- Styria
- Bruck-Mürzzuschlag District
- Thörl
- Fölz
- Kriechbaum (Krichbaum)
- Fölz
- Thörl
- Graz-Umgebung District
- Gratwein-Straßengel
- Tallak (Dallakkogel; Dallakberg; Tallackkogel; Tallakkogel)
- Sankt Bartholomä
- Kreuzeggkogel
- Gratwein-Straßengel
- Hartberg-Fürstenfeld District
- Hartberg
- Neusafenau
- Hartberg
- Leoben District
- Radmer
- Radmer an der Hasel
- Sankt Stefan ob Leoben
- Mitterberg
- Radmer
- Liezen District
- Admont
- Johnsbach
- Severinggraben
- Johnsbach
- Öblarn
- Walchen
- Schladming
- Obertalbach valley
- Admont
- Murtal District
- Fohnsdorf
- Dietersdorf
- Spielberg
- Flatschach
- Fohnsdorf
- Südoststeiermark District
- Feldbach
- Gossendorf
- Feldbach
- Weiz District
- Anger
- Naintschgraben
- Peunt
- Naintschgraben
- Gasen
- Straßegg (Straßeck)
- Ratten
- Anger
- Bruck-Mürzzuschlag District
- Tyrol
- Imst District
- Haiming
- Kufstein District
- Mariastein
- Imst District
- Upper Austria
- Gmunden District
- Bad Goisern am Hallstättersee
- Perg District
- Schwertberg
- Ried im Innkreis District
- Senftenbach
- Steyr-Land District
- Maria Neustift
- Arthofberg
- Maria Neustift
- Gmunden District
- Vienna
- Hernals
- Vorarlberg
- Bludenz District
- Vandans
- Rells valley
- Vandans
- Bludenz District
Azerbaijan
- ⭔Dashkasan District
Bailiwick of Guernsey
- ⭔Guernsey
Baltic Sea
- Gotland Deep
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
- ⭔Gomel Region
- ⭔Chachersk District
- Zhytkavichy District
- ⭔Minsk Region
- ⭔Mogilev Region
- ⭔Vitebsk Region
Belgium
- Brussels
- Flanders
- Antwerp
- Flemish Brabant
- Begijnendijk
- Betekom
- Halle
- Lembeek
- Holsbeek
- Begijnendijk
- West Flanders
- Wallonia
- Hainaut
- Antoing
- ⭔Brugelette
- ⭔Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
- ⭔Charleroi
- ⭔Couillet
- Jumet
- ⭔Châtelet
- ⭔Chièvres
- ⭔Chimay
- ⭔Colfontaine
- ⭔Comines-Warneton
- ⭔Courcelles
- La Louvière
- Strépy-Bracquegnies
- Lessines
- ⭔Mons
- ⭔Morlanwelz
- Soignies
- Neufvilles
- ⭔Tournai
- ⭔Chercq
- Vaulx
- Liège
- Amay
- Flône
- Aywaille
- Bassenge
- ⭔Chaudfontaine
- ⭔Comblain-au-Pont
- Dalhem
- Berneau
- Dison
- Engis
- Engihoul-Antinne
- ⭔Flémalle
- ⭔Flémalle-Haute
- ⭔Hamoir
- ⭔Héron
- ⭔Herve
- Liège
- Angleur
- Sart Tilman
- Chartreuse coal dump
- ⭔Chênée
- ⭔Cointe
- Angleur
- Lierneux
- Lontzen
- Walhorn
- Modave
- Vierset-Barse
- Nandrin
- Villers-le-Temple
- Pepinster
- Seraing
- Cockerill blast furnace
- Collard colliery
- Jemeppe-sur-Meuse
- ⭔Spa
- ⭔Sprimont
- ⭔Chanxhe
- Gomzé-Andoumont
- Stavelot
- ⭔Stoumont
- ⭔Visé
- ⭔Cheratte
- Lanaye
- Pietersberg
- Wanze
- Amay
- ⭔Luxembourg
- ⭔Namur
- ⭔Andenne
- ⭔Coutisse
- Seilles
- ⭔Assesse
- ⭔Cerfontaine
- ⭔Ciney
- ⭔Couvin
- Gedinne
- Willerzie
- ⭔Gembloux
- ⭔Houyet
- Mettet
- Biesmerée
- ⭔Namur
- Sambreville
- Falisolle
- Yvoir
- Durnal
- ⭔Andenne
- Province de Liège
- Arrondissement de Huy
- Villers-le-Bouillet
- Arrondissement de Huy
- ⭔Walloon Brabant
- ⭔Chastre
- ⭔Court-Saint-Étienne
- ⭔Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
- ⭔Tubize
- Hainaut
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
- Hamilton Parish
- Cathedral Cave
- Causeway Cave
- Crystal Cave
- Government Quarry
- St. George's Parish
Bhutan
- ⭔Chukha District
- Paro District
Bolivia
- Beni
- Itenez Province
- Serrania de San Simon
- Yacuma Province
- Itenez Province
- ⭔Chuquisaca
- Nor Cinti Province
- Sud Cinti Province
- ⭔Cochabamba
- ⭔Arque Province
- Ayopaya Province
- ⭔Campero Province
- ⭔Capinota Province
- ⭔Cercado Province
- ⭔Chapare Province
- ⭔Alto Chapare mining district
- ⭔Cristalmayu subdistrict
- ⭔Campovía
- ⭔Chocolatal (Rocko Rancho)
- Minasmayu valley
- ⭔Cristalmayu
- Naranjitos valley
- Elena mine group
- El Palmar subdistrict
- Limbo subdistrict
- ⭔Cristalmayu subdistrict
- ⭔Alto Chapare mining district
- Mizque Province
- Molinero
- Quillacollo Province
- La Paz
- Aroma Province
- Chacarilla mine
- Patacamaya Municipality
- Patacamaya
- ⭔Caranavi Province
- Ingavi Province
- Tiwanaku Municipality
- Inquisivi Province
- José Manuel Pando Province
- Berenguela mining district
- Larecaja Province
- Loayza Province
- Chojñacota Mine
- Choquetanga Chico
- El Asiento de Araca
- Luribay
- Sapahaqui
- Los Andes Province
- Pucarani
- Nor Yungas Province
- Omasuyos Province
- Huarina
- ⭔Pacajes Province
- Pedro Domingo Murillo Province
- Carmen Mine
- Choquecota Mine
- Huayna Potosí
- La Paz City
- Mt Chacaltaya
- Mt Illimani
- Río Suapi alluvials
- Sud Yungas Province
- Mt. Illimani
- Yanacachi District
- Aroma Province
- ⭔Oruro
- ⭔Carangas Province
- ⭔Carangas District
- ⭔Choquecota
- ⭔Corque
- Todos Santos District
- ⭔Cercado Province
- Caracollo
- Chilcani mine
- Condeauque mining district (Conde Auque)
- La Joya mining district
- Oruro
- Cerro Sillota
- ⭔Eduardo Abaroa Province
- ⭔Challapata Municipality
- Condo
- Kakachaka (Cacachaca)
- Sevaruyo
- Ladislao Cabrera Province
- Salinas de Garci Mendoza
- Pantaleón Dalence Province
- Challapacheta Mine (Las Unidas Mine)
- Huanuni
- Santa Fé mining district
- Poopó Province
- Monserrat-Antequera mining district
- Poopó
- Sabaya Province
- Sajama Province
- Turco
- ⭔Carangas Province
- Pando
- Federico Román
- ⭔Potosí
- ⭔Alonso de Ibáñez Province
- ⭔Antonio Quijarro Province
- ⭔Caracota district
- Condor Mine
- Porco Municipality
- Agua de Castilla
- Porco Mine
- Carma Mine (Kharma Mine)
- Agua de Castilla
- Tomave Municipality
- Uyuni Municipality
- Catavi
- Cerro Gordo
- ⭔Charcas Province
- ⭔Chayanta Province
- ⭔Colquechaca Municipality
- Macha area
- Ocurí Municipality
- ⭔Cornelio Saavedra Province
- ⭔Canutillos subdistrict
- ⭔Colavi subdistrict
- Machacamarca subdistrict
- Daniel Campos Province
- José María Linares Province
- ⭔Nor Chichas Province
- Nor Lípez Province
- Cerro Cañapa
- Cerro Tapaquillcha
- San Cristobal de Lípez District
- San Juan
- Potosí city
- Rafael Bustillo Province
- Amayapampa gold belt
- Chayanta
- Sud Chichas Province
- Atocha Municipality
- Cerro Chorolque
- Chocaya-Animas mining district (Animas-Chocaya mining district)
- Ánimas Mine
- Chocaya mine
- San Vicente mining district
- Candelaria Mine (Litoral Mine)
- Cobija-Chilco mining district
- Tupiza Municipality
- Atocha Municipality
- Sud Lípez Province
- Campanario Mine
- Cerro Bonete
- Cerro Morokho (Cerro Moruco)
- San Antonio de Lípez
- Serranía Dulce Nombre
- Tomás Frías Province
- Potosí (Potosí Municipality)
- Cerro Chachacomiri
- Cerro de Potosí (Cerro Rico)
- Cerro Tollojsi mine (Tollojchi mine)
- Chulchucani
- Serranía Huarihuari
- Grupo Cobaltina mines
- Tinguipaya Municipality
- Yocalla Municipality
- Potosí (Potosí Municipality)
- Santa Cruz
- Ángel Sandoval Province
- La Gaiba mining district
- Cerro Rojo
- ⭔Chiquitos Province
- ⭔Cordillera Province
- Guarayos Province
- Ascensión de Guarayos
- Ignacio Warnes Province
- Velasco Province
- Cerro Manomo
- San Ignacio de Velasco
- Ángel Sandoval Province
- Tarija
- Arce Province
- Rejara
- ⭔Cercado Province
- Arce Province
Bosnia and Herzegovina
- ⭔Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- ⭔Canton 10
- ⭔Central Bosnia Canton
- Fojnica
- ⭔Herzegovina-Neretva Canton
- Sarajevo Canton
- Ilijaš
- ⭔Una-Sana Canton
- Republika Srpska
- Srebrenica
Botswana
Brazil
- ⭔Alagoas
- ⭔Arapiraca belt
- ⭔Craíbas
- Igaci
- ⭔Arapiraca belt
- ⭔Amapá
- Amazonas
- São Gabriel da Cachoeira
- Bahia
- Brumado
- Serra das Éguas
- ⭔Caém
- ⭔Caetité
- Maniaçu
- ⭔Campo Alegre de Lourdes
- ⭔Campo Formoso
- Campo Formoso ultramafic complex
- Campo Formoso
- ⭔Cândido Sales
- ⭔Canudos
- ⭔Capim Grosso
- ⭔Caravelas
- ⭔Casa Nova
- Chapada Diamantina
- ⭔Contendas do Sincorá
- ⭔Cordeiros
- ⭔Curaçá
- Curaçá river valley
- Curaçá
- Jaguarari
- Ipupiara
- Itambé
- Jacobina
- Mirangaba
- Novo Horizonte
- Novo Horizonte district
- Oliveira dos Brejinhos
- Serra da Vereda
- Pindobaçu
- ⭔Prado
- Quijingue
- Ribeirão do Largo
- Brumado
- ⭔Ceará
- ⭔Espírito Santo
- Goiás
- Alto Horizonte
- Arenópolis
- ⭔Campinorte
- ⭔Campo Alegre de Goiás
- ⭔Catalão
- ⭔Cavalcante
- ⭔Colinas do Sul
- ⭔Cristalina
- Crixás gold field
- ⭔Cromínia
- Mara Rosa district
- Mara Rosa
- Minaçu
- Niquelândia
- Ouvidor
- Pilar de Goiás
- Pilar de Goiás belt
- ⭔Santa Terezinha de Goiás district
- ⭔Campos Verdes
- Santa Terezinha de Goiás
- Teresina de Goiás
- Sucuri massif
- ⭔Maranhão
- Mato Grosso do Sul
- Alto Paranaíba Alkaline Province
- ⭔Cassilândia
- ⭔Corumbá
- Mato Grosso
- Alta Floresta
- Pista do Cabeça
- Apiacás
- Novo Planeta claims
- ⭔Chapada dos Guimarães
- ⭔Colíder
- ⭔Cuiabá
- Juína kimberlite field
- Juína
- Sorriso river
- Nortelândia
- Santana river
- Nova Bandeirantes
- Juruena claims
- Novo Astro claims
- Nova Lacerda
- Novo Mundo
- Paranaíta
- Paranaíta river
- Teles Pires river
- Poxoréo
- Poxoréo
- Rio Branco
- Rosário Oeste
- Terra Nova do Norte
- Peixoto de Azevedo river
- Alta Floresta
- Minas Gerais
- Água Boa
- Aimorés
- Barão de Cocais
- Brumadinho
- ⭔Caeté
- ⭔Caiana
- ⭔Caldas
- ⭔Campanário
- Campo Belo
- Candeias
- ⭔Capelinha
- ⭔Capitão Andrade
- ⭔Caraí
- ⭔Carangola
- ⭔Careaçu
- ⭔Carrancas
- ⭔Casa Grande
- ⭔Catas Altas
- Catas Altas da Noruega
- ⭔Catuji
- ⭔Chapada do Norte
- ⭔Claraval
- ⭔Comercinho
- ⭔Conceição do Mato Dentro
- ⭔Conceição do Pará
- ⭔Congonhas
- ⭔Congonhas do Norte
- Congonhas
- ⭔Conquista
- Mateira farm
- ⭔Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Conselheiro Pena
- Barra do Cuieté
- Conselheiro Pena pegmatite district
- ⭔Cuieté Velho
- ⭔Cordisburgo
- ⭔Corinto
- ⭔Coroaci
- Coromandel mining district
- Coromandel
- ⭔Coronel Murta
- Barra do Salinas District
- ⭔Coronel Xavier Chaves
- ⭔Couto de Magalhães de Minas
- ⭔Cristália
- ⭔Cristiano Otoni
- ⭔Cuparaque
- ⭔Curvelo
- Delfinópolis
- ⭔Diamantina
- ⭔Conselheiro Mata district
- Extração district
- São João da Chapada
- Sopa
- ⭔Divino das Laranjeiras
- ⭔Central de Santa Helena
- Linópolis
- Ferros
- Francisco Dumont
- Gouveia
- ⭔Governador Valadares
- Guanhães
- Itabira
- Itabirito
- Cata Branca mine
- Morro de São Vicente
- Itinga
- Córrego Teixeira claim
- Monte Belo
- Taquaral
- Piauí valley
- Malacacheta
- ⭔Mariana
- ⭔Camargos district
- Santa Rita Durão district
- Minas Novas
- Nazareno
- Nova Era
- Nova Lima
- Ouro Preto
- Antônio Pereira
- ⭔Cachoeira do Campo
- Dom Bosco
- Caieira farm
- Rodrigo Silva
- Padre Paraíso
- Poços de Caldas
- Ritápolis
- Penedo
- Sabará
- Cuiabá mine
- Serra da Piedade
- Santa Bárbara
- São João del Rei
- São José da Safira
- São José do Barreiro
- São Tiago
- Serro
- Córrego Bom Sucesso placers
- Milho Verde
- Virgem da Lapa
- Pará
- Almeirim
- Ipitinga mining district
- ⭔Altamira
- ⭔Cachoeira do Piriá
- Itamauari
- ⭔Canaã dos Carajás
- Serra Sul Project
- S11D Deposit
- Sossego Mine
- Serra Sul Project
- ⭔Carajás mineral province
- Cumaru do Norte
- ⭔Curionópolis
- ⭔Itaituba
- ⭔Jacareacanga
- ⭔Cadiriri-Cabitutu district
- Crentes claim
- Serra Verde district
- Parauapebas
- Carajás iron complex
- N4E Pit
- N4WS Pit
- N5E Pit
- N5S Pit
- Carajás iron complex
- Almeirim
- ⭔Paraíba
- Paraná
- Adrianópolis
- ⭔Campo Largo
- ⭔Cerro Azul
- Curitiba
- ⭔Pernambuco
- ⭔Cabo de Santo Agostinho
- Fernando de Noronha archipelago
- ⭔Piauí
- ⭔Capitão Gervásio de Oliveira
- ⭔Corrente
- Nazaré do Piauí
- Pedro II
- ⭔Rio de Janeiro
- Rio Grande do Norte
- Acari
- Bodó
- ⭔Caiçara do Rio do Vento
- ⭔Caicó
- ⭔Campo Redondo
- Caraúbas
- ⭔Carnaúba dos Dantas
- ⭔Cruzeta
- ⭔Currais Novos
- Borborema Gold Project
- Jardim do Seridó
- Parelhas
- Tenente Ananias
- ⭔Rio Grande do Sul
- ⭔Caçapava do Sul
- ⭔Cambará do Sul
- ⭔Campos Borges
- Canela
- ⭔Carazinho
- Carlos Barbosa
- Caxias do Sul
- ⭔Encruzilhada do Sul
- Iraí
- Rondônia
- Porto Velho
- Roraima
- Uiramutã
- Santa Catarina
- Campos Novos
- ⭔Correia Pinto
- Corupá
- ⭔Criciúma
- Morro da Fumaça
- Nova Trento
- São Paulo
- Águas da Prata
- ⭔Cajati
- Franca
- Guarulhos
- ⭔Sergipe
- ⭔Tocantins
- ⭔Cristalândia
- Jaú do Tocantins
- Monte do Carmo
British Virgin Islands
- Virgin Gorda Island
Bulgaria
- ⭔Burgas Province
- ⭔Sozopol Municipality
- ⭔Chernomoretz
- Rosen ore field
- ⭔Sozopol Municipality
- ⭔Haskovo Province
- ⭔Harmanli Municipality
- Mineralni Bani Municipality
- Spahievo
- Spahievo ore field
- Spahievo
- ⭔Kardzhali Province
- ⭔Montana Province
- ⭔Pleven Province
- ⭔Smolyan Province
- ⭔Sofia Province
- ⭔Stara Zagora Province
- Veliko Tarnovo Province
- Pavlikeni Municipality
- ⭔Vidin Province
Burkina Faso
- ⭔Cascades Region
- ⭔Centre Region
- ⭔Centre-Est Region
- ⭔Centre-Nord Region
- ⭔Centre-Ouest Region
- ⭔Centre-Sud Region
Burundi
- ⭔Cankuzo Province
- ⭔Cibitoke Province
- Gitega Province
- Giheta Commune
- Ngozi Province
- Kiremba Commune
- Kampong Thom Province
- Koh Kong Province
- Preăh Vihéar Province
- Stung Treng Province
- Alberta
- Banff National Park
- ⭔Calgary
- ⭔Crowsnest Pass
- Peace River
- ⭔British Columbia
- ⭔Cariboo Mining Division
- Barkerville area
- Likely
- Wells
- ⭔Clinton Mining Division
- Clinton
- Taseko Lake Area
- Fort Steele Mining Division
- Cross kimberlite pipe
- East Kootenay
- Elk Valley area
- Fernie
- Elk Valley area
- Golden Mining Division
- Greenwood Mining Division
- Beaverdell
- Copper Camp
- Phoenix Camp
- ⭔Kamloops Mining Division
- ⭔Cache Creek
- Falkland
- Iron Mask Batholith
- Merritt
- Savona Area
- Savona
- Liard Mining Division
- Cassiar
- Cry Lake (Kutcho Creek Jade; Jadex)
- Galore Creek
- Horseranch Range
- McDame Creek
- Zippa Mountain pluton
- Lillooet Mining Division
- Bridge River area
- ⭔Nelson Mining Division
- ⭔Castlegar
- Kootenay Lake
- La France Creek
- Salmo
- Bunker Hill
- Trail
- Ymir
- Oscar Creek
- New Westminster Mining Division
- Nicola Mining Division
- Omineca Mining Division
- California Group
- Chuchi Lake
- Cronin Mine (Cronin)
- Omineca Mtn
- Troitsa Lake
- Osoyoos Mining Division
- Apex Mountain
- Hedley
- Similkameen Mining Division
- Coalmont
- Princeton
- Skeena Mining Division
- Haida Gwaii
- Graham Island
- Haida Gwaii
- Trail Creek Mining Division
- Vancouver Island
- Alberni Mining Division
- Nanaimo Mining Division
- Campbell River
- Comox District
- Cortes Island
- Menzies Bay
- ⭔Port McNeill
- Texada Island
- ⭔Cariboo Mining Division
- Manitoba
- Bird River Sill
- Caddy Lake-Telford
- Cedar Lake
- ⭔Churchill Province
- Cinder Lake alkaline intrusive
- Cross Lake
- Cuthbert lake
- Eastern Flin Flon District
- Flin Flon District
- Lac-du-Bonnet area
- Bernic Lake
- Cat Lake - Winnipeg River pegmatite field
- Greer Lake
- Rush Lake
- Shatford Creek-Bird River Area
- Lynn Lake District
- Rice Lake Gold District
- Snow Lake District
- The Pas
- ⭔New Brunswick
- ⭔Carleton Co.
- Northampton Parish
- ⭔Charlotte Co.
- Grand Manan Island
- Dark Harbour
- Grand Manan Island
- Gloucester Co.
- Bathurst Parish
- Bathurst Mining Camp
- Clarke's Camp
- Bathurst Parish
- ⭔Kings Co.
- ⭔Cardwell Parish
- Hammond Parish
- Salt Springs evaporite deposit
- ⭔Restigouche Co.
- ⭔Colborne Parish
- Bathurst Mining Camp
- ⭔Colborne Parish
- Saint John Co.
- Simonds Parish
- ⭔York Co.
- ⭔Carleton Co.
- Newfoundland and Labrador
- Newfoundland
- Avalon Peninsula
- Baie Verte Peninsula
- Bay of Islands
- Codroy Valley
- Collier's Bay
- Conception Bay
- Avalon Peninsula
- Cross Cove
- Notre Dame Bay
- Springdale peninsula
- Newfoundland
- Northwest Territories
- Camsell Lake
- ⭔Camsell River area
- Contwoyto Lake
- Courageous Lake FAT deposit
- Great Slave Lake
- Indin Lake
- Mackenzie Mountains
- Redstone
- Tungsten
- North Slave Region
- Great Bear Lake
- Port Radium District
- Yellowknife
- Great Bear Lake
- South Slave Region
- MacInnis Lake
- Nova Scotia
- Antigonish Co.
- ⭔Cape Breton Co.
- Cape Breton Island
- ⭔Colchester Co.
- Londonderry Mines (Acadia Mines)
- ⭔Cumberland Co.
- Cape d'Or (Cap d'Or)
- Greenhill
- West Bay
- ⭔Guysborough Co.
- ⭔Halifax Co.
- ⭔Caribou gold district
- ⭔Cow Bay gold district
- Fifteen Mile Stream Gold District
- Hants Co.
- Cambridge Cove
- Cheverie
- Clifton
- Windsor
- Kings Co.
- Lunenburg Co.
- Chester
- New Ross
- Riverport
- Victoria Co.
- Yarmouth Co.
- Nunavut
- Chantrey Inlet pegmatite field
- Committee Bay greenstone belt
- ⭔Coppermine River area
- Kitikmeot Region
- Kivalliq Region
- Baker Lake
- Kiggavik area
- Kodlunarn Island
- Qikiqtaaluk Region
- Baffin Island
- Cook Inlet
- Iqaluit
- Ellesmere Island
- Somerset Island
- Baffin Island
- ⭔Ontario
- ⭔Algoma District
- ⭔Chabanel Township
- ⭔Cowie Township
- Crew Lake
- Gould Township
- Mamainse Point area
- McMurray Township
- Morin Township
- Naveau Township
- Plummer Additional Township
- Bruce Mines
- Bruce County
- Keppel Township
- Case Lake Pegmatite Swarm
- ⭔Chatham-Kent
- ⭔Cochrane District
- Bowman Township
- ⭔Carr Township
- ⭔Currie Township
- Hislop Township
- Munro Township
- Sheraton Township
- Timmins
- Clinozoisite locality
- ⭔Cody Township
- Coniaurum Mine
- Deloro Township
- German Township
- Godfrey Township
- Shaw Township
- Unorganized North Cochrane District
- Pitt Township
- Frontenac County
- Barrie Township
- ⭔Bedford Township
- ⭔Clarendon Township
- Oso Township
- Portland Township
- ⭔Greater Sudbury
- ⭔Capreol Township
- ⭔Creighton-Davies Township
- Denison Township
- Drury Township
- Falconbridge Township
- Graham Township
- Levack Township
- Mackelcan Township
- McKim Township
- Rathbun Township
- Snider Township
- Trill Township
- ⭔Haldimand County
- ⭔Caledonia area
- ⭔Cayuga Township
- Oneida Township
- Seneca Township
- ⭔Haliburton County
- ⭔Highlands East Township
- Minden Hills Township
- Lutterworth Township
- Miners Bay area
- Minden Township
- Lutterworth Township
- Hamilton
- East Flamborough Township
- West Flamborough Township
- ⭔Hastings County
- ⭔Carlow Township
- ⭔Centre Hastings Municipality
- Huntingdon Township
- Madoc Township
- Hastings Highlands Municipality
- Monteagle Township
- Mayo Township
- Town of Bancroft
- CN Rock Dump (CN Dump)
- Dungannon Township
- Wollaston Township
- ⭔Kawartha Lakes
- Kenora District
- Balmer Township
- Campfire Lake
- ⭔Carb Lake Area
- ⭔Clearwater Bay Area
- ⭔Code Township
- ⭔Connell Township
- ⭔Contact Bay Area
- Dome Township
- Glass Township
- McCullagh Township
- Phillips Township
- Root Lake pegmatite group
- Root Lake Area
- ⭔Six Mile Lake Area
- Snowshoe Bay Area
- Lanark County
- Bathurst Township
- Dewitts Corners area
- Carleton Place
- Lavant Township
- Ramsay Township
- South Sherbrooke Township
- Bathurst Township
- Leeds and Grenville Counties
- Bastard Township
- South Burgess Township
- South Crosby Township
- ⭔Lennox and Addington County
- ⭔Stone Mills Township
- ⭔Camden East Township
- Sheffield Township
- ⭔Stone Mills Township
- Muskoka District
- Brunel Township
- ⭔Chaffey Township
- Stisted Township
- Niagara Region
- Bertie Township
- Ridgemount quarries
- ⭔Clinton Township
- Niagara Falls
- Thorold Township
- Bertie Township
- Nipissing District
- Antoine Township
- Best Township
- ⭔Calvin Township
- ⭔Cameron Township
- ⭔Cassels Township
- ⭔Chambers Township
- ⭔Cynthia Township
- Mattawan Township
- Murchison Township
- North Bay area
- Phyllis Township
- Ottawa
- Fitzroy Township
- Pakenham Township
- ⭔Parry Sound District
- ⭔Armour Township
- ⭔Cardwell Township
- ⭔Chapman Township
- ⭔Christie Township
- ⭔Conger Township
- ⭔Cowper Township
- Foley Township
- Concession 11
- Lot 14
- Hagerman Township
- Laurier Township
- Lount Township
- Machar Township
- Lot II
- McConkey Township
- Monteith Township
- Ryerson Township
- Strong Township
- ⭔Peel Region
- ⭔Caledon Township
- Credit Valley quarry (Inglewood quarry)
- Forks of the Credit quarries
- Credit River occurrences
- ⭔Caledon Township
- ⭔Peterborough County
- Rainy River District
- Halkirk Township
- Schwenger Township
- Watten Township
- Renfrew County
- Admaston/Bromley
- Bromley Township
- Bonnechere Valley
- Sebastopol Township
- Brudenell-Lyndoch-and-Raglan
- Brudenell Township
- Lyndoch Township
- Quadeville area
- Raglan Township
- Greater Madawaska
- Bagot Township
- Brougham Township
- Head-Clara-and-Maria
- Head Township
- Madawaska Valley
- Radcliffe Township
- McNab/Braeside
- McNab Township
- Admaston/Bromley
- ⭔Sudbury District
- ⭔Chapleau Township
- Markstay-Warren
- Awrey Township
- Snider Township
- ⭔Unorganized North Sudbury District
- ⭔Chester Township
- ⭔Curtin Township
- Penhorwood Township
- Roberts Township
- Sewell Township
- Thunder Bay District
- Barbara Lake Area
- Georgia Lake spodumene pegmatites
- ⭔Caribou Lake Area
- Coldwell complex
- ⭔Coldwell Township
- ⭔Coughlan Lake Area
- ⭔Crescent Lake Area
- ⭔Crooks Township
- McIntyre Township
- O'Connor Township
- O'Meara Township
- Obonga Lake Area
- Paipoonge Township
- Pardee Township
- Sioux Lookout area
- Squash Lake Area
- ⭔Thunder Bay (City)
- Barbara Lake Area
- ⭔Timiskaming District
- ⭔Catherine Township
- ⭔Cobalt-Gowganda region
- Cobalt area
- Bucke Township
- ⭔Casey Township
- ⭔Coleman Township
- Campbell-Crowford Mine
- Cart Lake
- Century Silver (Cobalt Twentieth Century) mine
- Chambers Ferland Mine (Aladdin Mine)
- Christopher Mine (Columbus Mine)
- City of Cobalt Mine
- Clear Lake (Great Northern Silver; Cleveland Cobalt) mine
- Clear Lake Mine
- Cobalt Badger Mine
- Cobalt Bullion shaft
- Cobalt Gem Claims (Kerr Lake Glacial Float)
- Cobalt Lake Mine
- Cobalt Lode Mine
- Cobalt Paymaster Mine
- Cochrane Mine
- Coleman Road roadcut
- Colonial Mine
- Coniagas Mine
- Conisil Mine
- Corona Cobalt Silver Mine prospect
- Crown Reserve Mine
- Nipissing 404
- Gillies Limit
- Elk Lake area
- Auld Township
- ⭔Cane Township
- Mickle Township
- ⭔Gowganda area
- ⭔Charters Township
- ⭔Corkill Township
- Haultain Township
- Lawson Township
- Nicol Township
- Lorrain Township
- Shillington Township
- South Lorrain Township
- Cobalt area
- Lebel Township
- McElroy Township
- McGarry Township
- McVittie Township
- ⭔Algoma District
- Prince Edward Island
- Québec
- Abitibi-Témiscamingue
- Abitibi RCM
- Abitibi-Ouest RCM
- La Vallée-de-l'Or RCM
- Croinor Pershing Mine
- Malartic
- Réservoir-Dozois
- Val d'Or
- Rouyn-Noranda TE
- Bas-Saint-Laurent
- Matane RCM
- ⭔Capitale-Nationale
- ⭔Charlevoix RCM
- Charlevoix crater (Charlevoix impact structure)
- Saint-Urbain
- Saint-Urbain-de-Charlevoix
- ⭔Charlevoix-Est RCM
- Portneuf RCM
- Quebec City (Agglomération de Québec)
- ⭔Charlevoix RCM
- ⭔Centre-du-Québec
- ⭔Arthabaska RCM
- ⭔Chaudière-Appalaches
- Les Appalaches RCM
- Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine
- Robert-Cliche RCM
- Tring-Jonction
- Les Appalaches RCM
- ⭔Côte-Nord
- ⭔Caniapiscau RCM
- Minganie RCM
- Havre-Saint-Pierre
- Estrie
- Brome-Missisquoi RCM
- Saint-Armand
- ⭔Coaticook RCM
- Le Granit RCM
- Stratford
- ⭔Le Val-Saint-François RCM
- Memphrémagog RCM
- Brome-Missisquoi RCM
- Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine
- La Haute-Gaspésie RCM
- Marsoui
- La Haute-Gaspésie RCM
- Laurentides
- Antoine-Labelle RCM
- L'Annonciation
- Argenteuil RCM
- Grenville-sur-la-Rouge
- Les Laurentides RCM
- Labelle
- Antoine-Labelle RCM
- Mauricie
- Maskinongé RCM
- Sainte-Ursule
- Maskinongé RCM
- Montérégie
- Vaudreuil-Soulanges RCM
- Montréal
- Beaconsfield
- Mont Royal
- Nord-du-Québec
- Outaouais
- Gatineau TE
- Gatineau Park
- ⭔La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau RCM
- ⭔Cascades-Malignes
- Gracefield
- Maniwaki-Gracefield district
- Sainte-Thérèse-de-la-Gatineau
- ⭔Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais RCM
- ⭔Cantley
- ⭔Chelsea
- La Pêche
- Wakefield
- Comet mine
- Highway 5 roadcuts
- Wakefield
- Papineau RCM
- Mulgrave-et-Derry
- Pontiac RCM
- Alleyn-et-Cawood
- ⭔Campbell's Bay
- Gatineau TE
- Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean
- Lac-Saint-Jean-Est RCM
- Métabetchouan-Lac-à-la-Croix
- Maria-Chapdelaine RCM
- Saguenay TE
- Lac-Saint-Jean-Est RCM
- Abitibi-Témiscamingue
- Saskatchewan
- Amisk Lake District
- Athabasca Basin
- Beaverlodge Lake area
- Camdeck occurrence
- Cayzor mine (Azor)
- Cenex U deposit
- Goldfields District
- Catherwood
- ⭔Census Division 8
- Ceylon Lake
- Clover Leaf Mine
- Lac la Ronge
- Sulfide-Mackay Lakes
- Swift Current
- Yukon
- Dawson mining district
- Clinton Creek Mine
- Coffee Creek
- Klondike Area (Klondyke District; Klondike District)
- Klondike River Drainage
- Bonanza Creek Drainage
- El Dorado Creek Drainage
- Bonanza Creek Drainage
- Klondike River Drainage
- McQuesten
- Rapid Creek
- Kulan Camp (Area A; Area 1)
- Mayo mining district
- Galena Hill
- Keno Hill
- Snake River
- Watson Lake mining district
- Whitehorse mining district
- Canadian Creek
- Carcross
- Cash Cu deposit
- Coffee Creek
- Crescent Lake
- Kluane District
- Minto Mine
- Wheaton River District
- Whitehorse Copper Belt
- Carlisle Mine
- Cowley Park Mine
- McIntyre Creek
- Dawson mining district
- Cadamosto Seamount
- ⭔Sotavento Islands
- ⭔Santiago Island
- ⭔São Salvador do Mundo
- ⭔Santiago Island
- Cayman Brac
- Grand Cayman
- Lobaye
- Mambéré-Kadéï
- ⭔Aisén
- ⭔Capitán Prat Province
- ⭔Coihaique Province
- ⭔Cerro Estatuas Ñirehuao District
- El Toqui property
- ⭔Cerro Estatuas Ñirehuao District
- ⭔General Carrera Province
- ⭔Chile Chico
- Cerro Bayo Project
- Puerto Guadal
- Villa Cerro Castillo district
- ⭔Chile Chico
- Antofagasta
- Antofagasta Province
- Antofagasta
- Capricornio vein system
- Escondida
- Cachinal
- Canchas
- Cerro Palestina
- Estación Cerro Negro
- Magallanes district
- Estación Cerro Negro
- ⭔Cobija Punta Tames district
- Cuevitas
- La Negra-Coquimbana district
- Mejillones
- Mejillones peninsula
- Michilla District
- Salar de Atacama
- Sierra Gorda
- Caracoles mining district
- ⭔Caracoles
- La Deseada sector
- Cautiva mine
- Sierra Blanca-Torre
- Sierra San José
- Quebrada Honda
- Catalina Mine
- Centinela Mine
- Codiciada mine
- Cuatro Pies mine
- Lomas Bayas mining district
- Caracoles mining district
- Taltal
- Antofagasta
- ⭔El Loa Province
- ⭔Calama
- Ollagüe
- San Pedro de Atacama
- Tocopilla Province
- Caracoles
- Tocopilla
- Antofagasta Province
- ⭔Araucanía
- ⭔Cautín Province
- La Cabaña
- La Cabaña serpentinites
- La Cabaña
- ⭔Cautín Province
- ⭔Arica y Parinacota
- ⭔Arica Province
- Parinacota Province
- Ticnamar area
- Atacama
- Carrizal
- Cerro Blanco
- ⭔Chañaral Province
- Caballo Muerto mining district
- ⭔Chañaral
- El Salado
- Las Bombas
- Diego de Almagro
- Mantos de Oro mining district
- Conejo Rampante Mine
- ⭔Copiapó Province
- Cabeza de Vaca mining district
- Cachiyuyo de Oro mining district
- ⭔Caldera
- Quebrada Seca
- Calquis mining district
- Carola Mine
- Cavancha Au-Cu deposit
- ⭔Cerro Imán district
- Checo de Cobre mining district
- ⭔Copiapó
- Cachiyuyo de Llampos mining district
- Capitana Mine
- Carlota mine
- Carmen Bajo Mine
- Carmen de la Quebradita Mine
- Carpas Mine
- Carvallo Mine
- Cautiva Oriental mine (Cautiva Oriente mine)
- ⭔Cerro Blanco mining district
- Chacabuco mine
- Chañarcillo Mining District
- Chimberos
- Colorada Mine (Corrida Colorada Mine; Colorado Mine)
- Colorado de Carpas Mine
- Confianza mine
- Constancia Mine
- Copiapó Nordeste prospect
- Garín Viejo mining district
- Punta de Díaz
- Puquios mining district
- Sierra Desierto mining district
- Tierra Amarilla
- Candelaria Copper mining complex
- Caspiche Cu-Au deposit
- Casserones Mine
- Cerro Carrizalillo
- Cerro Casale Au-Cu deposit
- Las Pintadas mining district
- Pabellón
- Chinchado-Sacramento mining district
- Sierra Jardín
- El Jardín mine
- Pampa Larga mining district
- Huasco Province
- Alto del Carmen
- El Morro Project
- ⭔Carrizal Alto district
- ⭔Carrizalillo District
- ⭔Carrizo district
- El Orito district
- Las Cañas district
- Vallenar
- Agua Amarga mining district
- San Antonio mining district
- Alto del Carmen
- ⭔Bíobío
- ⭔Coquimbo
- ⭔Choapa Province
- Elqui Province
- Andacollo
- Carmen de Andacollo mine
- Churrumata Pit
- Toro-Socorro
- Canto Sur Mine
- Chingoles
- ⭔Coquimbo
- Nueva Elqui mining district
- La Higuera
- La Serena
- Arqueros Ag mining district
- Condoriaco mining district
- El Arrayan
- Los Algodones mining district
- Lambert
- Talcuna Cu-Mn-Ag mining district
- Vicuña
- Tambo Mine
- Andacollo
- Limarí Province
- Clerigo mine
- Cocinera mine
- ⭔Combarbalá
- Ovalle
- Cazadero river
- Punitaqui
- Mantos de Punitaqui District
- Tilama
- ⭔Los Lagos
- ⭔Chiloé Province
- Llanquihue Province
- Los Ríos
- Valdivia Province
- Camán ultramafic body
- Pureo area
- Valdivia Province
- Magallanes
- Última Esperanza Province
- Cerro Balmaceda
- Cerro Cagual
- Torres del Paine National Park
- Última Esperanza Province
- ⭔Maule
- ⭔O'Higgins
- ⭔Santiago Metropolitan Region
- ⭔Chacabuco Province
- ⭔Cordillera Province
- Melipilla Province
- Talagante Province
- Naltagua Copper Project
- Tarapacá
- Cerro de Challocallo
- Cerro Verde
- Iquique Province
- ⭔Tamarugal Province
- ⭔Camiña
- Cerros Pintados
- ⭔Colchane
- Mocha district
- Pica
- Pozo Almonte
- Quebrada Maní
- Vizcacha mining district
- ⭔Valparaíso
- ⭔Marga Marga Province
- ⭔Colliguay mining district
- Quilpué
- ⭔Petorca Province
- San Antonio Province
- ⭔San Felipe de Aconcagua Province
- ⭔Marga Marga Province
- Anhui
- ⭔Beijing
- ⭔Changping District
- Miyun District
- ⭔Chongqing
- ⭔Chengkou Co.
- Dazu Co.
- Nanchuan District
- ⭔Fujian
- ⭔Fuzhou
- Ningde
- Fu'an Co.
- ⭔Putian
- Quanzhou
- Dehua Co.
- Sanming
- Jiangle County
- ⭔Zhangzhou
- Gansu
- Gannan
- Diebu Co. (Têwo Co.)
- Jiuquan
- Jinta Co.
- Yumen Co.
- ⭔Longnan
- ⭔Cheng County
- Li County
- Wen County
- Yangshan Au deposit
- Tianshui
- Qinzhou District
- Zhangjiachuan Co.
- Zhangye
- Minle Co.
- Sunan Co.
- Gannan
- ⭔Guangdong
- ⭔Chaozhou
- Foshan
- Gaoming District
- ⭔Guangzhou
- Huizhou
- Longmen Co.
- Meizhou
- Pingyuan Co.
- Renchai basin (Rencha basin)
- Xingning Co.
- Xialan layered Fe-Ti (V) oxide deposits
- Pingyuan Co.
- Qingyuan
- Lianzhou City (Lian Co.)
- Yingde City
- ⭔Shantou
- Shanwei
- Haifeng Co.
- Shaoguan
- Lechang Co.
- Qujiang District
- Renhua Co.
- Wengyuan Co.
- Yunfu
- Yuncheng District
- Guangxi
- Baise
- Jingxi Co.
- ⭔Chongzuo
- Guilin
- Ziyuan Co.
- Chetian stellerite occurrence
- Miaoershan Uranium ore field (Ziyuan Uranium ore field)
- Ziyuan Co.
- Hechi
- Fengshan County
- Nandan County
- Dachang Sn-polymetallic ore field
- Hezhou
- Zhongshan Co.
- Shanhu W-Sn ore field (Shanhu Mine)
- Zhongshan Co.
- ⭔Wuzhou
- Baise
- Guizhou
- Bijie
- Hezhang County
- Weining County
- Guiyang
- Qingzhen County
- ⭔Qiandongnan
- ⭔Congjiang County
- Tianzhu County
- ⭔Qianxinan
- Zunyi
- Bozhou District
- Zheng'an County
- Bijie
- ⭔Hainan
- ⭔Changjiang Co.
- ⭔Chengmai Co.
- Paracel Islands
- Tunchang Co.
- ⭔Hebei
- ⭔Cangzhou
- ⭔Chengde
- ⭔Chengde County
- Fengning County
- Pingquan County
- Jidong gold area
- ⭔Handan
- ⭔Cheng'an County
- ⭔Ci County
- ⭔Congtai District
- Wu'an County
- ⭔Qinhuangdao
- Shijiazhuang
- Lingshou Co.
- Tangshan
- Qian'an Co.
- Qianxi Co.
- ⭔Zhangjiakou
- ⭔Chicheng County
- ⭔Chongli District
- Zhangbei County
- Heibei
- Baoding
- Fuping County
- Baoding
- Heilongjiang
- Daxing'anling
- Songling District
- Harbin
- Yanshou County
- Heihe
- Xunke County
- ⭔Jixi
- ⭔Yichun
- ⭔Cuiluan District
- Meixi District
- Daxing'anling
- ⭔Henan
- ⭔Luoyang
- ⭔Chanhe Hui District
- Luanchuan County
- Song County
- Nanyang
- Xixia County
- Sanmenxia
- Lingbao City
- ⭔Luoyang
- ⭔Hong Kong
- ⭔Hong Kong Island
- New Territories
- Tsuen Wan District
- Tuen Mun District
- Hubei
- Enshi Autonomous Prefecture (E'xi Autonomous Prefecture)
- Xuan'en Co.
- Ezhou
- Echeng District
- Huanggang
- Macheng Co.
- Yingshan Co.
- Huangshi
- Daye Co.
- Yangxin Co.
- Chimashan Mine
- Fengshan ore field
- Shiyan
- Zhuxi Co.
- Suizhou
- Sui Co.
- ⭔Wuhan
- ⭔Xianning
- Xiaogan
- Dawu Co.
- ⭔Yichang
- Enshi Autonomous Prefecture (E'xi Autonomous Prefecture)
- ⭔Hunan